Mittetulundusühing Eesti Standardimis- ja Akrediteerimiskeskus
Mittetulundusühing Eesti Standardimis- ja Akrediteerimiskeskus is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80120020, status: active. Main activity: All other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €844 716 with 84 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 844 716 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 9 241 € · companies in the industry: 2 535
- Labour taxes per employee 3 094 €above 89% of companiesindustry median 1 194 € · companies in the industry: 1 745
- Revenue · 2025 0 €above 5% of companiesindustry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 844 716 | 318 332 | 259 879 | 84 |
| Q2 2026 | 832 437 | 265 402 | 206 630 | 97 |
| Q1 2026 | 749 725 | 287 017 | 240 953 | 92 |
| Q4 2025 | 714 772 | 268 680 | 221 242 | 77 |
| Q3 2025 | 803 314 | 323 410 | 259 023 | 90 |
| Q2 2025 | 761 685 | 252 098 | 198 362 | 109 |
| Q1 2025 | 737 458 | 278 541 | 225 232 | 91 |
| Q4 2024 | 670 417 | 231 639 | 189 094 | 77 |
| Q3 2024 | 694 320 | 273 793 | 214 515 | 76 |
| Q2 2024 | 779 939 | 246 003 | 185 620 | 97 |
| Q1 2024 | 739 304 | 242 044 | 195 119 | 90 |
| Q4 2023 | 620 803 | 189 632 | 162 740 | 78 |
| Q3 2023 | 674 886 | 237 737 | 192 154 | 82 |
| Q2 2023 | 661 489 | 203 850 | 164 022 | 95 |
| Q1 2023 | 679 030 | 223 378 | 181 737 | 95 |
| Q4 2022 | 550 230 | 168 402 | 140 093 | 84 |
| Q3 2022 | 538 235 | 196 601 | 164 642 | 78 |
| Q2 2022 | 657 222 | 196 437 | 148 817 | 87 |
| Q1 2022 | 562 651 | 180 588 | 157 689 | 94 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 287 227 | 1 927 450 | 4 205 650 | 3 413 677 | 37 |
| 2024 | 0 | 500 551 | 1 679 347 | 3 849 721 | 3 126 450 | 35 |
| 2023 | 0 | 284 940 | 1 525 810 | 3 350 348 | 2 625 899 | 34 |
| 2022 | 0 | 340 840 | 1 291 728 | 2 899 562 | 2 340 959 | 36 |
| 2021 | 0 | 326 324 | 1 175 092 | 2 519 346 | 2 000 119 | 36 |
| 2020 | 0 | 165 067 | 539 897 | 1 484 599 | 1 288 699 | 20 |
| 2019 | 0 | 91 470 | 443 630 | 1 354 592 | 1 123 632 | 20 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 18 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 19 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 6 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 29 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 22 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Mait PaltsBoard member · since 20 Apr 2015
- Piia ZimmermannBoard member · since 29 Dec 2016
- Ahti KuningasBoard member · since 1 Feb 2023
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Ahti KuningasManagement board member(s) · since 1 Feb 2023
- Mait PaltsManagement board member(s) · since 3 Sep 2018
- Piia ZimmermannManagement board member(s) · since 3 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Grant Thornton Baltic OÜAudit firm · 4 Apr 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 74991All other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M 10047449 / 23 22 Dec 2025 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 22 Dec 2025 |
||
| M 10047449 / 22 2 Jul 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Jul 2024 |
||
| M 10047449 / 21 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| M 10047449 / 20 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| M 10047449 / 19 29 Dec 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Dec 2020 |
||
| M 10047449 / 18 5 Feb 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Feb 2019 |
||
| M 10047449 / M4 31 Jan 2019 |
Procedural ruling | In force 31 Jan 2019 |
||
| M 10047449 / 17 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| M 10047449 / 16 29 Dec 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Dec 2016 |
||
| M 10047449 / M3 20 Dec 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 9 Jan 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 21 Dec 2016 |
|
| M 10047449 / 15 24 Nov 2016 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 24 Nov 2016 |
||
| M 10047449 / 14 8 Jun 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Jun 2015 |
||
| M 10047449 / 13 20 Apr 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Apr 2015 |
||
| M 10047449 / 12 19 Sep 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Sep 2014 |
||
| M 10047449 / 11 19 Sep 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Sep 2014 |
||
| M 10047449 / 10 9 Aug 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Aug 2013 |
||
| M 47449 / 9 6 Nov 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Nov 2008 |
||
| M 47449 / 8 26 May 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 May 2008 |
||
| M 47449 / M2 22 May 2008 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 10 Jul 2008 | In force 26 May 2008 |
|
| M 47449 / 7 6 Mar 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Mar 2007 |
||
| M 47449 / 6 5 May 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 May 2006 |
||
| M 47449 / 5 8 Jun 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| M 47449 / 4 23 Jan 2003 |
Unpublished amendment entry | In force | ||
| M 47449 / 3 4 Jun 2002 |
Unpublished amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data