mittetulundusühing Vaba Arengu Kogu

Active Registry code 80155892 MTÜ Tartu linn Registered 28 Jan 2002
Compare

mittetulundusühing Vaba Arengu Kogu is a MTÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80155892, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 260 €
↓ 16.8% vs Q3 2023
Labour taxes
1 312 €
↓ 16.2% vs Q3 2023
Employees
—

Q4 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q4 2023
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2023: 1 566 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2023 · industry median 664 € · above 83% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q1 2022 Company: 1 445 € Industry median: 562 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1 521 € Industry median: 566 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 521 € Industry median: 585 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1 521 € Industry median: 590 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 551 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 566 € Industry median: 632 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1 566 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 671 €Q4·2305001 0001 5002 000Q1 2022 Company: 1 445 € Industry median: 562 €Q2 2022 Company: 1 521 € Industry median: 566 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 521 € Industry median: 585 €Q4 2022 Company: 1 521 € Industry median: 590 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 551 € Industry median: 624 €Q2 2023 Company: 1 566 € Industry median: 632 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1 566 € Industry median: 664 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 671 €Q4·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2023
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·230.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23
State taxes, € Q4 2023: 1 260 € · −16.8% vs Q3 2023
05001 0001 5002 000Q1 2022 Company: 1 399 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1 473 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 473 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1 473 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 500 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 514 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1 514 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1 260 €Q4·2305001 0001 5002 000Q1 2022 Company: 1 399 €Q2 2022 Company: 1 473 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 473 €Q4 2022 Company: 1 473 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 500 €Q2 2023 Company: 1 514 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1 514 €Q4 2023 Company: 1 260 €Q4·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2023 — 1 260 1 312 —
Q3 2023 — 1 514 1 566 1
Q2 2023 — 1 514 1 566 1
Q1 2023 — 1 500 1 551 1
Q4 2022 — 1 473 1 521 1
Q3 2022 — 1 473 1 521 1
Q2 2022 — 1 473 1 521 1
Q1 2022 — 1 399 1 445 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 13 620 € · above 5% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 0 € · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 30% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -27 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -963 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 1 007 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -525 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 283 €2025-1 000-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -27 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -963 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 1 007 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -525 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 963 €20192020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 469 €20212022 Company: 0 €20222023 Company: 1 007 €20232024 Company: 482 €20242025 Company: 0 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 963 €20192020 Company: 0 €2021 Company: 469 €20212022 Company: 0 €2023 Company: 1 007 €20232024 Company: 482 €2025 Company: 0 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024
-25002505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -27 €20192020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 €20222023 Company: 1 007 €20232024 Company: 482 €20242025 Company: 0 €2025-25002505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: -27 €20192020 Company: 0 €2021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 €2023 Company: 1 007 €20232024 Company: 482 €2025 Company: 0 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 0 0 0 0 0
2024 0 -525 0 482 482 0
2023 0 1 007 20 313 1 007 1 007 2
2022 0 0 20 938 0 0 2
2021 0 0 18 697 469 0 2
2020 0 -963 18 221 0 0 2
2019 0 -27 17 154 963 -27 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.0 %
Net profit / revenue

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 22 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 11 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Alver Aria
    Management board member(s) · since 18 Oct 2018
  • Andrus Aukust
    Management board member(s) · since 18 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20022399 / 6
26 Feb 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
26 Feb 2024
PDF
M 20022399 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20022399 / 4
14 Jun 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
14 Jun 2021
PDF
M 20022399 / 3
16 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Mar 2018
PDF
M 20022399 / 2
29 Jun 2011
Amendment entry In force
29 Jun 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data