Tallinn, Astangu tn 72 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80160717 KÜ Tallinn Registered 20 Dec 2001
Compare

Tallinn, Astangu tn 72 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80160717, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €12 290 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
393 €
↓ 8.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
435 €
↓ 9.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 435 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 12 290 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 7.7 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 435 € · −9.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 29% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 368 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 396 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 197 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 368 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 368 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 204 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 206 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 206 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 220 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 240 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 478 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 435 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 368 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 204 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 206 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 206 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 220 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 240 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 478 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 435 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 393 € · −8.2% vs Q2 2026
0100200300400500Q4 2023 Company: 362 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 389 €Q2 2024 Company: 387 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 362 €Q4 2024 Company: 362 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 400 €Q2 2025 Company: 405 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 391 €Q4 2025 Company: 391 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 427 €Q2 2026 Company: 428 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 393 €Q3·260100200300400500Q4 2024 Company: 362 €Q1 2025 Company: 400 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 405 €Q3 2025 Company: 391 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 391 €Q1 2026 Company: 427 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 428 €Q3 2026 Company: 393 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 393 435 1
Q2 2026 — 428 478 1
Q1 2026 — 427 479 2
Q4 2025 — 391 440 2
Q3 2025 — 391 412 2
Q2 2025 — 405 412 2
Q1 2025 — 400 407 2
Q4 2024 — 362 368 1
Q3 2024 — 362 368 1
Q2 2024 — 387 393 2
Q1 2024 — 389 396 1
Q4 2023 — 362 368 1
Q3 2023 — 362 368 2
Q2 2023 — 374 381 1
Q1 2023 — 362 368 2
Q4 2022 — 365 368 2
Q3 2022 — 615 627 2
Q2 2022 — 108 110 2
Q1 2022 — 760 777 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
145 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 12 290 € · +15.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 48% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7 989 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 7 776 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 7 906 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 8 057 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 10 745 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 10 669 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 12 290 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 7 989 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 7 776 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 7 906 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 8 057 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 10 745 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 10 669 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 12 290 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 947 € · −27.2% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 57% of the industry
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 751 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 174 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 66 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -743 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -2 349 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 1 300 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 947 € Industry median: 283 €2025-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -1 751 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 174 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 66 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -743 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -2 349 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 1 300 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 947 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 7.7 % · −4.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 53% of the industry
-30-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -21.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -9.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -21.9 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 12.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 7.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-30-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -21.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -9.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -21.9 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 12.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 7.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 68 223 € · +32.6% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 21 159 €20192020 Company: 30 031 €20202021 Company: 37 195 €20212022 Company: 37 103 €20222023 Company: 40 016 €20232024 Company: 51 466 €20242025 Company: 68 223 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 21 159 €20192020 Company: 30 031 €2021 Company: 37 195 €20212022 Company: 37 103 €2023 Company: 40 016 €20232024 Company: 51 466 €2025 Company: 68 223 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 58 841 € · +30.6% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 12 159 €20192020 Company: 24 495 €20202021 Company: 28 642 €20212022 Company: 29 275 €20222023 Company: 32 977 €20232024 Company: 45 062 €20242025 Company: 58 841 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 12 159 €20192020 Company: 24 495 €2021 Company: 28 642 €20212022 Company: 29 275 €2023 Company: 32 977 €20232024 Company: 45 062 €2025 Company: 58 841 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 12 290 947 5 691 68 223 58 841 2
2024 10 669 1 300 5 673 51 466 45 062 2
2023 10 745 -2 349 5 699 40 016 32 977 2
2022 8 057 -743 5 544 37 103 29 275 2
2021 7 906 66 5 408 37 195 28 642 2
2020 7 776 174 5 222 30 031 24 495 2
2019 7 989 -1 751 5 164 21 159 12 159 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
7.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
86.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
13.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
7.27
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
6 145 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
237 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 18 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10062261 / 19
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10062261 / 18
10 Oct 2022
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
10 Oct 2022
PDF
Ü 10062261 / M4
8 Sep 2022
Procedural ruling In force
8 Sep 2022
PDF
Ü 10062261 / 17
12 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
12 Jul 2021
PDF
Ü 10062261 / M3
21 Dec 2020
Demand to pay the state fee 20 Jan 2021 In force
20 Jan 2021
PDF
Ü 10062261 / 16
24 Nov 2020
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
24 Nov 2020
PDF
Ü 10062261 / M2
4 Nov 2020
Procedural ruling 21 Nov 2020 In force
4 Nov 2020
PDF
Ü 10062261 / 15
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10062261 / 14
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10062261 / 13
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10062261 / 12
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10062261 / 11
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10062261 / 10
14 Nov 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
14 Nov 2016
PDF
M 10062261 / 9
31 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10062261 / 8
19 Feb 2013
Amendment entry In force
19 Feb 2013
PDF
M 10062261 / 7
11 Oct 2010
Amendment entry In force
11 Oct 2010
PDF
M 62261 / 6
30 Aug 2007
Amendment entry In force
30 Aug 2007
PDF
M 62261 / M1
10 Aug 2007
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 2 Oct 2007 In force
18 Aug 2007
PDF
M 62261 / 5
13 Jul 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 62261 / 4
14 Jul 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 62261 / 3
30 Sep 2003
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 62261 / 2
8 Aug 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data