Tartu linn, Roosi tn 51 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80139752 KÜ Registered 23 Feb 2001
Compare

Tartu linn, Roosi tn 51 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80139752, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2022 shows revenue of €831 and 0 employees.

Revenue
831 €
↑ 3.9% vs 2021
Employees
0
±0 vs 2021

2022 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2022 831 €
    industry median 11 789 € · companies in the industry: 30 054

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2013 – 2022
Revenue, € 2022: 831 € · +3.9% vs 2021 · industry median 11 789 € · above 20% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 822 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 827 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 800 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 831 € Industry median: 11 789 €202202 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 822 € Industry median: 10 800 €2020 Company: 827 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 800 € Industry median: 11 162 €2022 Company: 831 € Industry median: 11 789 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2022: 126 € · −32.3% vs 2021 · industry median 161 € · above 49% of the industry
-400-20002004002013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 269 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -245 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 186 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 126 € Industry median: 161 €2022-400-20002004002015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 269 € Industry median: 205 €2020 Company: -245 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 186 € Industry median: 251 €2022 Company: 126 € Industry median: 161 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2022: 5 407 € · +4.2% vs 2021
02 0004 0006 0002013 Company: —20132014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 922 €20192020 Company: 4 793 €20202021 Company: 5 188 €20212022 Company: 5 407 €202202 0004 0006 0002015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 922 €2020 Company: 4 793 €20202021 Company: 5 188 €2022 Company: 5 407 €2022
Equity, € 2022: 4 466 € · +2.9% vs 2021
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002013 Company: —20132014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 399 €20192020 Company: 4 154 €20202021 Company: 4 340 €20212022 Company: 4 466 €202201 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 399 €2020 Company: 4 154 €20202021 Company: 4 340 €2022 Company: 4 466 €2022
Employees 2022: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02013 Company: 0 Industry median: —20132014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120220.00.20.40.60.81.02015 Company: 0 Industry median: —2016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 12020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2022 831 126 0 5 407 4 466 0
2021 800 186 0 5 188 4 340 0
2020 827 -245 0 4 793 4 154 0
2019 822 269 0 4 922 4 399 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2022

Net profit margin
15.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
82.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
17.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.75
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 20019999 / 9
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20019999 / 8
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20019999 / 7
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20019999 / 6
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20019999 / 5
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20019999 / 4
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20019999 / 3
13 Apr 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
13 Apr 2016
PDF
M 20019999 / 2
13 Apr 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
13 Apr 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data