Tallinn, Liivalaia tn 29 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80154026 KÜ Tallinn Registered 19 Sep 2001
Compare

Tallinn, Liivalaia tn 29 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80154026, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €47 124 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
945 €
↓ 33.3% vs Q2 2025
Labour taxes
968 €
↓ 33.3% vs Q2 2025
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2025

Q3 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 968 €
    industry median 812 € · companies in the industry: 7 278
  • Revenue · 2025 47 124 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 19.6 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2022 – Q3 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2025: 968 € · −33.3% vs Q2 2025 · industry median 812 € · above 58% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2022 Company: 1 260 € Industry median: 590 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 260 € Industry median: 624 €Q2 2023 Company: 1 260 € Industry median: 632 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1 609 € Industry median: 664 €Q4 2023 Company: 1 401 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 427 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 401 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 401 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 401 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 435 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 452 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 968 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·2505001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 401 € Industry median: 671 €Q1 2024 Company: 1 427 € Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1 401 € Industry median: 712 €Q3 2024 Company: 1 401 € Industry median: 728 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 401 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 435 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 452 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 968 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·250.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25
State taxes, € Q3 2025: 945 € · −33.3% vs Q2 2025
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2022 Company: 1 228 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 228 €Q2 2023 Company: 1 228 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1 569 €Q4 2023 Company: 1 366 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 392 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 367 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 366 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 366 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 400 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 417 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 945 €Q3·2505001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 366 €Q1 2024 Company: 1 392 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1 367 €Q3 2024 Company: 1 366 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 366 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 400 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 417 €Q3 2025 Company: 945 €Q3·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2025 — 945 968 1
Q2 2025 — 1 417 1 452 1
Q1 2025 — 1 400 1 435 1
Q4 2024 — 1 366 1 401 1
Q3 2024 — 1 366 1 401 1
Q2 2024 — 1 367 1 401 1
Q1 2024 — 1 392 1 427 1
Q4 2023 — 1 366 1 401 1
Q3 2023 — 1 569 1 609 1
Q2 2023 — 1 228 1 260 1
Q1 2023 — 1 228 1 260 1
Q4 2022 — 1 228 1 260 1
Q3 2022 — 1 228 1 260 1
Q2 2022 — 1 228 1 260 1
Q1 2022 — 1 228 1 260 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
323 €

Q3 2025 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 47 124 € · −31.4% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 78% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 24 977 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 51 914 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 45 365 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 36 925 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 43 035 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 68 717 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 47 124 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 24 977 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 51 914 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 45 365 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 36 925 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 43 035 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 68 717 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 47 124 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 9 213 € · +16.1% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 79% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 153 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 6 541 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 9 185 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 7 682 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 8 449 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 7 932 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 9 213 € Industry median: 283 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 153 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 6 541 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 9 185 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 7 682 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 8 449 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 7 932 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 9 213 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 19.6 % · +8.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 63% of the industry
05101520252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 24.6 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 12.6 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 20.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 20.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 19.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 11.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 19.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %202505101520252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 24.6 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 12.6 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 20.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 20.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 19.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 11.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 19.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 256 206 € · +9.4% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 168 031 €20192020 Company: 171 234 €20202021 Company: 192 857 €20212022 Company: 216 139 €20222023 Company: 238 486 €20232024 Company: 234 142 €20242025 Company: 256 206 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 168 031 €20192020 Company: 171 234 €2021 Company: 192 857 €20212022 Company: 216 139 €2023 Company: 238 486 €20232024 Company: 234 142 €2025 Company: 256 206 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 115 006 € · +8.7% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 66 004 €20192020 Company: 72 545 €20202021 Company: 81 730 €20212022 Company: 89 412 €20222023 Company: 97 861 €20232024 Company: 105 793 €20242025 Company: 115 006 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 66 004 €20192020 Company: 72 545 €2021 Company: 81 730 €20212022 Company: 89 412 €2023 Company: 97 861 €20232024 Company: 105 793 €2025 Company: 115 006 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 47 124 9 213 6 180 256 206 115 006 1
2024 68 717 7 932 10 593 234 142 105 793 1
2023 43 035 8 449 10 592 238 486 97 861 1
2022 36 925 7 682 9 200 216 139 89 412 1
2021 45 365 9 185 9 200 192 857 81 730 1
2020 51 914 6 541 11 448 171 234 72 545 1
2019 24 977 6 153 13 304 168 031 66 004 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
19.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
8.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
44.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
55.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
23.81
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
47 124 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
515 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 20 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 4 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10059994 / 20
23 Jul 2026
Amendment entry In force
23 Jul 2026
PDF
Ü 10059994 / 19
12 May 2026
Amendment entry In force
12 May 2026
PDF
Ü 10059994 / M12
23 Apr 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 May 2026 In force
9 May 2026
PDF
Ü 10059994 / 18
10 Nov 2025
Amendment entry In force
10 Nov 2025
PDF
Ü 10059994 / M11
5 Nov 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Nov 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Nov 2025
PDF
Ü 10059994 / M10
23 Oct 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Nov 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Nov 2025
PDF
Ü 10059994 / M9
10 Oct 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Nov 2025
PDF
Ü 10059994 / M8
1 Oct 2025
Ruling to be served In force
3 Oct 2025
PDF
Ü 10059994 / M7
20 Nov 2024
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 30 Nov 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Nov 2024
PDF
Ü 10059994 / 17
8 Sep 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
8 Sep 2023
PDF
Ü 10059994 / 16
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10059994 / 15
30 Dec 2021
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2021
PDF
Ü 10059994 / 14
23 Apr 2018
Amendment entry In force
23 Apr 2018
PDF
Ü 10059994 / M6
12 Apr 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Apr 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Apr 2018
PDF
Ü 10059994 / M5
8 Mar 2018
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 9 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Apr 2018
PDF
Ü 10059994 / 13
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10059994 / 12
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10059994 / 11
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10059994 / 10
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10059994 / 9
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10059994 / 8
24 Mar 2017
Amendment entry In force
24 Mar 2017
PDF
M 10059994 / 7
18 Jan 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
18 Jan 2017
PDF
M 10059994 / M4
17 Mar 2016
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 18 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Mar 2016
PDF
M 10059994 / 6
4 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10059994 / 5
3 Jul 2015
Amendment entry In force
3 Jul 2015
PDF
M 10059994 / 4
4 Jul 2014
Amendment entry In force
4 Jul 2014
PDF
M 10059994 / M3
27 Jun 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Jul 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Jul 2014
PDF
M 10059994 / 3
5 Sep 2012
Amendment entry In force
5 Sep 2012
PDF
M 10059994 / M2
28 Aug 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Sep 2012 In force
28 Aug 2012
PDF
M 59994 / 2
5 Sep 2006
Amendment entry In force
5 Sep 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data