Mittetulundusühing Keila JK

Active Registry code 80141134 MTÜ Keila linn Registered 2 Feb 2001
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Keila JK is a MTÜ based in Keila linn, registry code 80141134, status: active. Main activity: Activities of sports clubs. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €3 820 with 12 employees.

Turnover
3 820 €
State taxes
17 894 €
↑ 14.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
18 496 €
↑ 9.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
12
+1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 3 820 €
    industry median 13 701 € · companies in the industry: 1 404
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 541 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 1 807
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 3 820 € · industry median 13 701 € · above 22% of the industry
05 00010 00015 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 12 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 11 936 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 12 398 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 13 742 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 11 913 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 12 525 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 12 683 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 489 € Industry median: 14 227 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 11 875 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 12 067 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 12 735 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 820 € Industry median: 13 701 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 11 913 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 12 525 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 12 683 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 489 € Industry median: 14 227 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 11 875 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 12 067 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 12 735 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 820 € Industry median: 13 701 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 541 € · +0.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 65% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 216 € Industry median: 945 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 046 € Industry median: 963 €Q2 2024 Company: 975 € Industry median: 1 008 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 848 € Industry median: 1 003 €Q4 2024 Company: 961 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 964 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 560 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 451 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 521 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 654 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 535 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 541 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 961 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q1 2025 Company: 964 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 560 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 451 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 521 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 654 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 535 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 541 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 12 · +9.1% vs Q2 2026
03581013Q4 2023 Company: 8Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8Q2 2024 Company: 9Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 10Q4 2024 Company: 10Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 11Q2 2025 Company: 11Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 11Q4 2025 Company: 11Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 10Q2 2026 Company: 11Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 12Q3·2603581013Q4 2024 Company: 10Q1 2025 Company: 11Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 11Q3 2025 Company: 11Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 11Q1 2026 Company: 10Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 11Q3 2026 Company: 12Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 17 894 € · +14.9% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 127 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7 855 €Q2 2024 Company: 8 249 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7 952 €Q4 2024 Company: 9 006 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 9 742 €Q2 2025 Company: 16 047 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 15 490 €Q4 2025 Company: 15 566 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 15 198 €Q2 2026 Company: 15 573 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 17 894 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 9 006 €Q1 2025 Company: 9 742 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 16 047 €Q3 2025 Company: 15 490 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 15 566 €Q1 2026 Company: 15 198 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 15 573 €Q3 2026 Company: 17 894 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 3 820 17 894 18 496 12
Q2 2026 — 15 573 16 882 11
Q1 2026 — 15 198 16 539 10
Q4 2025 — 15 566 16 732 11
Q3 2025 3 489 15 490 15 966 11
Q2 2025 — 16 047 17 158 11
Q1 2025 — 9 742 10 600 11
Q4 2024 — 9 006 9 607 10
Q3 2024 — 7 952 8 478 10
Q2 2024 — 8 249 8 774 9
Q1 2024 — 7 855 8 368 8
Q4 2023 — 9 127 9 727 8
Q3 2023 — 9 492 10 104 9
Q2 2023 — 9 826 10 433 10
Q1 2023 — 8 116 8 601 10
Q4 2022 — 8 732 9 312 10
Q3 2022 — 11 554 12 412 10
Q2 2022 — 11 908 12 810 10
Q1 2022 — 11 649 12 557 10
Labour taxes per employee per month
514 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
318 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 9 936 € · −19.9% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 90% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -8 672 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 35 250 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 30 250 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 16 331 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -9 309 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 12 401 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: 9 936 € Industry median: 10 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -8 672 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 35 250 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 30 250 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 16 331 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -9 309 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 12 401 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: 9 936 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 136 808 € · −4.9% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 46 276 €20192020 Company: 71 779 €20202021 Company: 110 592 €20212022 Company: 110 635 €20222023 Company: 99 564 €20232024 Company: 143 817 €20242025 Company: 136 808 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 46 276 €20192020 Company: 71 779 €2021 Company: 110 592 €20212022 Company: 110 635 €2023 Company: 99 564 €20232024 Company: 143 817 €2025 Company: 136 808 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 103 632 € · +8.6% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 497 €20192020 Company: 45 747 €20202021 Company: 75 997 €20212022 Company: 92 328 €20222023 Company: 83 019 €20232024 Company: 95 420 €20242025 Company: 103 632 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 497 €20192020 Company: 45 747 €2021 Company: 75 997 €20212022 Company: 92 328 €2023 Company: 83 019 €20232024 Company: 95 420 €2025 Company: 103 632 €2025
Employees 2025: 5 · +25.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 88% of the industry
024682016 Company: 5 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 6 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 7 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 8 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 6 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 4 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025024682018 Company: 7 Industry median: 12019 Company: 8 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 12021 Company: 6 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 12023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 9 936 152 489 136 808 103 632 5
2024 0 12 401 87 916 143 817 95 420 4
2023 0 -9 309 94 747 99 564 83 019 5
2022 0 16 331 103 734 110 635 92 328 5
2021 0 30 250 111 498 110 592 75 997 6
2020 0 35 250 88 375 71 779 45 747 6
2019 0 -8 672 110 608 46 276 10 497 8
2018 — — — — — 7
2017 — — — — — 6
2016 — — — — — 5
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
3.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
9.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
7.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
75.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
24.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.63
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
57 121 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 541 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 22 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 8 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 31 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93121Activities of sports clubs Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10052619 / 15
4 Dec 2024
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2024
PDF
M 10052619 / 14
17 Jun 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
4 Jul 2024
PDF
M 10052619 / 13
17 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
17 Jun 2024
PDF
M 10052619 / M6
24 May 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Jun 2024 In force
11 Jun 2024
PDF
M 10052619 / M5
7 May 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 May 2024 In force
23 May 2024
PDF
M 10052619 / 12
4 Mar 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
20 Mar 2024
PDF
M 10052619 / M4
5 Feb 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Mar 2024 In force
20 Mar 2024
PDF
M 10052619 / 11
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10052619 / 10
24 Jan 2022
Amendment entry In force
24 Jan 2022
PDF
M 10052619 / 9
26 Jan 2021
Amendment entry In force
26 Jan 2021
PDF
M 10052619 / M3
20 Jan 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Feb 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Jan 2021
PDF
M 10052619 / M2
5 Oct 2020
Procedural ruling In force
5 Oct 2020
PDF
M 10052619 / 8
5 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
5 Oct 2020
PDF
M 10052619 / 7
18 Oct 2019
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
18 Oct 2019
PDF
M 10052619 / 6
19 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jun 2018
PDF
M 10052619 / 5
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10052619 / 4
9 Jun 2016
Amendment entry In force
9 Jun 2016
PDF
M 10052619 / 3
4 Jun 2013
Amendment entry In force
4 Jun 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data