Vormsi Käsitöö Selts

Active Registry code 80133011 MTÜ Hullo küla Registered 22 Sep 2000
Compare

Vormsi Käsitöö Selts is a MTÜ based in Hullo küla, registry code 80133011, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 414 € · +139.4% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 69% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 37 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 522 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -885 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 1 882 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -71 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 052 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 414 € Industry median: 0 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 37 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 522 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -885 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 1 882 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -71 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 052 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 414 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 2 618 € · +27.1% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 605 €20192020 Company: 2 433 €20202021 Company: 1 528 €20212022 Company: 3 141 €20222023 Company: 5 499 €20232024 Company: 2 059 €20242025 Company: 2 618 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 605 €20192020 Company: 2 433 €2021 Company: 1 528 €20212022 Company: 3 141 €2023 Company: 5 499 €20232024 Company: 2 059 €2025 Company: 2 618 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 415 € · +20.7% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 605 €20192020 Company: 2 127 €20202021 Company: 1 242 €20212022 Company: 3 124 €20222023 Company: 3 053 €20232024 Company: 2 001 €20242025 Company: 2 415 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 605 €20192020 Company: 2 127 €2021 Company: 1 242 €20212022 Company: 3 124 €2023 Company: 3 053 €20232024 Company: 2 001 €2025 Company: 2 415 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 414 0 2 618 2 415 0
2024 0 -1 052 0 2 059 2 001 0
2023 0 -71 0 5 499 3 053 0
2022 0 1 882 0 3 141 3 124 0
2021 0 -885 0 1 528 1 242 0
2020 0 522 0 2 433 2 127 0
2019 0 37 0 1 605 1 605 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
17.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
15.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
92.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
7.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
12.90
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 22 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 20 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 25 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 23 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 20 Jan 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 30025484 / 13
11 Mar 2026
Amendment entry In force
11 Mar 2026
PDF
M 30025484 / 12
6 Jun 2025
Amendment entry In force
6 Jun 2025
PDF
M 30025484 / M7
28 May 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Jun 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Jun 2025
PDF
M 30025484 / 11
26 Jun 2023
Amendment entry In force
26 Jun 2023
PDF
M 30025484 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30025484 / 9
1 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
1 Jul 2022
PDF
M 30025484 / 8
17 May 2019
Amendment entry In force
17 May 2019
PDF
M 30025484 / M6
13 May 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 May 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
17 May 2019
PDF
M 30025484 / M5
9 May 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 May 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
17 May 2019
PDF
M 30025484 / 7
11 Jun 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
11 Jun 2018
PDF
M 30025484 / 6
23 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
23 Sep 2016
PDF
M 30025484 / 5
24 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
24 Aug 2016
PDF
M 30025484 / M4
16 Aug 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2016
PDF
M 30025484 / M3
19 Jul 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Aug 2016 In force
19 Jul 2016
PDF
M 30025484 / 4
9 Jun 2014
Amendment entry In force
9 Jun 2014
PDF
M 30025484 / 3
28 May 2014
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
20 Jun 2014
PDF
M 30025484 / M2
4 Feb 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Mar 2014 In force
4 Feb 2014
PDF
M 30025484 / 2
2 May 2013
Amendment entry In force
2 May 2013
PDF
M 30025484 / M1
2 Apr 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 May 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
2 May 2013
PDF
M 51546 / 2
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 25484
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data