Märjamaa vald, Märjamaa alev, Sauna tn 3 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80107443 KÜ Märjamaa alev Registered 30 Aug 1999
Compare

Märjamaa vald, Märjamaa alev, Sauna tn 3 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Märjamaa alev, registry code 80107443, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €25 551 and 0 employees.

Revenue
25 551 €
↑ 431.1% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 25 551 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -1.6 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 25 551 € · +431.1% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 64% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 687 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 6 321 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 571 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 600 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 922 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 4 811 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 25 551 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 687 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 6 321 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 571 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 600 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 922 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 4 811 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 25 551 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -405 € · +80.6% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 22% of the industry
-2 500-2 000-1 500-1 000-50005002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -186 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 146 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 186 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -39 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 56 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -2 086 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -405 € Industry median: 283 €2025-2 500-2 000-1 500-1 000-50005002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -186 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 146 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 186 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -39 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 56 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -2 086 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -405 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -1.6 % · +41.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 23% of the industry
-60-40-200202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -43.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -1.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-60-40-200202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -43.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -1.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 52 035 € · −19.3% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 43 043 €20192020 Company: 43 854 €20202021 Company: 50 165 €20212022 Company: 56 215 €20222023 Company: 62 411 €20232024 Company: 64 505 €20242025 Company: 52 035 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 43 043 €20192020 Company: 43 854 €2021 Company: 50 165 €20212022 Company: 56 215 €2023 Company: 62 411 €20232024 Company: 64 505 €2025 Company: 52 035 €2025
Equity, € 2025: -370 € · +80.2% vs 2024
-2 000-1 500-1 000-50005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -134 €20192020 Company: 12 €20202021 Company: 198 €20212022 Company: 159 €20222023 Company: 216 €20232024 Company: -1 870 €20242025 Company: -370 €2025-2 000-1 500-1 000-50005002018 Company: —2019 Company: -134 €20192020 Company: 12 €2021 Company: 198 €20212022 Company: 159 €2023 Company: 216 €20232024 Company: -1 870 €2025 Company: -370 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 25 551 -405 0 52 035 -370 0
2024 4 811 -2 086 0 64 505 -1 870 0
2023 922 56 — 62 411 216 0
2022 600 -39 — 56 215 159 0
2021 571 186 — 50 165 198 0
2020 6 321 146 — 43 854 12 0
2019 687 -186 — 43 043 -134 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-1.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-0.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
100.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.99
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 19 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 20 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 23 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 30024188 / 14
9 Mar 2026
Amendment entry In force
9 Mar 2026
PDF
Ü 30024188 / 13
16 Apr 2025
Amendment entry In force
16 Apr 2025
PDF
Ü 30024188 / M3
7 Apr 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Apr 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Apr 2025
PDF
Ü 30024188 / 12
21 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
21 Jun 2024
PDF
Ü 30024188 / 11
28 Jun 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
28 Jun 2023
PDF
Ü 30024188 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 30024188 / 9
16 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
16 Jul 2021
PDF
Ü 30024188 / M2
7 Jul 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Aug 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jul 2021
PDF
Ü 30024188 / 8
4 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
4 Jul 2019
PDF
M 30024188 / 7
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30024188 / 6
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30024188 / 5
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30024188 / 4
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30024188 / 3
16 Sep 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
M 30024188 / 2
1 Mar 2011
Amendment entry In force
1 Mar 2011
PDF
M 30024188 / M1
20 Jan 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
20 Jan 2011
PDF
M 40476 / 2
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 24188
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data