Käru Jahindusklubi

Active Registry code 80063084 MTÜ Käru alevik Registered 23 Dec 1998
Compare

Käru Jahindusklubi is a MTÜ based in Käru alevik, registry code 80063084, status: active. Main activity: Hunting, trapping and related service activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 408 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 957 € Industry median: 10 286 €Q2 2024 Company: 396 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 053 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 018 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 359 € Industry median: 10 098 €Q2 2025 Company: 810 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 774 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 519 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 80 € Industry median: 9 867 €Q2 2026 Company: 423 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 018 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 359 € Industry median: 10 098 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 810 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 774 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 519 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 80 € Industry median: 9 867 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 423 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2026: 102 € · +155.0% vs Q1 2026
0100200300400500Q4 2023 Company: 282 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 206 €Q2 2024 Company: 107 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 232 €Q4 2024 Company: 444 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 100 €Q2 2025 Company: 178 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 177 €Q4 2025 Company: 125 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 40 €Q2 2026 Company: 102 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260100200300400500Q4 2024 Company: 444 €Q1 2025 Company: 100 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 178 €Q3 2025 Company: 177 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 125 €Q1 2026 Company: 40 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 102 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 423 102 — —
Q1 2026 80 40 — —
Q4 2025 519 125 — —
Q3 2025 774 177 — —
Q2 2025 810 178 — —
Q1 2025 359 100 — —
Q4 2024 2 018 444 — —
Q3 2024 1 053 232 — —
Q2 2024 396 107 — —
Q1 2024 957 206 — —
Q4 2023 1 408 282 — —
Q3 2023 504 101 — —
Q2 2023 444 89 — —
Q1 2023 341 84 — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 — — — —
Q1 2022 30 21 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 10 955 € · above 5% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 955 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 3 665 € · +1 696.6% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 63% of the industry
-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5005 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2 437 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: -4 103 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: -2 340 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: -6 430 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -2 853 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 204 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 3 665 € Industry median: 392 €2025-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5005 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -2 437 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: -4 103 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: -2 340 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: -6 430 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -2 853 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 204 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 3 665 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 61 830 € · +6.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 75 118 €20192020 Company: 71 219 €20202021 Company: 67 463 €20212022 Company: 60 850 €20222023 Company: 58 119 €20232024 Company: 58 252 €20242025 Company: 61 830 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 75 118 €20192020 Company: 71 219 €2021 Company: 67 463 €20212022 Company: 60 850 €2023 Company: 58 119 €20232024 Company: 58 252 €2025 Company: 61 830 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 61 782 € · +6.3% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 73 639 €20192020 Company: 69 536 €20202021 Company: 67 196 €20212022 Company: 60 766 €20222023 Company: 57 913 €20232024 Company: 58 117 €20242025 Company: 61 782 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 73 639 €20192020 Company: 69 536 €2021 Company: 67 196 €20212022 Company: 60 766 €2023 Company: 57 913 €20232024 Company: 58 117 €2025 Company: 61 782 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 3 665 0 61 830 61 782 0
2024 0 204 0 58 252 58 117 0
2023 0 -2 853 0 58 119 57 913 0
2022 0 -6 430 0 60 850 60 766 0
2021 0 -2 340 0 67 463 67 196 0
2020 0 -4 103 0 71 219 69 536 0
2019 0 -2 437 0 75 118 73 639 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
35.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
5.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
325.21
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 17 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 7 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 8 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 20 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Heigo Saia
    Management board member(s) · since 22 Jul 2022
  • Leo Kass
    Management board member(s) · since 29 Oct 2019
  • Vahur Allveer
    Management board member(s) · since 29 Oct 2019
  • Valdo Virvelaid
    Management board member(s) · since 29 Oct 2019
  • Rein Vilipus
    Management board member(s) · since 29 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01701Hunting, trapping and related service activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 30022443 / 14
19 Jun 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
6 Jul 2024
PDF
M 30022443 / M6
3 May 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Jun 2024 In force
4 Jun 2024
PDF
M 30022443 / 13
29 Apr 2024
Amendment entry In force
29 Apr 2024
PDF
M 30022443 / 12
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30022443 / 11
29 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
29 Jul 2022
PDF
M 30022443 / 10
14 Aug 2020
Amendment entry In force
14 Aug 2020
PDF
M 30022443 / M5
14 Jul 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Aug 2020 In force
14 Jul 2020
PDF
M 30022443 / 9
16 Sep 2019
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2019
PDF
M 30022443 / M4
5 Sep 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Sep 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Sep 2019
PDF
M 30022443 / 8
11 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30022443 / 7
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30022443 / 6
14 Apr 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Apr 2016
PDF
M 30022443 / 5
22 Apr 2014
Amendment entry In force
22 Apr 2014
PDF
M 30022443 / M3
15 Apr 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 May 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Apr 2014
PDF
M 30022443 / 4
24 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
24 Jul 2013
PDF
M 30022443 / M2
19 Jul 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Aug 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Aug 2013
PDF
M 30022443 / 3
4 Apr 2011
Amendment entry In force
4 Apr 2011
PDF
M 30022443 / M1
22 Mar 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
22 Mar 2011
PDF
M 22443 / 2
7 Nov 2006
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2006
PDF
M 36916 / 3
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 22443
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 36916 / 2
22 Jun 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data