Tallinn, Paldiski mnt 179 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80148900 KÜ Registered 26 Jun 2001
Compare

Tallinn, Paldiski mnt 179 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80148900, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €18 479 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
145 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
145 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 18 479 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -0.4 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2025: 563 € · +5.3% vs Q4 2024 · industry median 780 € · above 40% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 888 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 929 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 892 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 507 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 535 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 563 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 535 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 563 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs Q4 2024
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 145 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 857 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 896 €Q2 2024 Company: 862 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 972 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 024 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 094 €Q2 2025 Company: 897 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 639 €Q4 2025 Company: 532 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 145 €Q2 2026 Company: 145 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 145 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 1 024 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 094 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 897 €Q3 2025 Company: 639 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 532 €Q1 2026 Company: 145 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 145 €Q3 2026 Company: 145 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 145 145 —
Q2 2026 — 145 145 —
Q1 2026 — 145 145 —
Q4 2025 — 532 476 —
Q3 2025 — 639 650 —
Q2 2025 — 897 918 —
Q1 2025 — 1 094 1 126 2
Q4 2024 — 1 024 1 069 2
Q3 2024 — 972 1 013 2
Q2 2024 — 862 892 1
Q1 2024 — 896 929 1
Q4 2023 — 857 888 1
Q3 2023 — 956 978 1
Q2 2023 — 898 914 3
Q1 2023 — 997 1 012 3
Q4 2022 — 502 544 3
Q3 2022 — 380 437 3
Q2 2022 — 380 437 1
Q1 2022 — 363 420 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 18 479 € · −34.3% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 57% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 17 192 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 15 321 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 13 714 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 12 396 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 22 862 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 28 127 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 18 479 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 17 192 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 15 321 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 13 714 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 12 396 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 22 862 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 28 127 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 18 479 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -79 € · −141.1% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 27% of the industry
-10001002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -17 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 59 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 228 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 5 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 95 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 192 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -79 € Industry median: 283 €2025-10001002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -17 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 59 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 228 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 5 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 95 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 192 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -79 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -0.4 % · −1.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 25% of the industry
-2024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-2024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 49 013 € · +17.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 34 918 €20192020 Company: 39 449 €20202021 Company: 47 729 €20212022 Company: 52 317 €20222023 Company: 49 843 €20232024 Company: 41 846 €20242025 Company: 49 013 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 34 918 €20192020 Company: 39 449 €2021 Company: 47 729 €20212022 Company: 52 317 €2023 Company: 49 843 €20232024 Company: 41 846 €2025 Company: 49 013 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 785 € · −2.8% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 285 €20192020 Company: 2 344 €20202021 Company: 2 572 €20212022 Company: 2 577 €20222023 Company: 2 672 €20232024 Company: 2 864 €20242025 Company: 2 785 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 285 €20192020 Company: 2 344 €2021 Company: 2 572 €20212022 Company: 2 577 €2023 Company: 2 672 €20232024 Company: 2 864 €2025 Company: 2 785 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · −33.3% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
01232016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 18 479 -79 6 082 49 013 2 785 2
2024 28 127 192 10 883 41 846 2 864 3
2023 22 862 95 10 074 49 843 2 672 3
2022 12 396 5 9 579 52 317 2 577 1
2021 13 714 228 11 449 47 729 2 572 1
2020 15 321 59 11 751 39 449 2 344 1
2019 17 192 -17 10 886 34 918 2 285 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-0.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-2.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
5.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
94.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.06
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
9 240 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
253 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Oct 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 21 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 9 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10058617 / M4
16 Aug 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 27 Sep 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Aug 2026
PDF
Ü 10058617 / 14
20 Oct 2025
Amendment entry In force
20 Oct 2025
PDF
Ü 10058617 / M3
6 Oct 2025
Fine for not filing the report 22 Oct 2025 In force
23 Oct 2025
PDF
Ü 10058617 / M2
28 Aug 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 28 Sep 2025 In force
29 Aug 2025
PDF
Ü 10058617 / 13
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10058617 / 12
30 Jun 2022
Amendment entry In force
30 Jun 2022
PDF
Ü 10058617 / 11
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10058617 / 9
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10058617 / 8
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10058617 / 10
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10058617 / 7
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10058617 / 6
8 Nov 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
8 Nov 2016
PDF
M 10058617 / 5
4 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10058617 / 4
14 Jul 2015
Amendment entry In force
14 Jul 2015
PDF
M 10058617 / M1
1 Jul 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Aug 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
14 Jul 2015
PDF
M 10058617 / 3
12 Aug 2013
Amendment entry In force
12 Aug 2013
PDF
M 58617 / 2
14 Jun 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data