Tallinn, J. Sütiste tee 14 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80142808 KÜ Tallinn Registered 28 Mar 2001
Compare

Tallinn, J. Sütiste tee 14 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80142808, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €79 943 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
656 €
↓ 33.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
703 €
↓ 31.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 703 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 79 943 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.0 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 703 € · −31.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 44% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 539 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 563 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 890 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 610 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 610 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 626 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 006 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 659 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 659 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 659 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 029 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 703 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 610 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 626 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 006 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 659 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 659 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 659 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 029 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 703 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 656 € · −33.0% vs Q2 2026
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 502 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 524 €Q2 2024 Company: 845 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 568 €Q4 2024 Company: 568 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 584 €Q2 2025 Company: 956 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 615 €Q4 2025 Company: 615 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 615 €Q2 2026 Company: 979 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 656 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 568 €Q1 2025 Company: 584 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 956 €Q3 2025 Company: 615 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 615 €Q1 2026 Company: 615 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 979 €Q3 2026 Company: 656 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 656 703 1
Q2 2026 — 979 1 029 1
Q1 2026 — 615 659 1
Q4 2025 — 615 659 1
Q3 2025 — 615 659 1
Q2 2025 — 956 1 006 1
Q1 2025 — 584 626 1
Q4 2024 — 568 610 1
Q3 2024 — 568 610 1
Q2 2024 — 845 890 1
Q1 2024 — 524 563 1
Q4 2023 — 502 539 1
Q3 2023 — 502 539 1
Q2 2023 — 767 808 1
Q1 2023 — 470 504 1
Q4 2022 — 453 486 1
Q3 2022 — 692 729 1
Q2 2022 — 640 682 1
Q1 2022 — 660 704 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
234 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 79 943 € · −11.1% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 85% of the industry
02550751001252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 110 488 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 76 868 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 73 291 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 66 256 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 80 413 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 89 877 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 79 943 € Industry median: 13 620 €202502550751001252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 110 488 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 76 868 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 73 291 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 66 256 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 80 413 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 89 877 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 79 943 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 813 € · +36.2% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 56% of the industry
-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 211 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 69 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -1 449 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 171 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 3 608 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 597 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 813 € Industry median: 283 €2025-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 211 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 69 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -1 449 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 171 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 3 608 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 597 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 813 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.0 % · +0.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 39% of the industry
-2024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-2024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 491 122 € · −5.9% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 668 361 €20192020 Company: 637 819 €20202021 Company: 607 695 €20212022 Company: 582 800 €20222023 Company: 559 851 €20232024 Company: 522 081 €20242025 Company: 491 122 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 668 361 €20192020 Company: 637 819 €2021 Company: 607 695 €20212022 Company: 582 800 €2023 Company: 559 851 €20232024 Company: 522 081 €2025 Company: 491 122 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 861 € · +3.8% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 860 €20192020 Company: 5 117 €20202021 Company: 3 599 €20212022 Company: 3 770 €20222023 Company: 7 377 €20232024 Company: 5 645 €20242025 Company: 5 861 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 860 €20192020 Company: 5 117 €2021 Company: 3 599 €20212022 Company: 3 770 €2023 Company: 7 377 €20232024 Company: 5 645 €2025 Company: 5 861 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 79 943 813 10 801 491 122 5 861 1
2024 89 877 597 9 906 522 081 5 645 1
2023 80 413 3 608 8 817 559 851 7 377 1
2022 66 256 171 8 741 582 800 3 770 1
2021 73 291 -1 449 9 690 607 695 3 599 1
2020 76 868 69 7 809 637 819 5 117 1
2019 110 488 211 7 564 668 361 8 860 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
13.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
1.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
98.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.39
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
79 943 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
900 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 13 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10055269 / 24
15 Jul 2024
Amendment entry In force
15 Jul 2024
PDF
Ü 10055269 / 23
7 Aug 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
7 Aug 2023
PDF
Ü 10055269 / 22
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10055269 / 21
25 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
25 Jul 2022
PDF
Ü 10055269 / M11
21 Jul 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Aug 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Jul 2022
PDF
Ü 10055269 / 20
8 Apr 2020
Amendment entry In force
8 Apr 2020
PDF
Ü 10055269 / M10
24 Mar 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Apr 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Apr 2020
PDF
Ü 10055269 / 19
24 Oct 2018
Entry refused In force
12 Nov 2018
PDF
Ü 10055269 / M9
12 Oct 2018
Procedural ruling 22 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Oct 2018
PDF
Ü 10055269 / 18
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10055269 / 17
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10055269 / 16
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10055269 / 15
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10055269 / 14
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10055269 / 13
8 Dec 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
8 Dec 2016
PDF
M 10055269 / 12
8 Jun 2016
Amendment entry In force
8 Jun 2016
PDF
M 10055269 / M8
16 May 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Jun 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Jun 2016
PDF
M 10055269 / 11
31 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10055269 / 10
10 Feb 2014
Amendment entry In force
10 Feb 2014
PDF
M 10055269 / M7
31 Jan 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Feb 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Feb 2014
PDF
M 10055269 / 9
31 Oct 2012
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
31 Oct 2012
PDF
M 10055269 / M6
2 Oct 2012
Ruling to be served In force
2 Oct 2012
PDF
M 10055269 / 8
12 Jul 2011
Amendment entry In force
12 Jul 2011
PDF
M 10055269 / M5
1 Jul 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Sep 2011 In force
1 Jul 2011
PDF
M 10055269 / M4
22 Feb 2011
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed Deficiencies eliminated
27 Mar 2012
PDF
M 10055269 / 7
6 Oct 2010
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2010
PDF
M 10055269 / M3
4 Oct 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Oct 2010 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Oct 2010
PDF
M 10055269 / 6
10 Sep 2010
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
10 Sep 2010
PDF
M 55269 / 5
11 May 2009
Amendment entry In force
11 May 2009
PDF
M 55269 / 4
11 May 2009
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
11 Jun 2009
PDF
M 55269 / M2
31 Mar 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 May 2009 In force
31 Mar 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data