Kohtla-Järve linn, Sinivoore tn 15 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80158850 KÜ Kohtla-Järve linn Registered 18 Dec 2001
Compare

Kohtla-Järve linn, Sinivoore tn 15 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Kohtla-Järve linn, registry code 80158850, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €53 684 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
3 345 €
↑ 35.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 411 €
↑ 35.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 706 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 53 684 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 6.9 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 706 € · +35.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 81% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 766 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 912 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 793 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 323 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 115 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 319 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 228 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 675 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 228 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 365 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 262 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 706 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 115 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 319 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 228 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 675 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 228 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 365 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 262 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 706 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 345 € · +35.2% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 492 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 773 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 542 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 571 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 165 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 575 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 408 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 282 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 408 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 672 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 475 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 345 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 165 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 575 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 408 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 282 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 408 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 672 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 475 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 345 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 3 345 3 411 2
Q2 2026 — 2 475 2 524 2
Q1 2026 — 2 672 2 729 2
Q4 2025 — 2 408 2 456 2
Q3 2025 — 3 282 3 350 2
Q2 2025 — 2 408 2 456 2
Q1 2025 — 2 575 2 637 2
Q4 2024 — 2 165 2 229 2
Q3 2024 — 2 571 2 646 2
Q2 2024 — 1 542 1 585 2
Q1 2024 — 1 773 1 824 2
Q4 2023 — 1 492 1 531 2
Q3 2023 — 2 056 2 112 2
Q2 2023 — 1 492 1 531 2
Q1 2023 — 1 729 1 775 2
Q4 2022 — 1 598 1 617 3
Q3 2022 — 1 448 1 470 2
Q2 2022 — 1 297 1 325 2
Q1 2022 — 1 546 1 581 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
569 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 53 684 € · +7.0% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 80% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 49 486 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 47 868 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 43 164 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 58 125 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 48 870 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 50 186 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 53 684 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 49 486 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 47 868 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 43 164 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 58 125 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 48 870 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 50 186 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 53 684 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 3 726 € · +201.3% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 70% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 16 910 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -20 756 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -10 233 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 6 429 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -5 377 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -3 677 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 3 726 € Industry median: 283 €2025-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 16 910 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -20 756 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -10 233 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 6 429 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -5 377 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -3 677 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 3 726 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 6.9 % · +14.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 51% of the industry
-60-40-20020402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 34.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -43.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -23.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 11.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -11.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -7.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 6.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-60-40-20020402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 34.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -43.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -23.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 11.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -11.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -7.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 6.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 25 870 € · +10.5% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 53 585 €20192020 Company: 33 938 €20202021 Company: 24 654 €20212022 Company: 32 178 €20222023 Company: 27 734 €20232024 Company: 23 409 €20242025 Company: 25 870 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 53 585 €20192020 Company: 33 938 €2021 Company: 24 654 €20212022 Company: 32 178 €2023 Company: 27 734 €20232024 Company: 23 409 €2025 Company: 25 870 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 15 177 € · +32.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 45 065 €20192020 Company: 24 309 €20202021 Company: 14 076 €20212022 Company: 20 505 €20222023 Company: 15 128 €20232024 Company: 11 451 €20242025 Company: 15 177 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 45 065 €20192020 Company: 24 309 €2021 Company: 14 076 €20212022 Company: 20 505 €2023 Company: 15 128 €20232024 Company: 11 451 €2025 Company: 15 177 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
012342016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 53 684 3 726 26 209 25 870 15 177 2
2024 50 186 -3 677 20 925 23 409 11 451 2
2023 48 870 -5 377 17 137 27 734 15 128 1
2022 58 125 6 429 14 990 32 178 20 505 1
2021 43 164 -10 233 14 801 24 654 14 076 1
2020 47 868 -20 756 12 552 33 938 24 309 2
2019 49 486 16 910 10 223 53 585 45 065 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 4
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 4
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
6.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
24.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
14.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
58.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
41.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.42
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
26 842 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 092 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 7 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 17 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 40013388 / 18
14 Jul 2026
Amendment entry In force
14 Jul 2026
PDF
Ü 40013388 / M8
8 Jul 2024
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 22 Jul 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Jul 2024
PDF
Ü 40013388 / 17
6 May 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
6 May 2023
PDF
Ü 40013388 / 16
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 40013388 / 15
1 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
1 Jul 2022
PDF
Ü 40013388 / M7
17 Jul 2020
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 1 Aug 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Jul 2020
PDF
Ü 40013388 / 14
11 Jul 2018
Amendment entry In force
11 Jul 2018
PDF
Ü 40013388 / 13
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 40013388 / 12
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40013388 / 11
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40013388 / 10
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40013388 / 9
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40013388 / 8
12 Jan 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
12 Jan 2017
PDF
M 40013388 / M6
5 Jul 2016
Procedural ruling 20 Jul 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Jul 2016
PDF
M 40013388 / 7
25 Apr 2014
Amendment entry In force
25 Apr 2014
PDF
M 40013388 / M5
14 Apr 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 May 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Apr 2014
PDF
M 40013388 / 6
8 Jun 2012
Amendment entry In force
8 Jun 2012
PDF
M 40013388 / M4
5 Jun 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Aug 2012 In force
5 Jun 2012
PDF
M 40013388 / 5
26 May 2011
Amendment entry In force
26 May 2011
PDF
M 40013388 / M3
18 May 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Sep 2011 In force
18 May 2011
PDF
M 40013388 / 4
26 Jan 2011
Amendment entry In force
26 Jan 2011
PDF
M 40013388 / M2
26 Nov 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Feb 2011 In force
26 Nov 2010
PDF
M 13388 / 3
23 Nov 2006
Amendment entry In force
23 Nov 2006
PDF
M 13388 / 2
16 Nov 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 13388 / M1
8 Sep 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data