Spordiklubi "BudoArt"

Active Registry code 80117963 MTÜ Tartu linn Registered 7 Jan 2000
Compare

Spordiklubi "BudoArt" is a MTÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80117963, status: active. Main activity: Activities of sports clubs. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 843 €
↓ 0.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 870 €
↓ 0.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 870 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 1 807
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 870 € · −0.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 75% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 664 € Industry median: 945 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 664 € Industry median: 963 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 664 € Industry median: 1 008 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 664 € Industry median: 1 003 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 664 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 705 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 726 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 726 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 726 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 771 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 873 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 870 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 664 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 705 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 726 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 726 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 726 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 771 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 873 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 870 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 843 € · −0.2% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 639 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 639 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 639 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 639 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 639 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 680 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 701 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 701 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 701 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 746 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 847 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 843 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 639 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 680 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 701 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 701 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 701 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 746 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 847 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 843 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 843 1 870 1
Q2 2026 — 1 847 1 873 1
Q1 2026 — 1 746 1 771 1
Q4 2025 — 1 701 1 726 1
Q3 2025 — 1 701 1 726 1
Q2 2025 — 1 701 1 726 1
Q1 2025 — 1 680 1 705 1
Q4 2024 — 1 639 1 664 1
Q3 2024 — 1 639 1 664 1
Q2 2024 — 1 639 1 664 1
Q1 2024 — 1 639 1 664 1
Q4 2023 — 1 639 1 664 1
Q3 2023 — 1 639 1 664 1
Q2 2023 — 1 639 1 663 1
Q1 2023 — 1 471 1 493 1
Q4 2022 — 1 135 1 152 1
Q3 2022 — 1 135 1 152 1
Q2 2022 — 1 352 1 372 1
Q1 2022 — 811 823 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
623 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -81 € · +97.9% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 32% of the industry
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 703 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 8 056 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -801 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 6 035 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -10 075 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: -3 772 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: -81 € Industry median: 10 €2025-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 703 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 8 056 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -801 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 6 035 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -10 075 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: -3 772 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: -81 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 943 € · −3.5% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 979 €20192020 Company: 15 257 €20202021 Company: 13 895 €20212022 Company: 19 741 €20222023 Company: 9 973 €20232024 Company: 6 159 €20242025 Company: 5 943 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 979 €20192020 Company: 15 257 €2021 Company: 13 895 €20212022 Company: 19 741 €2023 Company: 9 973 €20232024 Company: 6 159 €2025 Company: 5 943 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 996 € · −2.0% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 634 €20192020 Company: 12 690 €20202021 Company: 11 889 €20212022 Company: 17 924 €20222023 Company: 7 849 €20232024 Company: 4 077 €20242025 Company: 3 996 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 634 €20192020 Company: 12 690 €2021 Company: 11 889 €20212022 Company: 17 924 €2023 Company: 7 849 €20232024 Company: 4 077 €2025 Company: 3 996 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -81 15 519 5 943 3 996 1
2024 0 -3 772 16 550 6 159 4 077 1
2023 0 -10 075 16 408 9 973 7 849 1
2022 0 6 035 11 464 19 741 17 924 1
2021 0 -801 8 108 13 895 11 889 1
2020 0 8 056 16 404 15 257 12 690 1
2019 0 4 703 15 981 6 979 4 634 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-0.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-2.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
67.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
32.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.05
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
33 363 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 293 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 31 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 11 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 23 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 25 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 24 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 10 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93121Activities of sports clubs Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20017465 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20017465 / 4
13 Jul 2020
Amendment entry In force
13 Jul 2020
PDF
M 20017465 / 3
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20017465 / 2
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data