Tallinn, Kalevipoja põik 1 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80161390 KÜ Registered 7 Jan 2002
Compare

Tallinn, Kalevipoja põik 1 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80161390, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €116 164 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
3 086 €
↑ 10.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 112 €
↑ 10.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 556 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 116 164 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.4 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 556 € · +10.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 78% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 015 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 008 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 979 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 211 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 225 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 153 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 943 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 943 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 717 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 415 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 415 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 556 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 225 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 153 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 943 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 943 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 717 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 415 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 415 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 556 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 086 € · +10.0% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 925 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 892 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 883 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 572 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 604 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 402 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 805 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 807 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 393 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 805 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 805 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 086 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 604 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 402 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 805 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 807 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 393 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 805 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 805 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 086 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 3 086 3 112 2
Q2 2026 — 2 805 2 829 2
Q1 2026 — 2 805 2 829 2
Q4 2025 — 3 393 3 434 2
Q3 2025 — 2 807 2 829 3
Q2 2025 — 2 805 2 829 3
Q1 2025 — 3 402 3 459 3
Q4 2024 — 3 604 3 674 3
Q3 2024 — 3 572 3 633 3
Q2 2024 — 2 883 2 936 3
Q1 2024 — 2 892 3 023 3
Q4 2023 — 2 925 3 044 3
Q3 2023 — 3 091 3 189 3
Q2 2023 — 2 771 2 878 4
Q1 2023 — 3 023 3 134 3
Q4 2022 — 2 794 2 901 3
Q3 2022 — 3 026 3 204 3
Q2 2022 — 2 607 2 767 3
Q1 2022 — 2 831 2 994 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
519 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 116 164 € · +22.9% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 89% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 116 822 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 108 241 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 127 656 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 67 083 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 65 191 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 94 509 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 116 164 € Industry median: 13 620 €20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 116 822 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 108 241 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 127 656 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 67 083 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 65 191 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 94 509 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 116 164 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 430 € · −76.5% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 52% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 690 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 162 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -55 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 431 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 1 040 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 1 828 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 430 € Industry median: 283 €2025-50005001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 690 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 162 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -55 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 431 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 1 040 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 1 828 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 430 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.4 % · −1.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 36% of the industry
-2024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-2024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 241 824 € · +6.0% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 69 384 €20192020 Company: 79 192 €20202021 Company: 85 515 €20212022 Company: 135 526 €20222023 Company: 189 363 €20232024 Company: 228 030 €20242025 Company: 241 824 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 69 384 €20192020 Company: 79 192 €2021 Company: 85 515 €20212022 Company: 135 526 €2023 Company: 189 363 €20232024 Company: 228 030 €2025 Company: 241 824 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 28 667 € · +1.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 24 831 €20192020 Company: 24 993 €20202021 Company: 24 938 €20212022 Company: 25 369 €20222023 Company: 26 409 €20232024 Company: 28 237 €20242025 Company: 28 667 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 24 831 €20192020 Company: 24 993 €2021 Company: 24 938 €20212022 Company: 25 369 €2023 Company: 26 409 €20232024 Company: 28 237 €2025 Company: 28 667 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 12019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 12021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 116 164 430 28 663 241 824 28 667 2
2024 94 509 1 828 34 440 228 030 28 237 2
2023 65 191 1 040 35 043 189 363 26 409 2
2022 67 083 431 33 897 135 526 25 369 2
2021 127 656 -55 32 295 85 515 24 938 3
2020 108 241 162 32 131 79 192 24 993 3
2019 116 822 690 29 957 69 384 24 831 3
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 4
2010 — — — — — 4
2009 — — — — — 4

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
11.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
88.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.13
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
58 082 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 194 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 16 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10062602 / 23
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10062602 / 22
30 May 2018
Amendment entry In force
30 May 2018
PDF
Ü 10062602 / M7
28 May 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Jun 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
30 May 2018
PDF
Ü 10062602 / 21
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10062602 / 20
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10062602 / 19
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10062602 / 18
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10062602 / 17
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10062602 / 16
7 Jul 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Jul 2017
PDF
M 10062602 / M6
6 Jul 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Aug 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Jul 2017
PDF
M 10062602 / M5
3 Jul 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 Aug 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Jul 2017
PDF
M 10062602 / 15
22 Nov 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
22 Nov 2016
PDF
M 10062602 / 14
4 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10062602 / 13
25 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
25 Jun 2015
PDF
M 10062602 / 12
19 Aug 2013
Amendment entry In force
19 Aug 2013
PDF
M 10062602 / 11
18 Aug 2011
Amendment entry In force
18 Aug 2011
PDF
M 10062602 / M4
10 Aug 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Sep 2011 In force
10 Aug 2011
PDF
M 62602 / 10
31 Aug 2007
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2007
PDF
M 62602 / M3
9 Aug 2007
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 21 Sep 2007 In force
22 Aug 2007
PDF
M 62602 / 9
7 Feb 2007
Amendment entry In force
9 Feb 2007
PDF
M 62602 / 8
16 Oct 2006
Amendment entry In force
16 Oct 2006
PDF
M 62602 / 7
20 Apr 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 62602 / 6
19 Feb 2003
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF
M 62602 / M2
3 Feb 2003
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 15 Mar 2003 In force PDF
M 62602 / 5
25 Nov 2002
Other court decision In force PDF
M 62602 / 4
28 Oct 2002
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative In force PDF
M 62602 / 3
2 Oct 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF
M 62602 / M1
19 Sep 2002
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 15 Dec 2002 In force PDF
M 62602 / 2
12 Jul 2002
Negative entry decision In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data