Tartu linn, Vaksali tn 9 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80134467 KÜ Registered 13 Nov 2000
Compare

Tartu linn, Vaksali tn 9 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80134467, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €16 272 and 0 employees.

Revenue
16 272 €
↑ 20.8% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 16 272 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.7 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 16 272 € · +20.8% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 54% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12 485 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 9 977 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 80 417 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 9 601 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 15 295 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 13 469 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 16 272 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 12 485 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 9 977 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 80 417 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 9 601 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 15 295 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 13 469 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 16 272 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 272 € · −18.1% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 50% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -844 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 133 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 703 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -489 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 355 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 332 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 272 € Industry median: 283 €2025-1 000-50005001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -844 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 133 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 703 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -489 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 355 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 332 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 272 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.7 % · −0.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 41% of the industry
-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -6.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -5.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -6.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -5.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 73 336 € · −22.9% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 150 833 €20192020 Company: 141 533 €20202021 Company: 157 767 €20212022 Company: 139 397 €20222023 Company: 116 407 €20232024 Company: 95 138 €20242025 Company: 73 336 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 150 833 €20192020 Company: 141 533 €2021 Company: 157 767 €20212022 Company: 139 397 €2023 Company: 116 407 €20232024 Company: 95 138 €2025 Company: 73 336 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 7 309 € · +10.1% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 252 €20192020 Company: 5 035 €20202021 Company: 5 738 €20212022 Company: 5 250 €20222023 Company: 5 605 €20232024 Company: 6 637 €20242025 Company: 7 309 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 252 €20192020 Company: 5 035 €2021 Company: 5 738 €20212022 Company: 5 250 €2023 Company: 5 605 €20232024 Company: 6 637 €2025 Company: 7 309 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 16 272 272 0 73 336 7 309 0
2024 13 469 332 0 95 138 6 637 0
2023 15 295 355 0 116 407 5 605 0
2022 9 601 -489 0 139 397 5 250 0
2021 80 417 703 0 157 767 5 738 0
2020 9 977 133 0 141 533 5 035 0
2019 12 485 -844 0 150 833 4 252 0
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
3.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
10.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
90.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.29
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 16 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 7 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 10 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 1 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 20019124 / M10
26 Aug 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 1 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Sep 2025
PDF
Ü 20019124 / 19
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 20019124 / 18
18 Sep 2019
Amendment entry In force
18 Sep 2019
PDF
Ü 20019124 / 17
18 Sep 2019
Amendment entry In force
18 Sep 2019
PDF
Ü 20019124 / M9
16 Sep 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Oct 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Sep 2019
PDF
Ü 20019124 / M8
9 Apr 2019
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
9 Apr 2019
PDF
Ü 20019124 / 16
8 Feb 2019
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
8 Feb 2019
PDF
Ü 20019124 / M7
21 Dec 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Jan 2019 In force
21 Dec 2018
PDF
Ü 20019124 / M6
14 Dec 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Dec 2018 In force
14 Dec 2018
PDF
M 20019124 / 15
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20019124 / 14
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20019124 / 13
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20019124 / 12
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20019124 / 11
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20019124 / 10
28 Nov 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
28 Nov 2016
PDF
M 20019124 / 9
16 Aug 2016
Entry refused In force
5 Sep 2016
PDF
M 20019124 / M5
5 Jul 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 4 Aug 2016 In force
5 Jul 2016
PDF
M 20019124 / 8
6 May 2015
Amendment entry In force
6 May 2015
PDF
M 20019124 / M4
24 Apr 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 May 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
6 May 2015
PDF
M 20019124 / 7
31 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
31 Jan 2012
PDF
M 20019124 / M3
23 Dec 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
23 Dec 2011
PDF
M 19124 / 6
5 Dec 2008
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2008
PDF
M 19124 / 5
4 Jun 2008
Amendment entry In force
5 Jun 2008
PDF
M 19124 / 4
1 Dec 2006
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2006
PDF
M 19124 / 3
13 Apr 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 19124 / 2
23 Apr 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF
M 19124 / M2
10 Apr 2002
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 28 Jun 2002 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data