Võru vald, Sõmerpalu alevik, Aia tn 2 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80120920 KÜ Sõmerpalu alevik Registered 6 Mar 2000
Compare

Võru vald, Sõmerpalu alevik, Aia tn 2 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Sõmerpalu alevik, registry code 80120920, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €10 796 and 0 employees.

Revenue
10 796 €
↑ 220.0% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 10 796 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -22.0 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 10 796 € · +220.0% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 45% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 823 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 4 829 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 12 732 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 256 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 3 110 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 3 374 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 10 796 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 823 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 4 829 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 12 732 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 256 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 3 110 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 3 374 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 10 796 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -2 378 € · −177.8% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 14% of the industry
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 699 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 730 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 277 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -870 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -874 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -856 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -2 378 € Industry median: 283 €2025-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 699 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 730 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 277 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -870 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -874 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -856 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -2 378 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -22.0 % · +3.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 12% of the industry
-30-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 14.5 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 15.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -26.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -28.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -25.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -22.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-30-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 14.5 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 15.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -26.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -28.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -25.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -22.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 18 257 € · −34.3% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 33 367 €20192020 Company: 33 911 €20202021 Company: 35 359 €20212022 Company: 38 826 €20222023 Company: 24 201 €20232024 Company: 27 803 €20242025 Company: 18 257 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 33 367 €20192020 Company: 33 911 €2021 Company: 35 359 €20212022 Company: 38 826 €2023 Company: 24 201 €20232024 Company: 27 803 €2025 Company: 18 257 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 6 614 € · −8.9% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 855 €20192020 Company: 9 585 €20202021 Company: 9 862 €20212022 Company: 8 992 €20222023 Company: 8 118 €20232024 Company: 7 262 €20242025 Company: 6 614 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 855 €20192020 Company: 9 585 €2021 Company: 9 862 €20212022 Company: 8 992 €2023 Company: 8 118 €20232024 Company: 7 262 €2025 Company: 6 614 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 10 796 -2 378 0 18 257 6 614 0
2024 3 374 -856 0 27 803 7 262 0
2023 3 110 -874 0 24 201 8 118 0
2022 3 256 -870 0 38 826 8 992 0
2021 12 732 277 0 35 359 9 862 0
2020 4 829 730 — 33 911 9 585 0
2019 4 823 699 — 33 367 8 855 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-22.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-36.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-13.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
36.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
63.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.40
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 20 Feb 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 13 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 11 Jan 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 18 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 24 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 20017243 / 11
24 Jul 2026
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
24 Jul 2026
PDF
Ü 20017243 / M3
13 Jul 2026
Procedural ruling In force
13 Jul 2026
PDF
Ü 20017243 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 20017243 / 9
8 Sep 2022
Amendment entry In force
8 Sep 2022
PDF
M 20017243 / 8
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20017243 / 7
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20017243 / 6
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20017243 / 5
11 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20017243 / 4
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20017243 / 3
29 Jul 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
29 Jul 2016
PDF
M 20017243 / 2
1 Jul 2016
Amendment entry In force
1 Jul 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data