Tallinn, Aru tn 8 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80136073 KÜ Registered 5 Dec 2000
Compare

Tallinn, Aru tn 8 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80136073, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €6 945 and 0 employees.

Revenue
6 945 €
↑ 5.1% vs 2023
Employees
0
±0 vs 2023

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2024 6 945 €
    industry median 12 853 € · companies in the industry: 31 545
  • Net profit margin · 2024 38.2 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 591

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 6 945 € · +5.1% vs 2023 · industry median 12 853 € · above 38% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 063 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 4 230 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 8 336 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 5 847 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 6 611 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 6 945 € Industry median: 12 853 €202405 00010 00015 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 063 € Industry median: 10 800 €2020 Company: 4 230 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 8 336 € Industry median: 11 162 €2022 Company: 5 847 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 6 611 € Industry median: 12 224 €2024 Company: 6 945 € Industry median: 12 853 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 2 656 € · −37.9% vs 2023 · industry median 256 € · above 66% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 433 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -3 390 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 626 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -1 733 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 4 277 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 2 656 € Industry median: 256 €2024-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 433 € Industry median: 205 €2020 Company: -3 390 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 626 € Industry median: 251 €2022 Company: -1 733 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 4 277 € Industry median: 154 €2024 Company: 2 656 € Industry median: 256 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 38.2 % · −26.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 73% of the industry
-100-500501002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -35.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -80.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 7.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -29.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 64.7 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 38.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024-100-500501002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -35.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %2020 Company: -80.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 7.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %2022 Company: -29.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 64.7 % Industry median: 5.2 %2024 Company: 38.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 11 641 € · +25.8% vs 2023
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 502 €20192020 Company: 5 709 €20202021 Company: 6 549 €20212022 Company: 4 664 €20222023 Company: 9 256 €20232024 Company: 11 641 €202402 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 502 €2020 Company: 5 709 €20202021 Company: 6 549 €2022 Company: 4 664 €20222023 Company: 9 256 €2024 Company: 11 641 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 11 487 € · +30.1% vs 2023
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 051 €20192020 Company: 5 661 €20202021 Company: 6 287 €20212022 Company: 4 554 €20222023 Company: 8 831 €20232024 Company: 11 487 €202402 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 051 €2020 Company: 5 661 €20202021 Company: 6 287 €2022 Company: 4 554 €20222023 Company: 8 831 €2024 Company: 11 487 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 12020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 6 945 2 656 0 11 641 11 487 0
2023 6 611 4 277 0 9 256 8 831 0
2022 5 847 -1 733 0 4 664 4 554 0
2021 8 336 626 0 6 549 6 287 0
2020 4 230 -3 390 0 5 709 5 661 0
2019 4 063 -1 433 0 9 502 9 051 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
38.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
23.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
22.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
75.59
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 15 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 24 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 15 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10053098 / 14
16 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
16 May 2025
PDF
Ü 10053098 / M2
8 May 2025
Procedural ruling 22 May 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
9 May 2025
PDF
Ü 10053098 / 13
24 Apr 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
24 Apr 2023
PDF
Ü 10053098 / 12
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10053098 / 11
5 Apr 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
5 Apr 2021
PDF
Ü 10053098 / 10
10 May 2019
Amendment entry In force
10 May 2019
PDF
Ü 10053098 / 9
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10053098 / 8
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10053098 / 7
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10053098 / 6
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10053098 / 5
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10053098 / M1
26 Jan 2017
Procedural ruling In force
26 Jan 2017
PDF
M 10053098 / 4
8 Jun 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
8 Jun 2016
PDF
M 10053098 / 3
25 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
25 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10053098 / 2
6 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data