Tallinn, Kaluri tn 6 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80131437 KÜ Tallinn Registered 19 Jul 2000
Compare

Tallinn, Kaluri tn 6 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80131437, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €27 175 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 188 €
↑ 22.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 206 €
↑ 22.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 206 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 27 175 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.1 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 206 € · +22.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 68% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 573 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 888 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 444 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 524 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 518 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 263 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 016 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 944 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 348 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 987 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 987 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 206 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 518 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 263 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 016 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 944 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 348 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 987 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 987 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 206 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 188 € · +22.1% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 540 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 875 €Q2 2024 Company: 875 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 486 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 020 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 245 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 001 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 931 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 329 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 973 €Q2 2026 Company: 973 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 188 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 020 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 245 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 001 €Q3 2025 Company: 931 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 329 €Q1 2026 Company: 973 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 973 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 188 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 188 1 206 1
Q2 2026 — 973 987 1
Q1 2026 — 973 987 1
Q4 2025 — 1 329 1 348 1
Q3 2025 — 931 944 1
Q2 2025 — 1 001 1 016 1
Q1 2025 — 1 245 1 263 1
Q4 2024 — 1 020 1 036 2
Q3 2024 — 1 486 1 524 1
Q2 2024 — 875 888 2
Q1 2024 — 875 888 1
Q4 2023 — 1 540 1 573 1
Q3 2023 — 690 705 3
Q2 2023 — 795 807 1
Q1 2023 — 795 807 1
Q4 2022 — 1 061 1 081 1
Q3 2022 — 795 807 3
Q2 2022 — 885 898 2
Q1 2022 — 929 947 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
402 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 27 175 € · −18.8% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 66% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10 659 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 13 368 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 14 744 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 23 607 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 44 183 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 33 448 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 27 175 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10 659 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 13 368 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 14 744 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 23 607 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 44 183 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 33 448 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 27 175 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 312 € · +191.0% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 50% of the industry
-1 000-750-500-25002505002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 223 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 28 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -900 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -416 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -273 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -343 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 312 € Industry median: 283 €2025-1 000-750-500-25002505002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 223 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 28 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -900 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -416 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -273 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -343 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 312 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.1 % · +2.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 39% of the industry
-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -6.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -1.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -0.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -1.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -6.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -1.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -0.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -1.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 284 531 € · −4.0% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 56 861 €20192020 Company: 63 535 €20202021 Company: 67 510 €20212022 Company: 316 346 €20222023 Company: 311 068 €20232024 Company: 296 323 €20242025 Company: 284 531 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 56 861 €20192020 Company: 63 535 €2021 Company: 67 510 €20212022 Company: 316 346 €2023 Company: 311 068 €20232024 Company: 296 323 €2025 Company: 284 531 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 7 454 € · +7.1% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 122 €20192020 Company: 7 150 €20202021 Company: 6 250 €20212022 Company: 5 834 €20222023 Company: 7 305 €20232024 Company: 6 963 €20242025 Company: 7 454 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 7 122 €20192020 Company: 7 150 €2021 Company: 6 250 €20212022 Company: 5 834 €2023 Company: 7 305 €20232024 Company: 6 963 €2025 Company: 7 454 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 27 175 312 10 544 284 531 7 454 2
2024 33 448 -343 11 557 296 323 6 963 2
2023 44 183 -273 9 786 311 068 7 305 2
2022 23 607 -416 9 102 316 346 5 834 2
2021 14 744 -900 8 795 67 510 6 250 2
2020 13 368 28 9 016 63 535 7 150 2
2019 10 659 223 8 280 56 861 7 122 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
2.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
97.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.14
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
13 588 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
439 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 12 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10050415 / M9
27 Jul 2026
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 6 Aug 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Aug 2026
PDF
Ü 10050415 / M8
16 Jul 2026
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 30 Jul 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Aug 2026
PDF
Ü 10050415 / 21
22 Jul 2024
Amendment entry In force
22 Jul 2024
PDF
Ü 10050415 / 20
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10050415 / M7
27 Dec 2022
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 6 Jan 2023 In force
27 Dec 2022
PDF
Ü 10050415 / M6
8 Dec 2022
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 18 Dec 2022 In force
8 Dec 2022
PDF
Ü 10050415 / 19
16 Aug 2021
Amendment entry In force
16 Aug 2021
PDF
Ü 10050415 / 18
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10050415 / 17
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10050415 / 16
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10050415 / 15
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10050415 / 14
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10050415 / 13
6 Apr 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
6 Apr 2017
PDF
M 10050415 / 12
31 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10050415 / 11
30 Apr 2013
Amendment entry In force
30 Apr 2013
PDF
M 10050415 / 10
17 Feb 2011
Amendment entry In force
17 Feb 2011
PDF
M 10050415 / M5
22 Dec 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Feb 2011 In force
22 Dec 2010
PDF
M 50415 / 9
21 Nov 2008
Amendment entry In force
21 Nov 2008
PDF
M 50415 / M4
31 Oct 2008
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 5 Dec 2008 In force
5 Nov 2008
PDF
M 50415 / 8
18 Apr 2008
Amendment entry In force
18 Apr 2008
PDF
M 50415 / 7
25 Jan 2008
Amendment entry In force
25 Jan 2008
PDF
M 50415 / M3
21 Dec 2007
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 4 Feb 2008 In force
5 Jan 2008
PDF
M 50415 / 6
21 Dec 2007
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
5 Jan 2008
PDF
M 50415 / 5
8 Nov 2006
Amendment entry In force
9 Nov 2006
PDF
M 50415 / M2
5 Oct 2006
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 9 Feb 2007 In force
21 Nov 2006
PDF
M 50415 / 4
7 Oct 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 50415 / 3
16 Sep 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data