Viljandi Vaegkuuljate Ühing

Active Registry code 80138959 MTÜ Viljandi linn Registered 16 May 2001
Compare

Viljandi Vaegkuuljate Ühing is a MTÜ based in Viljandi linn, registry code 80138959, status: active. Main activity: Associations and their unions of individuals with health impairments, disabilities, or special needs. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
180 €
Labour taxes
195 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2025 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 180 € · −68.5% vs Q4 2025
0200400600Q4 2025 Company: 572 €Q4·25Q3 2026 Company: 180 €Q3·260200400600Q4 2025 Company: 572 €Q3 2026 Company: 180 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 180 195 —
Q4 2025 — 572 606 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -51 € · −96.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 37% of the industry
-600-400-20002002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -575 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 143 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -68 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -1 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 22 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -26 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -51 € Industry median: 0 €2025-600-400-20002002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -575 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 143 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -68 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -1 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 22 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -26 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -51 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 1 185 € · +9 015.4% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 29 €20192020 Company: 86 €20202021 Company: 3 162 €20212022 Company: 2 135 €20222023 Company: 39 €20232024 Company: 13 €20242025 Company: 1 185 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 29 €20192020 Company: 86 €2021 Company: 3 162 €20212022 Company: 2 135 €2023 Company: 39 €20232024 Company: 13 €2025 Company: 1 185 €2025
Equity, € 2025: -38 € · −392.3% vs 2024
-100-500501002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -57 €20192020 Company: 86 €20202021 Company: 18 €20212022 Company: 17 €20222023 Company: 39 €20232024 Company: 13 €20242025 Company: -38 €2025-100-500501002018 Company: —2019 Company: -57 €20192020 Company: 86 €2021 Company: 18 €20212022 Company: 17 €2023 Company: 39 €20232024 Company: 13 €2025 Company: -38 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -51 1 405 1 185 -38 0
2024 0 -26 0 13 13 0
2023 0 22 0 39 39 0
2022 0 -1 0 2 135 17 0
2021 0 -68 0 3 162 18 0
2020 0 143 0 86 86 0
2019 0 -575 0 29 -57 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-1.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-4.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-3.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
103.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.97
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 19 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 21 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 16 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94997Associations and their unions of individuals with health impairments, disabilities, or special needs Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20033209 / 4
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20033209 / 3
10 Apr 2019
Amendment entry In force
10 Apr 2019
PDF
M 20033209 / 2
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 33209
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 15431 / 3
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 15431 / 2
24 Mar 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data