Viru-Nigula vald, Kunda linn, Kasemäe tn 17 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80121717 KÜ Kunda linn Registered 24 Apr 2000
Compare

Viru-Nigula vald, Kunda linn, Kasemäe tn 17 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Kunda linn, registry code 80121717, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €8 029 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
13 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 8 029 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -0.2 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2024 – Q1 2026
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 13 € · +0.0% vs Q1 2025
051015Q2 2024 Company: 6 €Q2·24Q1 2025 Company: 13 €Q1·25Q1 2026 Company: 13 €Q1·26051015Q2 2024 Company: 6 €Q2·24Q1 2025 Company: 13 €Q1 2026 Company: 13 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 13 — —
Q1 2025 — 13 — —
Q2 2024 — 6 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 8 029 € · +7.9% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 39% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8 269 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 6 487 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 7 235 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 2 882 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 7 698 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 7 438 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 8 029 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8 269 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 6 487 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 7 235 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 2 882 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 7 698 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 7 438 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 8 029 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -16 € · −104.0% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 29% of the industry
-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 491 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 215 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 2 880 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -4 039 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 415 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 399 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -16 € Industry median: 283 €2025-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 491 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 215 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 2 880 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -4 039 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 415 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 399 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -16 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -0.2 % · −5.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 25% of the industry
-150-100-500502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 34.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 39.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -140.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 34.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 39.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -140.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 52 569 € · −17.3% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 113 200 €20192020 Company: 106 680 €20202021 Company: 101 007 €20212022 Company: 89 974 €20222023 Company: 81 600 €20232024 Company: 63 532 €20242025 Company: 52 569 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 113 200 €20192020 Company: 106 680 €2021 Company: 101 007 €20212022 Company: 89 974 €2023 Company: 81 600 €20232024 Company: 63 532 €2025 Company: 52 569 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 9 727 € · −0.2% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 876 €20192020 Company: 10 091 €20202021 Company: 12 971 €20212022 Company: 8 932 €20222023 Company: 9 347 €20232024 Company: 9 746 €20242025 Company: 9 727 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 7 876 €20192020 Company: 10 091 €2021 Company: 12 971 €20212022 Company: 8 932 €2023 Company: 9 347 €20232024 Company: 9 746 €2025 Company: 9 727 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 8 029 -16 0 52 569 9 727 0
2024 7 438 399 0 63 532 9 746 0
2023 7 698 415 0 81 600 9 347 0
2022 2 882 -4 039 0 89 974 8 932 0
2021 7 235 2 880 0 101 007 12 971 0
2020 6 487 2 215 0 106 680 10 091 0
2019 8 269 491 0 113 200 7 876 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-0.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-0.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
18.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
81.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.48
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 7 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 15 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 12 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Aug 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 40010892 / 11
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 40010892 / 9
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40010892 / 8
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40010892 / 10
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40010892 / 7
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40010892 / 6
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40010892 / 5
15 Sep 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
15 Sep 2016
PDF
M 40010892 / 4
9 Mar 2015
Amendment entry In force
9 Mar 2015
PDF
M 40010892 / 3
30 Dec 2014
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2014
PDF
M 40010892 / 2
25 Aug 2014
Amendment entry In force
25 Aug 2014
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data