Valgamaa Spordiliit

Active Registry code 80109509 MTÜ Valga linn Registered 31 Aug 1999
Compare

Valgamaa Spordiliit is a MTÜ based in Valga linn, registry code 80109509, status: active. Main activity: Activities of sports clubs. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
2 295 €
↓ 11.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 519 €
↓ 10.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Labour taxes per employee 2 519 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 1 807
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 519 € · −10.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 88% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 062 € Industry median: 945 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 200 € Industry median: 963 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 145 € Industry median: 1 008 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 123 € Industry median: 1 003 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 154 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 241 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 491 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 123 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 587 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 802 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 800 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 519 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 154 € Industry median: 1 006 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 241 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 491 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 123 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 587 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 802 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 800 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 519 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 295 € · −11.4% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 010 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 960 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 933 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 116 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 050 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 251 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 883 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 400 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 565 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 589 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 295 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 116 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 050 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 251 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 883 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 400 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 565 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 589 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 295 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 2 295 2 519 1
Q2 2026 — 2 589 2 800 1
Q1 2026 — 2 565 2 802 1
Q4 2025 — 2 400 2 587 1
Q3 2025 — 2 883 3 123 1
Q2 2025 — 3 251 3 491 1
Q1 2025 — 2 050 2 241 1
Q4 2024 — 2 116 2 308 2
Q3 2024 — 1 933 2 123 1
Q2 2024 — 1 960 2 145 1
Q1 2024 — 2 105 2 200 1
Q4 2023 — 2 010 2 062 1
Q3 2023 — 6 319 6 615 1
Q2 2023 — 1 966 2 001 13
Q1 2023 — 1 932 1 977 1
Q4 2022 — 1 457 1 455 1
Q3 2022 — 670 637 1
Q2 2022 — 2 002 1 911 1
Q1 2022 — 2 250 2 166 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
840 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 9 891 € · −64.2% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 90% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12 006 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 329 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 13 941 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 8 800 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 3 329 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 27 655 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: 9 891 € Industry median: 10 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 12 006 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 329 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 13 941 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 8 800 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 3 329 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 27 655 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: 9 891 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 100 112 € · +11.5% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 34 187 €20192020 Company: 38 762 €20202021 Company: 57 672 €20212022 Company: 58 642 €20222023 Company: 62 269 €20232024 Company: 89 772 €20242025 Company: 100 112 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 34 187 €20192020 Company: 38 762 €2021 Company: 57 672 €20212022 Company: 58 642 €2023 Company: 62 269 €20232024 Company: 89 772 €2025 Company: 100 112 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 97 015 € · +11.2% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 33 224 €20192020 Company: 33 553 €20202021 Company: 47 495 €20212022 Company: 56 295 €20222023 Company: 59 624 €20232024 Company: 87 279 €20242025 Company: 97 015 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 33 224 €20192020 Company: 33 553 €2021 Company: 47 495 €20212022 Company: 56 295 €2023 Company: 59 624 €20232024 Company: 87 279 €2025 Company: 97 015 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 9 891 29 239 100 112 97 015 1
2024 0 27 655 23 244 89 772 87 279 1
2023 0 3 329 31 497 62 269 59 624 1
2022 0 8 800 17 656 58 642 56 295 1
2021 0 13 941 18 879 57 672 47 495 1
2020 0 329 16 130 38 762 33 553 1
2019 0 12 006 16 818 34 187 33 224 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
6.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
10.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
9.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
31.71
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
158 222 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 437 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Mati Raudsepp
    Management board member(s) · since 22 Aug 2025
  • Riho Meri
    Management board member(s) · since 26 Jun 2024
  • Viljo Grauding
    Management board member(s) · since 26 Jun 2024
  • Tiit Kattai
    Management board member(s) · since 26 Oct 2018
  • Valev Sisov
    Management board member(s) · since 26 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93121Activities of sports clubs Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20014677 / 14
7 Aug 2025
Amendment entry In force
7 Aug 2025
PDF
M 20014677 / 13
6 Aug 2025
Amendment entry In force
6 Aug 2025
PDF
M 20014677 / M6
28 Jul 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Aug 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Aug 2025
PDF
M 20014677 / 12
11 Jun 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
11 Jun 2024
PDF
M 20014677 / 11
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20014677 / 10
8 Aug 2022
Amendment entry In force
8 Aug 2022
PDF
M 20014677 / 9
19 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
19 Jul 2022
PDF
M 20014677 / 8
15 Oct 2019
Amendment entry In force
15 Oct 2019
PDF
M 20014677 / M5
2 Oct 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Nov 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Oct 2019
PDF
M 20014677 / 7
23 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
23 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20014677 / 6
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20014677 / 5
13 Jul 2016
Amendment entry In force
13 Jul 2016
PDF
M 20014677 / M4
11 Jul 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Jul 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Jul 2016
PDF
M 20014677 / 4
8 Oct 2013
Amendment entry In force
8 Oct 2013
PDF
M 20014677 / M3
13 Sep 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Oct 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Oct 2013
PDF
M 20014677 / M2
18 Jun 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Jul 2010 In force
18 Jun 2010
PDF
M 20014677 / 3
18 Jun 2010
Amendment entry In force
18 Jun 2010
PDF
M 14677 / 2
4 Jul 2007
Amendment entry In force
4 Jul 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data