Tallinn, Ümera tn 2 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80140608 KÜ Registered 19 Jan 2001
Compare

Tallinn, Ümera tn 2 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80140608, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €127 649 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 127 649 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 16.4 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2026 – Q3 2026
Employees Q3 2026: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 127 649 € · −0.8% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 90% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 77 390 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 86 003 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 77 390 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 100 991 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 131 052 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 128 673 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 127 649 € Industry median: 13 620 €20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 77 390 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 86 003 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 77 390 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 100 991 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 131 052 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 128 673 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 127 649 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 20 936 € · −5.7% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 86% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2 163 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 15 185 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 17 302 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 24 361 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 6 692 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 22 206 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 20 936 € Industry median: 283 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -2 163 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 15 185 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 17 302 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 24 361 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 6 692 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 22 206 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 20 936 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 16.4 % · −0.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 61% of the industry
-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 17.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 22.4 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 24.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 5.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 17.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 16.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -2.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 17.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 22.4 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 24.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 5.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 17.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 16.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 450 856 € · +21.6% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 246 498 €20192020 Company: 280 600 €20202021 Company: 334 133 €20212022 Company: 394 288 €20222023 Company: 369 775 €20232024 Company: 370 627 €20242025 Company: 450 856 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 246 498 €20192020 Company: 280 600 €2021 Company: 334 133 €20212022 Company: 394 288 €2023 Company: 369 775 €20232024 Company: 370 627 €2025 Company: 450 856 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 146 457 € · +16.7% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 39 775 €20192020 Company: 54 960 €20202021 Company: 72 262 €20212022 Company: 96 623 €20222023 Company: 103 315 €20232024 Company: 125 521 €20242025 Company: 146 457 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 39 775 €20192020 Company: 54 960 €2021 Company: 72 262 €20212022 Company: 96 623 €2023 Company: 103 315 €20232024 Company: 125 521 €2025 Company: 146 457 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 127 649 20 936 0 450 856 146 457 0
2024 128 673 22 206 0 370 627 125 521 0
2023 131 052 6 692 0 369 775 103 315 0
2022 100 991 24 361 0 394 288 96 623 0
2021 77 390 17 302 0 334 133 72 262 0
2020 86 003 15 185 0 280 600 54 960 0
2019 77 390 -2 163 7 315 246 498 39 775 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
16.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
14.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
4.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
32.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
67.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
9.13
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10054144 / 15
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10054144 / M3
8 Aug 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Aug 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Aug 2022
PDF
Ü 10054144 / 14
8 Aug 2022
Amendment entry In force
8 Aug 2022
PDF
Ü 10054144 / M2
5 Aug 2022
Procedural ruling 15 Aug 2022 In force
5 Aug 2022
PDF
Ü 10054144 / 13
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10054144 / 12
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10054144 / 11
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10054144 / 10
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10054144 / 9
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10054144 / 8
23 Nov 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
23 Nov 2016
PDF
M 10054144 / 7
21 Apr 2016
Amendment entry In force
21 Apr 2016
PDF
M 10054144 / 6
4 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10054144 / 5
21 Jan 2013
Amendment entry In force
21 Jan 2013
PDF
M 54144 / 4
26 Jan 2009
Amendment entry In force
26 Jan 2009
PDF
M 54144 / 3
10 Aug 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 54144 / 2
26 Feb 2003
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data