Tallinn, Õismäe tee 40 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80156377 KÜ Registered 24 Oct 2001
Compare

Tallinn, Õismäe tee 40 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80156377, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €40 113 and 0 employees.

Revenue
40 113 €
↓ 74.2% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 40 113 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.0 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 40 113 € · −74.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 75% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 25 277 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 34 742 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 76 786 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 57 282 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 217 115 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 155 732 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 40 113 € Industry median: 13 620 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 25 277 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 34 742 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 76 786 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 57 282 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 217 115 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 155 732 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 40 113 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -18 € · −100.2% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 29% of the industry
-5 000-2 50002 5005 0007 50010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 393 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -2 813 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -88 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -1 083 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 813 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 8 963 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -18 € Industry median: 283 €2025-5 000-2 50002 5005 0007 50010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 393 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -2 813 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -88 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -1 083 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 813 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 8 963 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -18 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.0 % · −5.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 29% of the industry
-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -8.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -1.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 5.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -8.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -1.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 5.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 195 820 € · −8.9% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 148 495 €20192020 Company: 154 162 €20202021 Company: 128 442 €20212022 Company: 117 232 €20222023 Company: 142 861 €20232024 Company: 214 870 €20242025 Company: 195 820 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 148 495 €20192020 Company: 154 162 €2021 Company: 128 442 €20212022 Company: 117 232 €2023 Company: 142 861 €20232024 Company: 214 870 €2025 Company: 195 820 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 15 494 € · −0.1% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 720 €20192020 Company: 6 907 €20202021 Company: 6 819 €20212022 Company: 5 736 €20222023 Company: 6 549 €20232024 Company: 15 512 €20242025 Company: 15 494 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 720 €20192020 Company: 6 907 €2021 Company: 6 819 €20212022 Company: 5 736 €2023 Company: 6 549 €20232024 Company: 15 512 €2025 Company: 15 494 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 40 113 -18 0 195 820 15 494 0
2024 155 732 8 963 0 214 870 15 512 0
2023 217 115 813 0 142 861 6 549 0
2022 57 282 -1 083 0 117 232 5 736 0
2021 76 786 -88 0 128 442 6 819 0
2020 34 742 -2 813 0 154 162 6 907 0
2019 25 277 393 0 148 495 9 720 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-0.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
7.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
92.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.23
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 1 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10060911 / 15
21 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
21 Jun 2024
PDF
Ü 10060911 / 14
15 Jun 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
15 Jun 2023
PDF
Ü 10060911 / 13
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10060911 / 12
20 Jun 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
20 Jun 2022
PDF
Ü 10060911 / M4
14 Jun 2022
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 24 Jun 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Jun 2022
PDF
Ü 10060911 / M3
9 Jun 2022
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 24 Jun 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Jun 2022
PDF
Ü 10060911 / 11
18 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jun 2018
PDF
Ü 10060911 / M2
15 Jun 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Jun 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Jun 2018
PDF
Ü 10060911 / 10
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10060911 / 9
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10060911 / 8
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10060911 / 7
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10060911 / 6
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10060911 / 5
30 Oct 2017
Entry refused In force
14 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10060911 / M1
10 Oct 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Oct 2017 In force
10 Oct 2017
PDF
M 10060911 / 4
30 Jan 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
30 Jan 2017
PDF
M 10060911 / 3
6 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2016
PDF
M 60911 / 2
5 Aug 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data