Vene Kultuuriseltside Assotsiatsioon Ruthenia

Active Registry code 80123685 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 6 Apr 2000
Compare

Vene Kultuuriseltside Assotsiatsioon Ruthenia is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80123685, status: active. Main activity: Associations and cultural societies of national minorities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
574 €
↓ 40.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
599 €
↓ 40.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Labour taxes per employee 599 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 599 € · −40.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 25% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 289 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 968 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 964 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 578 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 289 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 968 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 998 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 599 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 300 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 003 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 998 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 599 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 289 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 968 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 998 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 599 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 300 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 003 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 998 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 599 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 574 € · −40.0% vs Q2 2026
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 553 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 948 €Q2 2024 Company: 922 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 553 €Q4 2024 Company: 553 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 948 €Q2 2025 Company: 956 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 574 €Q4 2025 Company: 574 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 983 €Q2 2026 Company: 956 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 574 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 553 €Q1 2025 Company: 948 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 956 €Q3 2025 Company: 574 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 574 €Q1 2026 Company: 983 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 956 €Q3 2026 Company: 574 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 574 599 1
Q2 2026 — 956 998 1
Q1 2026 — 983 1 003 1
Q4 2025 — 574 599 2
Q3 2025 — 574 599 1
Q2 2025 — 956 998 1
Q1 2025 — 948 968 1
Q4 2024 — 553 578 2
Q3 2024 — 553 578 1
Q2 2024 — 922 964 1
Q1 2024 — 948 968 1
Q4 2023 — 553 578 2
Q3 2023 — 553 578 1
Q2 2023 — 922 964 1
Q1 2023 — 916 934 1
Q4 2022 — 458 479 2
Q3 2022 — 458 479 1
Q2 2022 — 458 479 1
Q1 2022 — 1 222 1 254 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
200 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -8 € · +75.0% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 42% of the industry
-1 500-1 000-50005002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 344 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -338 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -3 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -1 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 96 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -32 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -8 € Industry median: 0 €2025-1 500-1 000-50005002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -1 344 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -338 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -3 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -1 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 96 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -32 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -8 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 366 € · −2.1% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 636 €20192020 Company: 313 €20202021 Company: 310 €20212022 Company: 310 €20222023 Company: 406 €20232024 Company: 374 €20242025 Company: 366 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 636 €20192020 Company: 313 €2021 Company: 310 €20212022 Company: 310 €2023 Company: 406 €20232024 Company: 374 €2025 Company: 366 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 173 € · −4.4% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 459 €20192020 Company: 121 €20202021 Company: 118 €20212022 Company: 117 €20222023 Company: 213 €20232024 Company: 181 €20242025 Company: 173 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 459 €20192020 Company: 121 €2021 Company: 118 €20212022 Company: 117 €2023 Company: 213 €20232024 Company: 181 €2025 Company: 173 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -8 7 546 366 173 0
2024 0 -32 7 546 374 181 1
2023 0 96 7 546 406 213 1
2022 0 -1 6 582 310 117 1
2021 0 -3 6 583 310 118 1
2020 0 -338 6 583 313 121 1
2019 0 -1 344 6 583 636 459 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-4.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-2.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
47.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
52.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.90
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 21 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 23 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 24 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 23 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 26 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 27 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 23 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94994Associations and cultural societies of national minorities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10048366 / 7
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10048366 / 6
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10048366 / 5
23 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
23 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10048366 / 4
24 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
24 Jul 2013
PDF
M 10048366 / 3
14 Aug 2012
Amendment entry In force
14 Aug 2012
PDF
M 48366 / 2
9 Jun 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 48366 / M1
19 May 2005
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 20 Jul 2005 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data