mittetulundusühing KUNSTISTUUDIO GALERII-WELT

Active Registry code 80151078 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 26 Jul 2001
Compare

mittetulundusühing KUNSTISTUUDIO GALERII-WELT is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80151078, status: active. Main activity: Music and art education. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 793 €
↓ 8.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 912 €
↓ 8.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Education · EMTAK 85

  • Labour taxes per employee 956 €
    industry median 1 198 € · companies in the industry: 2 039
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 2 265 € · companies in the industry: 7 180

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 956 € · −8.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 198 € · above 37% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 374 € Industry median: 1 011 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 492 € Industry median: 1 061 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 251 € Industry median: 1 198 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 154 € Industry median: 1 056 €Q4 2024 Company: 740 € Industry median: 1 051 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 888 € Industry median: 1 132 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 379 € Industry median: 1 260 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 229 € Industry median: 1 134 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 028 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 082 € Industry median: 1 116 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 047 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 956 € Industry median: 1 198 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 740 € Industry median: 1 051 €Q1 2025 Company: 888 € Industry median: 1 132 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 379 € Industry median: 1 260 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 229 € Industry median: 1 134 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 028 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 082 € Industry median: 1 116 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 047 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3 2026 Company: 956 € Industry median: 1 198 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 793 € · −8.7% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 031 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 356 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 320 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 153 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 078 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 491 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 582 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 304 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 934 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 034 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 964 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 793 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 078 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 491 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 582 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 304 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 934 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 034 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 964 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 793 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 793 1 912 2
Q2 2026 — 1 964 2 093 2
Q1 2026 — 2 034 2 164 2
Q4 2025 — 1 934 2 056 2
Q3 2025 — 2 304 2 457 2
Q2 2025 — 2 582 2 758 2
Q1 2025 — 2 491 2 663 3
Q4 2024 — 2 078 2 219 3
Q3 2024 — 2 153 2 307 2
Q2 2024 — 2 320 2 501 2
Q1 2024 — 1 356 1 476 3
Q4 2023 — 1 031 1 121 3
Q3 2023 — 1 561 1 693 3
Q2 2023 — 1 712 1 859 3
Q1 2023 — 1 481 1 600 3
Q4 2022 — 1 650 1 774 3
Q3 2022 — 1 616 1 745 3
Q2 2022 — 1 637 1 767 3
Q1 2022 — 1 612 1 720 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
319 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 2 265 € · above 5% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 150 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 020 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 251 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 727 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 800 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 003 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 265 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 150 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 020 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 251 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 727 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 800 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 003 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 265 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -32 048 € · −326.8% vs 2024 · industry median 136 € · above 2% of the industry
-40 000-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8 702 € Industry median: 259 €20192020 Company: -2 607 € Industry median: 228 €20202021 Company: 676 € Industry median: 207 €20212022 Company: 1 227 € Industry median: 93 €20222023 Company: 4 853 € Industry median: 179 €20232024 Company: -7 509 € Industry median: 102 €20242025 Company: -32 048 € Industry median: 136 €2025-40 000-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8 702 € Industry median: 259 €20192020 Company: -2 607 € Industry median: 228 €2021 Company: 676 € Industry median: 207 €20212022 Company: 1 227 € Industry median: 93 €2023 Company: 4 853 € Industry median: 179 €20232024 Company: -7 509 € Industry median: 102 €2025 Company: -32 048 € Industry median: 136 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 102 979 € · −20.5% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 108 878 €20192020 Company: 128 014 €20202021 Company: 134 316 €20212022 Company: 130 673 €20222023 Company: 135 220 €20232024 Company: 129 532 €20242025 Company: 102 979 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 108 878 €20192020 Company: 128 014 €2021 Company: 134 316 €20212022 Company: 130 673 €2023 Company: 135 220 €20232024 Company: 129 532 €2025 Company: 102 979 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 71 673 € · −30.9% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 107 081 €20192020 Company: 104 474 €20202021 Company: 105 150 €20212022 Company: 106 377 €20222023 Company: 111 230 €20232024 Company: 103 721 €20242025 Company: 71 673 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 107 081 €20192020 Company: 104 474 €2021 Company: 105 150 €20212022 Company: 106 377 €2023 Company: 111 230 €20232024 Company: 103 721 €2025 Company: 71 673 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
01232016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 12019 Company: 3 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 12021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 12023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -32 048 30 739 102 979 71 673 2
2024 0 -7 509 31 081 129 532 103 721 2
2023 0 4 853 21 959 135 220 111 230 3
2022 0 1 227 23 320 130 673 106 377 3
2021 0 676 23 048 134 316 105 150 3
2020 0 -2 607 21 575 128 014 104 474 3
2019 0 8 702 22 293 108 878 107 081 3
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 5
2010 — — — — — 5
2009 — — — — — 6

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-80.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-44.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-31.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
69.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
30.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.14
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
19 947 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 281 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Vitaly Koyt
    Management board member(s) · since 1 Nov 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 85521Music and art education Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10059277 / 9
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10059277 / 8
4 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
4 Jul 2019
PDF
M 10059277 / 7
12 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
12 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10059277 / 6
31 Mar 2014
Amendment entry In force
31 Mar 2014
PDF
M 10059277 / 5
13 Feb 2013
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
11 Mar 2013
PDF
M 10059277 / M2
12 Dec 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Jan 2013 In force
12 Dec 2012
PDF
M 10059277 / 4
13 Oct 2011
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
4 Nov 2011
PDF
M 10059277 / M1
8 Aug 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Oct 2011 In force
8 Aug 2011
PDF
M 10059277 / 3
9 Feb 2011
Amendment entry In force
9 Feb 2011
PDF
M 59277 / 2
21 Apr 2006
Amendment entry In force
24 Apr 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data