Põhja Elektrivõrkude Ametiühing

Active Registry code 80074975 Ametiühing Tallinn Registered 9 Mar 1999
Compare

Põhja Elektrivõrkude Ametiühing is a Ametiühing based in Tallinn, registry code 80074975, status: active. Main activity: Activities of trade unions. Its annual report for 2026 shows revenue of €52 550 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
282 €
↑ 52.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
282 €
↑ 52.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2026 52 550 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 55
  • Net profit margin · 2026 2.5 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 32

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 282 € · +52.4% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 259 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 830 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 746 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 667 €Q4 2024 Company: 554 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 005 €Q2 2025 Company: 241 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 254 €Q4 2025 Company: 735 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 535 €Q2 2026 Company: 185 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 282 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 554 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 005 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 241 €Q3 2025 Company: 254 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 735 €Q1 2026 Company: 535 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 185 €Q3 2026 Company: 282 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 282 282 —
Q2 2026 — 185 185 —
Q1 2026 — 535 535 —
Q4 2025 — 735 735 —
Q3 2025 — 254 254 —
Q2 2025 — 241 241 —
Q1 2025 — 1 005 1 005 —
Q4 2024 — 554 554 —
Q3 2024 — 667 667 —
Q2 2024 — 1 746 1 776 —
Q1 2024 — 830 830 —
Q4 2023 — 1 259 1 170 —
Q3 2023 — 437 437 —
Q2 2023 — 423 423 —
Q1 2023 — 962 962 —
Q4 2022 — 1 086 1 086 —
Q3 2022 — 569 569 —
Q2 2022 — 896 898 —
Q1 2022 — 926 927 —

Financials by year

2017 – 2026
Revenue, € 2026: 52 550 € · −36.3% vs 2025 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 81 559 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 83 732 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 82 455 € Industry median: 0 €20252026 Company: 52 550 € Industry median: 0 €2026020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 81 559 € Industry median: 0 €2024 Company: 83 732 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 82 455 € Industry median: 0 €2026 Company: 52 550 € Industry median: 0 €2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2026: 1 320 € · +206.2% vs 2025 · industry median 0 € · above 83% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 17 565 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 27 255 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 24 185 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 15 337 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 1 156 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -1 243 € Industry median: 0 €20252026 Company: 1 320 € Industry median: 0 €2026-10 000010 00020 00030 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 5 €2020 Company: 17 565 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 27 255 € Industry median: 10 €2022 Company: 24 185 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 15 337 € Industry median: 0 €2024 Company: 1 156 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -1 243 € Industry median: 0 €2026 Company: 1 320 € Industry median: 0 €2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2026: 2.5 % · +4.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 48% of the industry
-5051015202017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0.8 %20222023 Company: 18.8 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 1.4 %20252026 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 2.9 %2026-5051015202019 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %2020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.1 %2022 Company: — Industry median: 0.8 %20222023 Company: 18.8 % Industry median: 1.6 %2024 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 1.4 %2026 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 2.9 %2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2026: 129 465 € · +0.9% vs 2025
0501001502017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 74 264 €20202021 Company: 89 992 €20212022 Company: 113 514 €20222023 Company: 128 477 €20232024 Company: 131 084 €20242025 Company: 128 270 €20252026 Company: 129 465 €20260501001502019 Company: —2020 Company: 74 264 €20202021 Company: 89 992 €2022 Company: 113 514 €20222023 Company: 128 477 €2024 Company: 131 084 €20242025 Company: 128 270 €2026 Company: 129 465 €2026
Equity, € thousand 2026: 129 125 € · +1.0% vs 2025
0501001502017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 61 115 €20202021 Company: 88 370 €20212022 Company: 112 555 €20222023 Company: 127 892 €20232024 Company: 129 048 €20242025 Company: 127 805 €20252026 Company: 129 125 €20260501001502019 Company: —2020 Company: 61 115 €20202021 Company: 88 370 €2022 Company: 112 555 €20222023 Company: 127 892 €2024 Company: 129 048 €20242025 Company: 127 805 €2026 Company: 129 125 €2026
Employees 2026: 0
0.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120252026 Company: 0 Industry median: —20260.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 1 Industry median: 12020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12026 Company: 0 Industry median: —2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2026 52 550 1 320 0 129 465 129 125 0
2025 82 455 -1 243 0 128 270 127 805 0
2024 83 732 1 156 2 720 131 084 129 048 0
2023 81 559 15 337 0 128 477 127 892 0
2022 0 24 185 0 113 514 112 555 0
2021 0 27 255 2 075 89 992 88 370 1
2020 0 17 565 1 729 74 264 61 115 1
2019 — — — — — 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2026

Net profit margin
2.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
380.78
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Apr 2025 – 31 Mar 2026 8 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Apr 2024 – 31 Mar 2025 22 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Apr 2023 – 31 Mar 2024 17 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Apr 2022 – 31 Mar 2023 21 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Apr 2021 – 31 Mar 2022 31 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Apr 2020 – 31 Mar 2021 20 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Apr 2019 – 31 Mar 2020 2 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the trade union in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94201Activities of trade unions Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10038170 / 29
22 Aug 2025
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
22 Aug 2025
PDF
M 10038170 / 28
22 Aug 2025
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
22 Aug 2025
PDF
M 10038170 / 27
22 Apr 2025
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
22 Apr 2025
PDF
M 10038170 / 26
3 Feb 2025
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
3 Feb 2025
PDF
M 10038170 / 25
14 May 2024
Amendment entry In force
14 May 2024
PDF
M 10038170 / M6
30 Apr 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 17 May 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
13 May 2024
PDF
M 10038170 / M5
25 Apr 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 May 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
13 May 2024
PDF
M 10038170 / 24
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10038170 / 23
31 Jan 2023
Amendment entry In force
31 Jan 2023
PDF
M 10038170 / 22
4 Oct 2022
Amendment entry In force
4 Oct 2022
PDF
M 10038170 / 21
6 May 2021
Amendment entry In force
6 May 2021
PDF
M 10038170 / M4
28 Apr 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 May 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
6 May 2021
PDF
M 10038170 / 20
5 Mar 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
5 Mar 2021
PDF
M 10038170 / 19
29 Jul 2020
Amendment entry In force
29 Jul 2020
PDF
M 10038170 / 18
2 Jul 2020
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
2 Jul 2020
PDF
M 10038170 / 17
24 Oct 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
24 Oct 2018
PDF
M 10038170 / 16
10 Jul 2018
Second (constitutive) merger entry In force
10 Jul 2018
PDF
M 10038170 / 15
27 Jun 2018
Entry refused In force
27 Jun 2018
PDF
M 10038170 / 14
22 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
22 Jun 2018
PDF
M 10038170 / 13
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10038170 / 12
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10038170 / 11
9 May 2016
Amendment entry In force
9 May 2016
PDF
M 10038170 / M3
25 Apr 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 27 Oct 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Apr 2016
PDF
M 10038170 / 10
29 Sep 2014
Amendment entry In force
29 Sep 2014
PDF
M 10038170 / 9
14 Sep 2011
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2011
PDF
M 10038170 / M2
9 Aug 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Sep 2011 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Sep 2011
PDF
M 10038170 / 8
5 Jul 2011
Amendment entry In force
5 Jul 2011
PDF
M 10038170 / 7
26 Jan 2011
Second (constitutive) merger entry In force
26 Jan 2011
PDF
M 10038170 / 6
14 Jul 2010
Amendment entry In force
14 Jul 2010
PDF
M 38170 / 5
9 Jan 2006
Amendment entry Confirmed
9 Jan 2006
PDF
M 38170 / 4
4 Nov 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data