Tallinn, Kungla tn 33 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80160628 KÜ Registered 19 Dec 2001
Compare

Tallinn, Kungla tn 33 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80160628, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €33 955 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
165 €
↓ 33.2% vs Q3 2022
Labour taxes
167 €
↓ 33.5% vs Q3 2022
Employees
—

Q4 2022 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 33 955 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.0 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q4 2022
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2022: 251 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2022 · industry median 585 € · above 23% of the industry
0200400600Q1 2022 Company: 251 € Industry median: 562 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 251 € Industry median: 566 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 251 € Industry median: 585 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 590 €Q4·220200400600Q1 2022 Company: 251 € Industry median: 562 €Q2 2022 Company: 251 € Industry median: 566 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 251 € Industry median: 585 €Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 590 €Q4·22
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2022: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2022
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·220.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22
State taxes, € Q4 2022: 165 € · −33.2% vs Q3 2022
050100150200250Q1 2022 Company: 247 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 247 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 247 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 165 €Q4·22050100150200250Q1 2022 Company: 247 €Q2 2022 Company: 247 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 247 €Q4 2022 Company: 165 €Q4·22
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2022 — 165 167 —
Q3 2022 — 247 251 1
Q2 2022 — 247 251 1
Q1 2022 — 247 251 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 33 955 € · +174.9% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 71% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 581 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 8 148 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 13 946 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 8 190 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 12 290 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 12 353 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 33 955 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 581 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 8 148 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 13 946 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 8 190 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 12 290 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 12 353 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 33 955 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 3 € · −70.0% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 40% of the industry
-10001002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 11 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -7 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 11 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -3 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 10 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 3 € Industry median: 283 €2025-10001002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 11 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -7 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 11 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -3 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 10 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 3 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.0 % · −0.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 30% of the industry
-2024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-2024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 79 387 € · +98.6% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 27 760 €20192020 Company: 30 640 €20202021 Company: 29 009 €20212022 Company: 31 205 €20222023 Company: 34 050 €20232024 Company: 39 981 €20242025 Company: 79 387 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 27 760 €20192020 Company: 30 640 €2021 Company: 29 009 €20212022 Company: 31 205 €2023 Company: 34 050 €20232024 Company: 39 981 €2025 Company: 79 387 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 794 € · +0.1% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 269 €20192020 Company: 4 730 €20202021 Company: 4 723 €20212022 Company: 4 734 €20222023 Company: 5 781 €20232024 Company: 5 791 €20242025 Company: 5 794 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 269 €20192020 Company: 4 730 €2021 Company: 4 723 €20212022 Company: 4 734 €2023 Company: 5 781 €20232024 Company: 5 791 €2025 Company: 5 794 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 33 955 3 0 79 387 5 794 0
2024 12 353 10 0 39 981 5 791 0
2023 12 290 -3 0 34 050 5 781 0
2022 8 190 11 1 874 31 205 4 734 1
2021 13 946 -7 2 498 29 009 4 723 1
2020 8 148 11 2 498 30 640 4 730 1
2019 6 581 0 1 416 27 760 4 269 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
7.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
92.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.10
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Jan 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 18 Sep 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 22 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10062196 / 20
19 Aug 2026
Amendment entry In force
19 Aug 2026
PDF
Ü 10062196 / M7
25 Jun 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 4 Aug 2026 In force
10 Jul 2026
PDF
Ü 10062196 / 19
4 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
4 Sep 2025
PDF
Ü 10062196 / M6
1 Sep 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Sep 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Sep 2025
PDF
Ü 10062196 / 18
25 Sep 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
25 Sep 2023
PDF
Ü 10062196 / 17
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10062196 / 16
31 Jan 2023
Amendment entry In force
31 Jan 2023
PDF
Ü 10062196 / 15
21 Aug 2019
Amendment entry In force
21 Aug 2019
PDF
Ü 10062196 / M5
10 Jul 2019
Procedural ruling 25 Jul 2019 In force
10 Jul 2019
PDF
Ü 10062196 / 14
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10062196 / 13
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10062196 / 12
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10062196 / 11
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10062196 / 10
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10062196 / 9
12 Sep 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
12 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10062196 / 8
4 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10062196 / 7
14 Jul 2014
Amendment entry In force
14 Jul 2014
PDF
M 10062196 / M4
1 Jul 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Jul 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Jul 2014
PDF
M 10062196 / M3
10 Jun 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Jul 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Jul 2014
PDF
M 10062196 / 6
19 Mar 2013
Amendment entry In force
19 Mar 2013
PDF
M 10062196 / 5
18 May 2011
Amendment entry In force
18 May 2011
PDF
M 10062196 / M2
10 May 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Jun 2011 In force
10 May 2011
PDF
M 10062196 / 4
27 Sep 2010
Amendment entry In force
27 Sep 2010
PDF
M 10062196 / M1
7 Sep 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Oct 2010 In force
7 Sep 2010
PDF
M 62196 / 3
19 May 2008
Amendment entry In force
19 May 2008
PDF
M 62196 / 2
31 Aug 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data