Saaremaa vald, Kuressaare linn, Pärna tn 4 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80108349 KÜ Kuressaare linn Registered 14 Sep 1999
Compare

Saaremaa vald, Kuressaare linn, Pärna tn 4 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Kuressaare linn, registry code 80108349, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €2 283 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
54 €
↓ 55.4% vs Q3 2023
Labour taxes
58 €
↓ 55.4% vs Q3 2023
Employees
1
±0 vs Q3 2023

Q4 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 58 €
    industry median 671 € · companies in the industry: 7 481
  • Revenue · 2025 2 283 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 30.5 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2023 – Q4 2023
Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2023: 58 € · −55.4% vs Q3 2023 · industry median 671 € · above 2% of the industry
0200400600800Q3 2023 Company: 130 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 58 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·230200400600800Q3 2023 Company: 130 € Industry median: 664 €Q4 2023 Company: 58 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs Q3 2023
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·230.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23
State taxes, € Q4 2023: 54 € · −55.4% vs Q3 2023
0255075100125Q3 2023 Company: 121 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 54 €Q4·230255075100125Q3 2023 Company: 121 €Q4 2023 Company: 54 €Q4·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2023 — 54 58 1
Q3 2023 — 121 130 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
19 €

Q4 2023 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 2 283 € · −0.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 23% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 283 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 2 283 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 2 283 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 2 458 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 2 347 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 2 287 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 2 283 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 283 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 2 283 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 2 283 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 2 458 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 2 347 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 2 287 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 2 283 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 696 € · −9.3% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 55% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0003 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 163 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 001 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 2 060 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 859 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -518 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 767 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 696 € Industry median: 283 €2025-1 00001 0002 0003 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 163 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 001 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 2 060 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 859 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -518 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 767 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 696 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 30.5 % · −3.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 70% of the industry
-2502550751002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 94.7 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 87.6 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 90.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 75.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -22.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 33.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 30.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-2502550751002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 94.7 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 87.6 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 90.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 75.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -22.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 33.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 30.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 20 517 € · +4.0% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 495 €20192020 Company: 15 510 €20202021 Company: 17 574 €20212022 Company: 19 389 €20222023 Company: 19 491 €20232024 Company: 19 736 €20242025 Company: 20 517 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 495 €20192020 Company: 15 510 €2021 Company: 17 574 €20212022 Company: 19 389 €2023 Company: 19 491 €20232024 Company: 19 736 €2025 Company: 20 517 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 20 292 € · +3.6% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 427 €20192020 Company: 15 428 €20202021 Company: 17 488 €20212022 Company: 19 347 €20222023 Company: 18 829 €20232024 Company: 19 596 €20242025 Company: 20 292 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 427 €20192020 Company: 15 428 €2021 Company: 17 488 €20212022 Company: 19 347 €2023 Company: 18 829 €20232024 Company: 19 596 €2025 Company: 20 292 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 2 283 696 0 20 517 20 292 0
2024 2 287 767 0 19 736 19 596 0
2023 2 347 -518 707 19 491 18 829 1
2022 2 458 1 859 — 19 389 19 347 0
2021 2 283 2 060 — 17 574 17 488 0
2020 2 283 2 001 — 15 510 15 428 0
2019 2 283 2 163 — 13 495 13 427 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
30.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
3.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
91.19
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 17 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 11 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 25 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 11 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 15 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 30012325 / 10
20 Mar 2026
Amendment entry In force
20 Mar 2026
PDF
Ü 30012325 / M2
3 Feb 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Mar 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Mar 2026
PDF
Ü 30012325 / 9
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30012325 / 8
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30012325 / 7
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30012325 / 6
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30012325 / 5
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30012325 / 4
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30012325 / 3
16 Sep 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
M 12325 / 2
22 May 2009
Amendment entry In force
22 May 2009
PDF
M 12325 / M1
29 Apr 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) Deficiencies eliminated
29 Apr 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data