Alpiklubi Firn

Active Registry code 80112471 MTÜ Tartu linn Registered 5 Nov 1999
Compare

Alpiklubi Firn is a MTÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80112471, status: active. Main activity: Activities of sports clubs. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -374 € · −394.5% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 26% of the industry
-50005001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 915 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 183 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -452 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -128 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -267 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 127 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: -374 € Industry median: 10 €2025-50005001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 915 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 183 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -452 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -128 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -267 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 127 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: -374 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 187 € · −5.5% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 413 €20192020 Company: 6 626 €20202021 Company: 6 174 €20212022 Company: 5 546 €20222023 Company: 5 294 €20232024 Company: 5 486 €20242025 Company: 5 187 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 413 €20192020 Company: 6 626 €2021 Company: 6 174 €20212022 Company: 5 546 €2023 Company: 5 294 €20232024 Company: 5 486 €2025 Company: 5 187 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 490 € · −13.1% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 401 €20192020 Company: 3 584 €20202021 Company: 3 132 €20212022 Company: 3 004 €20222023 Company: 2 737 €20232024 Company: 2 864 €20242025 Company: 2 490 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 401 €20192020 Company: 3 584 €2021 Company: 3 132 €20212022 Company: 3 004 €2023 Company: 2 737 €20232024 Company: 2 864 €2025 Company: 2 490 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -374 0 5 187 2 490 0
2024 0 127 0 5 486 2 864 0
2023 0 -267 0 5 294 2 737 0
2022 0 -128 0 5 546 3 004 0
2021 0 -452 0 6 174 3 132 0
2020 0 183 0 6 626 3 584 0
2019 0 915 — 6 413 3 401 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-75.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-15.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-7.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
48.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
52.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.92
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 14 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 26 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 13 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Liisi Kasuk
    Management board member(s) · since 14 Jun 2023
  • Hans Vellama
    Management board member(s) · since 10 Sep 2021
  • Juhani Almers
    Management board member(s) · since 12 Oct 2020
  • Priit Niibo
    Management board member(s) · since 12 Oct 2020

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93121Activities of sports clubs Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20015861 / M11
1 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 5 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Sep 2024
PDF
M 20015861 / 18
26 Aug 2024
Amendment entry In force
26 Aug 2024
PDF
M 20015861 / M10
2 Aug 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Sep 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Aug 2024
PDF
M 20015861 / M9
17 Jul 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Aug 2024 In force
2 Aug 2024
PDF
M 20015861 / 17
29 Jan 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
5 Mar 2024
PDF
M 20015861 / M8
8 Jan 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Jan 2024 In force
24 Jan 2024
PDF
M 20015861 / 16
9 Oct 2023
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
27 Oct 2023
PDF
M 20015861 / M7
6 Sep 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Oct 2023 In force
22 Sep 2023
PDF
M 20015861 / 15
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20015861 / 14
28 Dec 2021
Amendment entry In force
28 Dec 2021
PDF
M 20015861 / 13
17 Nov 2021
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
6 Dec 2021
PDF
M 20015861 / M6
17 Sep 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 17 Oct 2021 In force
17 Sep 2021
PDF
M 20015861 / 12
24 Apr 2019
Amendment entry In force
24 Apr 2019
PDF
M 20015861 / M5
16 Apr 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 May 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Apr 2019
PDF
M 20015861 / 11
18 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
18 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20015861 / 10
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20015861 / 9
11 Jul 2014
Amendment entry In force
11 Jul 2014
PDF
M 20015861 / 8
28 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
28 Jul 2013
PDF
M 20015861 / M4
27 Jun 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Jul 2013 In force
27 Jun 2013
PDF
M 20015861 / M3
16 May 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Jun 2013 In force
16 May 2013
PDF
M 20015861 / 7
13 Dec 2010
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
13 Dec 2010
PDF
M 20015861 / 6
10 Dec 2010
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2010
PDF
M 20015861 / M2
3 Dec 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Jan 2011 In force
3 Dec 2010
PDF
M 15861 / 5
27 Jun 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 15861 / 4
23 Sep 2003
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data