Kohtla-Järve linn, Pärna tn 37 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80158666 KÜ Registered 5 Dec 2001
Compare

Kohtla-Järve linn, Pärna tn 37 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80158666, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €55 447 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
846 €
↓ 28.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
877 €
↓ 29.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 877 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 55 447 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 11.7 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 877 € · −29.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 51% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 534 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 534 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 356 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 663 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 534 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 578 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 144 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 439 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 276 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 587 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 237 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 877 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 534 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 578 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 144 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 439 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 276 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 587 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 237 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 877 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 846 € · −28.9% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 034 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 034 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 034 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 281 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 034 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 122 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 125 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 846 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 228 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 564 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 190 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 846 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 1 034 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 122 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 125 €Q3 2025 Company: 846 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 228 €Q1 2026 Company: 564 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 190 €Q3 2026 Company: 846 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 846 877 1
Q2 2026 — 1 190 1 237 1
Q1 2026 — 564 587 1
Q4 2025 — 1 228 1 276 1
Q3 2025 — 846 878 2
Q2 2025 — 1 125 1 144 1
Q1 2025 — 1 122 1 156 2
Q4 2024 — 1 034 1 067 2
Q3 2024 — 1 281 1 325 2
Q2 2024 — 1 034 1 067 3
Q1 2024 — 1 034 1 067 2
Q4 2023 — 1 034 1 067 2
Q3 2023 — 1 034 1 067 2
Q2 2023 — 1 013 1 037 2
Q1 2023 — 1 094 1 115 3
Q4 2022 — 1 191 1 231 3
Q3 2022 — 1 009 1 064 2
Q2 2022 — 994 1 044 2
Q1 2022 — 998 1 050 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
292 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 55 447 € · +4.3% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 81% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 39 195 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 41 396 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 50 341 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 50 578 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 53 856 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 53 157 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 55 447 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 39 195 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 41 396 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 50 341 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 50 578 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 53 856 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 53 157 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 55 447 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 6 487 € · +182.1% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 76% of the industry
-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 22 638 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -27 785 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 3 936 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -6 560 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -3 491 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -7 900 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 6 487 € Industry median: 283 €2025-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 22 638 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -27 785 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 3 936 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -6 560 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -3 491 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -7 900 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 6 487 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 11.7 % · +26.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 57% of the industry
-75-50-2502550752016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 57.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -67.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 7.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -13.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -6.5 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -14.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-75-50-2502550752018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 57.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -67.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 7.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -13.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -6.5 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -14.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 48 911 € · +17.5% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 82 068 €20192020 Company: 54 387 €20202021 Company: 59 598 €20212022 Company: 52 791 €20222023 Company: 50 550 €20232024 Company: 41 634 €20242025 Company: 48 911 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 82 068 €20192020 Company: 54 387 €2021 Company: 59 598 €20212022 Company: 52 791 €2023 Company: 50 550 €20232024 Company: 41 634 €2025 Company: 48 911 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 39 227 € · +19.8% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 74 540 €20192020 Company: 46 755 €20202021 Company: 50 691 €20212022 Company: 44 131 €20222023 Company: 40 640 €20232024 Company: 32 740 €20242025 Company: 39 227 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 74 540 €20192020 Company: 46 755 €2021 Company: 50 691 €20212022 Company: 44 131 €2023 Company: 40 640 €20232024 Company: 32 740 €2025 Company: 39 227 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 55 447 6 487 13 327 48 911 39 227 2
2024 53 157 -7 900 15 547 41 634 32 740 0
2023 53 856 -3 491 13 697 50 550 40 640 0
2022 50 578 -6 560 12 719 52 791 44 131 0
2021 50 341 3 936 13 983 59 598 50 691 0
2020 41 396 -27 785 12 609 54 387 46 755 0
2019 39 195 22 638 11 290 82 068 74 540 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
11.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
16.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
13.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
80.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
19.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.05
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
27 724 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
555 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 40013293 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 40013293 / 9
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 40013293 / 8
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40013293 / 7
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40013293 / 6
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40013293 / 5
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40013293 / 4
12 Jan 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
12 Jan 2017
PDF
M 40013293 / 3
7 May 2015
Amendment entry In force
7 May 2015
PDF
M 40013293 / M1
22 Apr 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 May 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
7 May 2015
PDF
M 13293 / 2
28 Oct 2003
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data