Eesti Meestelaulu Selts

Active Registry code 80071327 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 22 Feb 1999
Compare

Eesti Meestelaulu Selts is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80071327, status: active. Main activity: Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
3 963 €
↓ 16.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 064 €
↓ 18.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 355 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 355 € · −18.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 55% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 065 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 374 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 121 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 063 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 160 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 179 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 333 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 061 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 209 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 658 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 355 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 063 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 160 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 179 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 333 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 061 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 209 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 658 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 355 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 963 € · −16.4% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 018 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 874 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 175 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 395 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 012 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 289 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 346 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 782 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 093 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 503 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 743 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 963 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 012 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 289 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 346 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 782 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 093 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 503 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 743 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 963 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 3 963 4 064 3
Q2 2026 — 4 743 4 974 3
Q1 2026 — 3 503 3 628 3
Q4 2025 — 3 093 3 183 3
Q3 2025 — 3 782 3 999 3
Q2 2025 — 3 346 3 538 3
Q1 2025 — 3 289 3 480 3
Q4 2024 — 3 012 3 189 3
Q3 2024 — 3 395 3 601 3
Q2 2024 — 3 175 3 364 3
Q1 2024 — 3 874 4 122 3
Q4 2023 — 3 018 3 195 3
Q3 2023 — 6 657 7 138 3
Q2 2023 — 9 472 10 159 4
Q1 2023 — 5 402 5 785 4
Q4 2022 — 3 867 4 136 5
Q3 2022 — 9 202 9 845 5
Q2 2022 — 5 833 6 256 5
Q1 2022 — 5 789 6 226 6
Labour taxes per employee per month
452 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 35 879 € · +1 574.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 39 953 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -15 720 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -17 849 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 12 437 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -8 441 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 2 143 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 35 879 € Industry median: 0 €2025-20 000020 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 39 953 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -15 720 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -17 849 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 12 437 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -8 441 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 2 143 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 35 879 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 48 436 € · +264.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 40 199 €20192020 Company: 70 546 €20202021 Company: 67 469 €20212022 Company: 40 745 €20222023 Company: 24 669 €20232024 Company: 13 302 €20242025 Company: 48 436 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 40 199 €20192020 Company: 70 546 €2021 Company: 67 469 €20212022 Company: 40 745 €2023 Company: 24 669 €20232024 Company: 13 302 €2025 Company: 48 436 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 42 583 € · +535.2% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 34 134 €20192020 Company: 18 414 €20202021 Company: 565 €20212022 Company: 13 002 €20222023 Company: 4 561 €20232024 Company: 6 704 €20242025 Company: 42 583 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 34 134 €20192020 Company: 18 414 €2021 Company: 565 €20212022 Company: 13 002 €2023 Company: 4 561 €20232024 Company: 6 704 €2025 Company: 42 583 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 35 879 20 223 48 436 42 583 1
2024 0 2 143 20 355 13 302 6 704 1
2023 0 -8 441 38 420 24 669 4 561 2
2022 0 12 437 35 735 40 745 13 002 2
2021 0 -17 849 32 993 67 469 565 2
2020 0 -15 720 40 371 70 546 18 414 2
2019 0 39 953 36 410 40 199 34 134 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
32.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
84.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
74.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
87.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
12.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
8.28
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
109 460 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 685 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 12 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 22 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94995Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10037302 / 26
26 Oct 2026
Amendment entry In force
26 Oct 2026
PDF
M 10037302 / M17
21 Oct 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Nov 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Oct 2026
PDF
M 10037302 / 25
5 Nov 2024
Amendment entry In force
5 Nov 2024
PDF
M 10037302 / 24
12 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2023
PDF
M 10037302 / 23
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10037302 / 22
27 Oct 2022
Amendment entry In force
27 Oct 2022
PDF
M 10037302 / M16
17 Oct 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Oct 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Oct 2022
PDF
M 10037302 / 21
1 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
1 Jul 2022
PDF
M 10037302 / 20
4 Sep 2020
Amendment entry In force
4 Sep 2020
PDF
M 10037302 / M15
24 Jul 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Aug 2020 In force
24 Jul 2020
PDF
M 10037302 / 19
17 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
17 Jul 2019
PDF
M 10037302 / 18
14 Jan 2019
Amendment entry In force
14 Jan 2019
PDF
M 10037302 / M14
10 Jan 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Feb 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
14 Jan 2019
PDF
M 10037302 / M13
20 Nov 2018
Refund of the state fee In force
20 Nov 2018
PDF
M 10037302 / 17
17 Sep 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Sep 2018
PDF
M 10037302 / M12
31 Aug 2018
Procedural ruling In force
31 Aug 2018
PDF
M 10037302 / M11
16 Aug 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Aug 2018 In force
16 Aug 2018
PDF
M 10037302 / M10
15 Aug 2018
Procedural ruling 25 Aug 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Aug 2018
PDF
M 10037302 / M9
20 Mar 2018
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
20 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10037302 / 16
15 Feb 2018
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
15 Feb 2018
PDF
M 10037302 / 15
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10037302 / 14
8 Jun 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Jun 2017
PDF
M 10037302 / 13
7 Nov 2016
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2016
PDF
M 10037302 / M8
26 Oct 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Nov 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Nov 2016
PDF
M 10037302 / M7
11 Oct 2016
Procedural ruling In force
11 Oct 2016
PDF
M 10037302 / 12
12 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10037302 / M6
15 Jun 2016
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 30 Jun 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Jun 2016
PDF
M 10037302 / 11
11 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
11 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10037302 / M5
28 Dec 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Jan 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10037302 / 10
10 Sep 2014
Amendment entry In force
10 Sep 2014
PDF
M 10037302 / M4
21 Aug 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Sep 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Sep 2014
PDF
M 10037302 / 9
19 Aug 2013
Amendment entry In force
19 Aug 2013
PDF
M 10037302 / 8
11 May 2012
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
23 May 2012
PDF
M 10037302 / M3
5 Apr 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Apr 2012 In force
5 Apr 2012
PDF
M 37302 / 7
30 Apr 2009
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
30 Apr 2009
PDF
M 37302 / 6
29 Dec 2008
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2008
PDF
M 37302 / 5
28 Dec 2007
Amendment entry In force
28 Dec 2007
PDF
M 37302 / 4
3 Jan 2007
Amendment entry In force
3 Jan 2007
PDF
M 37302 / 3
4 Mar 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 37302 / 2
10 May 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data