Tapa vald, Tapa linn, Turu tn 12a korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80061748 KÜ Tapa linn Registered 12 Jan 1999
Compare

Tapa vald, Tapa linn, Turu tn 12a korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tapa linn, registry code 80061748, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €43 001 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
931 €
↑ 0.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
954 €
↑ 1.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 477 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 43 001 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.0 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 477 € · +1.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 32% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 181 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 366 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 300 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 365 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 281 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 376 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 355 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 532 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 299 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 520 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 471 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 477 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 281 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 376 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 355 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 532 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 299 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 520 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 471 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 477 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q4 2023 Company: 5Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 931 € · +0.8% vs Q2 2026
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 880 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 071 €Q2 2024 Company: 881 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 079 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 102 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 109 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 048 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 048 €Q4 2025 Company: 883 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 022 €Q2 2026 Company: 924 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 931 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 1 102 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 109 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 048 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 048 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 883 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 022 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 924 €Q3 2026 Company: 931 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 931 954 2
Q2 2026 — 924 941 2
Q1 2026 — 1 022 1 040 2
Q4 2025 — 883 898 3
Q3 2025 — 1 048 1 064 2
Q2 2025 — 1 048 1 065 3
Q1 2025 — 1 109 1 127 3
Q4 2024 — 1 102 1 124 4
Q3 2024 — 1 079 1 096 3
Q2 2024 — 881 900 3
Q1 2024 — 1 071 1 098 3
Q4 2023 — 880 903 5
Q3 2023 — 880 903 3
Q2 2023 — 880 903 3
Q1 2023 — 889 912 3
Q4 2022 — 728 751 3
Q3 2022 — 737 754 4
Q2 2022 — 737 754 4
Q1 2022 — 739 756 4
Labour taxes per employee per month
159 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 43 001 € · +18.0% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 76% of the industry
02004006002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 551 445 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 22 515 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 21 347 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 20 091 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 31 484 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 36 456 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 43 001 € Industry median: 13 620 €202502004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 551 445 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 22 515 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 21 347 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 20 091 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 31 484 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 36 456 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 43 001 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 441 € · −23.4% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 52% of the industry
-4 000-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -446 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 15 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -1 331 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -3 163 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -3 229 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 576 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 441 € Industry median: 283 €2025-4 000-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -446 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 15 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -1 331 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -3 163 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -3 229 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 576 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 441 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.0 % · −0.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 39% of the industry
-20-15-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -6.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -15.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -10.3 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-20-15-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -6.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -15.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -10.3 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 363 035 € · −5.4% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 421 297 €20192020 Company: 413 941 €20202021 Company: 406 888 €20212022 Company: 395 714 €20222023 Company: 387 182 €20232024 Company: 383 773 €20242025 Company: 363 035 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 421 297 €20192020 Company: 413 941 €2021 Company: 406 888 €20212022 Company: 395 714 €2023 Company: 387 182 €20232024 Company: 383 773 €2025 Company: 363 035 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 9 332 € · +117.5% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 11 423 €20192020 Company: 11 438 €20202021 Company: 10 107 €20212022 Company: 6 944 €20222023 Company: 3 715 €20232024 Company: 4 291 €20242025 Company: 9 332 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 11 423 €20192020 Company: 11 438 €2021 Company: 10 107 €20212022 Company: 6 944 €2023 Company: 3 715 €20232024 Company: 4 291 €2025 Company: 9 332 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 43 001 441 9 996 363 035 9 332 0
2024 36 456 576 10 434 383 773 4 291 0
2023 31 484 -3 229 10 093 387 182 3 715 0
2022 20 091 -3 163 8 705 395 714 6 944 0
2021 21 347 -1 331 7 997 406 888 10 107 0
2020 22 515 15 7 442 413 941 11 438 0
2019 551 445 -446 7 170 421 297 11 423 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
2.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
97.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.12
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 21 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 15 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 10 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 24 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 40008003 / 18
8 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
8 Jun 2026
PDF
Ü 40008003 / 17
24 Apr 2024
Amendment entry In force
24 Apr 2024
PDF
Ü 40008003 / 16
16 Apr 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
16 Apr 2024
PDF
Ü 40008003 / 15
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 40008003 / 14
2 Jan 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Jan 2023
PDF
Ü 40008003 / 13
14 Nov 2022
Amendment entry In force
14 Nov 2022
PDF
Ü 40008003 / 12
13 May 2022
Amendment entry In force
13 May 2022
PDF
Ü 40008003 / 11
21 Aug 2019
Amendment entry In force
21 Aug 2019
PDF
M 40008003 / 9
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40008003 / 8
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40008003 / 10
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40008003 / 7
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40008003 / M6
30 Aug 2017
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 14 Sep 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
31 Aug 2017
PDF
M 40008003 / 6
21 Nov 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
21 Nov 2016
PDF
M 40008003 / 5
30 Jun 2016
Amendment entry In force
30 Jun 2016
PDF
M 40008003 / 4
2 Jul 2010
Amendment entry In force
2 Jul 2010
PDF
M 40008003 / M5
18 Jun 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Sep 2010 In force
18 Jun 2010
PDF
M 40008003 / M4
19 May 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Aug 2010 In force
19 May 2010
PDF
M 8003 / 3
16 Dec 2003
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 8003 / M3
4 Sep 2003
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 1 Dec 2003 In force PDF
M 8003 / 2
19 Mar 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data