Tallinn, Tehnika tn 79 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80156681 KÜ Registered 2 Nov 2001
Compare

Tallinn, Tehnika tn 79 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80156681, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €8 297 and 0 employees.

Revenue
8 297 €
↑ 9.8% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 8 297 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 2.2 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 8 297 € · +9.8% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 40% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7 299 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 13 741 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 13 706 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 13 767 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 9 744 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 7 556 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 8 297 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 7 299 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 13 741 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 13 706 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 13 767 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 9 744 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 7 556 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 8 297 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 180 € · +11.8% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 48% of the industry
-400-20002004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -224 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 183 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -52 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 14 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -86 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 161 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 180 € Industry median: 283 €2025-400-20002004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -224 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 183 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -52 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 14 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -86 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 161 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 180 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 2.2 % · +0.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 42% of the industry
-5-303582016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -3.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -0.9 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-5-303582018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -3.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -0.9 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 28 152 € · +6.2% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 22 762 €20192020 Company: 19 007 €20202021 Company: 14 695 €20212022 Company: 12 224 €20222023 Company: 11 461 €20232024 Company: 26 507 €20242025 Company: 28 152 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 22 762 €20192020 Company: 19 007 €2021 Company: 14 695 €20212022 Company: 12 224 €2023 Company: 11 461 €20232024 Company: 26 507 €2025 Company: 28 152 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 396 € · +14.8% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 158 €20192020 Company: 341 €20202021 Company: 289 €20212022 Company: 303 €20222023 Company: 1 055 €20232024 Company: 1 216 €20242025 Company: 1 396 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 158 €20192020 Company: 341 €2021 Company: 289 €20212022 Company: 303 €2023 Company: 1 055 €20232024 Company: 1 216 €2025 Company: 1 396 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 8 297 180 0 28 152 1 396 0
2024 7 556 161 0 26 507 1 216 0
2023 9 744 -86 0 11 461 1 055 0
2022 13 767 14 0 12 224 303 0
2021 13 706 -52 0 14 695 289 0
2020 13 741 183 0 19 007 341 0
2019 7 299 -224 0 22 762 158 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
2.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
12.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
5.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
95.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.11
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Sep 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 7 Dec 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Aug 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10060476 / 28
4 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
4 Sep 2025
PDF
Ü 10060476 / 27
30 Jul 2025
Amendment entry In force
30 Jul 2025
PDF
Ü 10060476 / M13
29 Jul 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Aug 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Jul 2025
PDF
Ü 10060476 / M12
21 Jul 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Aug 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Jul 2025
PDF
Ü 10060476 / 26
18 Mar 2025
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
11 Apr 2025
PDF
Ü 10060476 / M11
13 Feb 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Mar 2025 In force
3 Mar 2025
PDF
Ü 10060476 / M10
28 Jan 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Feb 2025 In force
13 Feb 2025
PDF
Ü 10060476 / 25
1 Apr 2024
Amendment entry In force
1 Apr 2024
PDF
Ü 10060476 / M9
7 Mar 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Mar 2024 In force
22 Mar 2024
PDF
Ü 10060476 / 24
17 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
17 Jul 2023
PDF
Ü 10060476 / 23
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10060476 / 22
27 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
27 Jul 2022
PDF
Ü 10060476 / M8
19 Jul 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Jul 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Jul 2022
PDF
Ü 10060476 / 21
5 May 2021
Amendment entry In force
5 May 2021
PDF
Ü 10060476 / M7
13 May 2019
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
13 May 2019
PDF
Ü 10060476 / 20
10 May 2019
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
10 May 2019
PDF
Ü 10060476 / 19
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
Ü 10060476 / 18
27 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
27 Feb 2018
PDF
Ü 10060476 / M6
19 Feb 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Mar 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Feb 2018
PDF
M 10060476 / 17
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10060476 / 16
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10060476 / 15
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10060476 / 14
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10060476 / 13
20 Jun 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Jun 2017
PDF
M 10060476 / M5
13 Jun 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Jun 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Jun 2017
PDF
M 10060476 / 12
25 Apr 2016
Amendment entry In force
25 Apr 2016
PDF
M 10060476 / 11
4 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10060476 / 10
6 Oct 2014
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2014
PDF
M 10060476 / 9
2 Aug 2013
Amendment entry In force
2 Aug 2013
PDF
M 10060476 / 8
7 Aug 2012
Amendment entry In force
7 Aug 2012
PDF
M 10060476 / M4
2 Aug 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Sep 2012 In force
2 Aug 2012
PDF
M 10060476 / M3
13 Jul 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Sep 2012 In force
13 Jul 2012
PDF
M 10060476 / 7
14 Dec 2010
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2010
PDF
M 10060476 / 6
15 Feb 2010
Amendment entry In force
15 Feb 2010
PDF
M 60476 / M2
3 Feb 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
3 Feb 2010
PDF
M 60476 / 5
2 Sep 2008
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2008
PDF
M 60476 / 4
10 Aug 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 60476 / 3
25 May 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 60476 / 2
23 Oct 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data