MTÜ Haapsalu Linna Veteranide Komitee

Active Registry code 80151718 MTÜ Haapsalu linn Registered 16 Aug 2001
Compare

MTÜ Haapsalu Linna Veteranide Komitee is a MTÜ based in Haapsalu linn, registry code 80151718, status: active. Main activity: Activities of other organisations n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -242 € · −269.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 30% of the industry
-400-300-200-10001002002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -57 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -307 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 193 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 153 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -248 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 143 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -242 € Industry median: 0 €2025-400-300-200-10001002002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -57 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -307 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 193 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 153 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -248 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 143 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -242 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 433 € · −35.9% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 741 €20192020 Company: 434 €20202021 Company: 627 €20212022 Company: 780 €20222023 Company: 532 €20232024 Company: 675 €20242025 Company: 433 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 741 €20192020 Company: 434 €2021 Company: 627 €20212022 Company: 780 €2023 Company: 532 €20232024 Company: 675 €2025 Company: 433 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 433 € · −35.9% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 741 €20192020 Company: 434 €20202021 Company: 627 €20212022 Company: 780 €20222023 Company: 532 €20232024 Company: 675 €20242025 Company: 433 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 741 €20192020 Company: 434 €2021 Company: 627 €20212022 Company: 780 €2023 Company: 532 €20232024 Company: 675 €2025 Company: 433 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -242 433 433 0
2024 0 143 675 675 0
2023 0 -248 532 532 0
2022 0 153 780 780 0
2021 0 193 627 627 0
2020 0 -307 434 434 0
2019 0 -57 741 741 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0
2015 — — — — 0
2014 — — — — 0
2013 — — — — 0
2012 — — — — 0
2011 — — — — 0
2010 — — — — 0
2009 — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-14.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-55.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-55.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 26 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 13 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Apr 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Kaarel Aru
    Management board member(s) · since 1 Apr 2019

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94999Activities of other organisations n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 30025054 / 7
14 Jun 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
14 Jun 2024
PDF
M 30025054 / 6
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30025054 / 5
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30025054 / 4
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30025054 / 3
9 Sep 2014
Amendment entry In force
9 Sep 2014
PDF
M 25054 / 2
12 Oct 2009
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
12 Oct 2009
PDF
M 59600 / 2
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 25054
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data