Mittetulundusühing Kodukülad

Active Registry code 80162745 MTÜ Kõpsta küla Registered 9 Apr 2002
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Kodukülad is a MTÜ based in Kõpsta küla, registry code 80162745, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 443 € · −74.4% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 70% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 789 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 388 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -616 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 39 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -19 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 1 733 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 443 € Industry median: 0 €2025-1 000-50005001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 789 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 388 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -616 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 39 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -19 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 1 733 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 443 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 62 082 € · +8 558.6% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 589 €20192020 Company: 1 294 €20202021 Company: 189 €20212022 Company: 227 €20222023 Company: 33 €20232024 Company: 717 €20242025 Company: 62 082 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 589 €20192020 Company: 1 294 €2021 Company: 189 €20212022 Company: 227 €2023 Company: 33 €20232024 Company: 717 €2025 Company: 62 082 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 61 864 € · +14 594.5% vs 2024
-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -1 103 €20192020 Company: -715 €20202021 Company: -1 331 €20212022 Company: -1 293 €20222023 Company: -1 312 €20232024 Company: 421 €20242025 Company: 61 864 €2025-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -1 103 €20192020 Company: -715 €2021 Company: -1 331 €20212022 Company: -1 293 €2023 Company: -1 312 €20232024 Company: 421 €2025 Company: 61 864 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 443 0 62 082 61 864 0
2024 0 1 733 0 717 421 0
2023 0 -19 0 33 -1 312 0
2022 0 39 0 227 -1 293 0
2021 0 -616 0 189 -1 331 0
2020 0 388 0 1 294 -715 0
2019 0 789 0 2 589 -1 103 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
9.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.4 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 14 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 7 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 7 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 11 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 4 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 40013726 / 7
7 Aug 2024
Amendment entry In force
7 Aug 2024
PDF
M 40013726 / 6
25 Jul 2024
Amendment entry In force
25 Jul 2024
PDF
M 40013726 / M2
21 Jun 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Jul 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Jul 2024
PDF
M 40013726 / 5
7 May 2024
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
7 May 2024
PDF
M 40013726 / 4
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 40013726 / 3
30 Apr 2019
Amendment entry In force
30 Apr 2019
PDF
M 40013726 / 2
10 Apr 2014
Amendment entry In force
10 Apr 2014
PDF
M 13726
9 Apr 2002
First entry In force PDF
M 13726 / M1
2 Apr 2002
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data