Tallinn, Kivila tn 11 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80153261 KÜ Registered 28 Aug 2001
Compare

Tallinn, Kivila tn 11 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80153261, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €53 438 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
3 445 €
↓ 3.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 598 €
↓ 2.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
5
−1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 720 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 53 438 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.9 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 720 € · +16.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 44% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 670 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 587 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 448 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 485 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 524 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 637 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 471 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 632 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 924 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 780 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 616 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 720 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 524 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 637 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 471 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 632 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 924 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 780 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 616 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 720 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 5 · −16.7% vs Q2 2026
0246Q4 2023 Company: 5Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5Q2 2024 Company: 6Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 6Q4 2024 Company: 6Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5Q2 2025 Company: 6Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5Q4 2025 Company: 4Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4Q2 2026 Company: 6Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5Q3·260246Q4 2024 Company: 6Q1 2025 Company: 5Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6Q3 2025 Company: 5Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6Q3 2026 Company: 5Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 445 € · −3.5% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 230 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 822 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 587 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 815 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 038 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 097 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 735 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 064 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 585 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 015 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 571 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 445 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 038 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 097 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 735 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 064 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 585 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 015 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 571 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 445 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 3 445 3 598 5
Q2 2026 — 3 571 3 694 6
Q1 2026 — 3 015 3 119 4
Q4 2025 — 3 585 3 694 4
Q3 2025 — 3 064 3 160 5
Q2 2025 — 2 735 2 827 6
Q1 2025 — 3 097 3 187 5
Q4 2024 — 3 038 3 144 6
Q3 2024 — 2 815 2 912 6
Q2 2024 — 2 587 2 686 6
Q1 2024 — 2 822 2 936 5
Q4 2023 — 3 230 3 350 5
Q3 2023 — 2 798 2 902 5
Q2 2023 — 2 812 2 915 5
Q1 2023 — 3 290 3 404 5
Q4 2022 — 3 009 3 127 5
Q3 2022 — 2 535 2 624 5
Q2 2022 — 2 577 2 663 5
Q1 2022 — 3 006 3 111 5
Labour taxes per employee per month
240 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 53 438 € · −78.1% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 80% of the industry
01002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 270 264 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 235 856 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 246 290 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 271 393 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 251 907 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 244 481 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 53 438 € Industry median: 13 620 €202501002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 270 264 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 235 856 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 246 290 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 271 393 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 251 907 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 244 481 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 53 438 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 457 € · +126.2% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 52% of the industry
-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 804 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 639 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 690 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 646 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 158 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -1 741 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 457 € Industry median: 283 €2025-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 804 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 639 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 690 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 646 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 158 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -1 741 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 457 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.9 % · +1.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 38% of the industry
-2024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -0.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-2024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -0.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 223 544 € · +18.5% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 77 189 €20192020 Company: 62 843 €20202021 Company: 96 778 €20212022 Company: 120 142 €20222023 Company: 154 330 €20232024 Company: 188 669 €20242025 Company: 223 544 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 77 189 €20192020 Company: 62 843 €2021 Company: 96 778 €20212022 Company: 120 142 €2023 Company: 154 330 €20232024 Company: 188 669 €2025 Company: 223 544 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 46 096 € · +1.0% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 44 247 €20192020 Company: 45 886 €20202021 Company: 46 576 €20212022 Company: 47 222 €20222023 Company: 47 380 €20232024 Company: 45 639 €20242025 Company: 46 096 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 44 247 €20192020 Company: 45 886 €2021 Company: 46 576 €20212022 Company: 47 222 €2023 Company: 47 380 €20232024 Company: 45 639 €2025 Company: 46 096 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · −50.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
012342016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 4 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 4 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 4 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025012342018 Company: 4 Industry median: 12019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 12021 Company: 4 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 12023 Company: 4 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 53 438 457 30 893 223 544 46 096 2
2024 244 481 -1 741 28 577 188 669 45 639 4
2023 251 907 158 30 086 154 330 47 380 4
2022 271 393 646 28 551 120 142 47 222 4
2021 246 290 690 26 266 96 778 46 576 4
2020 235 856 1 639 28 757 62 843 45 886 4
2019 270 264 3 804 24 265 77 189 44 247 4
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 4
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 4
2010 — — — — — 4
2009 — — — — — 4

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
20.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
79.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.26
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
26 719 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 287 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 17 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 26 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 11 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10058630 / M7
18 Aug 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 17 Sep 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Sep 2026
PDF
Ü 10058630 / 24
25 Mar 2026
Amendment entry In force
25 Mar 2026
PDF
Ü 10058630 / 23
25 Mar 2026
Entry refused In force
10 Apr 2026
PDF
Ü 10058630 / M6
20 Mar 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 4 Apr 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
23 Mar 2026
PDF
Ü 10058630 / M5
6 Mar 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Mar 2026 In force
24 Mar 2026
PDF
Ü 10058630 / 22
12 Feb 2026
Entry refused In force
3 Mar 2026
PDF
Ü 10058630 / 21
17 Jul 2025
Amendment entry In force
17 Jul 2025
PDF
Ü 10058630 / 20
5 Jul 2024
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
5 Jul 2024
PDF
Ü 10058630 / 19
19 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
19 Feb 2024
PDF
Ü 10058630 / 18
12 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
12 Feb 2024
PDF
Ü 10058630 / 17
30 Jan 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
19 Feb 2024
PDF
Ü 10058630 / M4
29 Nov 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Jan 2024 In force
8 Jan 2024
PDF
Ü 10058630 / 16
29 Nov 2023
Amendment entry In force
29 Nov 2023
PDF
Ü 10058630 / M3
13 Nov 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 13 Dec 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Nov 2023
PDF
Ü 10058630 / 15
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10058630 / 14
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10058630 / 13
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10058630 / 12
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10058630 / 11
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10058630 / 10
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10058630 / 9
17 Nov 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
17 Nov 2016
PDF
M 10058630 / 8
16 Jun 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Jun 2016
PDF
M 10058630 / 7
31 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10058630 / 6
3 Sep 2013
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2013
PDF
M 10058630 / 5
6 Sep 2012
Amendment entry In force
6 Sep 2012
PDF
M 58630 / 4
1 Dec 2008
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2008
PDF
M 58630 / 3
7 Feb 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 58630 / M2
23 Dec 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data