Tallinn, A. H. Tammsaare tee 71 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80059131 KÜ Registered 24 Nov 1998
Compare

Tallinn, A. H. Tammsaare tee 71 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80059131, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €49 921 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
820 €
↑ 44.1% vs Q2 2024
Labour taxes
889 €
↑ 44.3% vs Q2 2024
Employees
—

Q3 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 49 921 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -3.1 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2024
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2024: 616 € · +0.0% vs Q1 2024 · industry median 712 € · above 45% of the industry
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 240 € Industry median: 562 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 240 € Industry median: 566 €Q3 2022 Company: 240 € Industry median: 585 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 317 € Industry median: 590 €Q1 2023 Company: 240 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 480 € Industry median: 632 €Q3 2023 Company: 633 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 526 € Industry median: 671 €Q1 2024 Company: 616 € Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 616 € Industry median: 712 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 728 €Q3·240200400600800Q4 2022 Company: 317 € Industry median: 590 €Q1 2023 Company: 240 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 480 € Industry median: 632 €Q3 2023 Company: 633 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 526 € Industry median: 671 €Q1 2024 Company: 616 € Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 616 € Industry median: 712 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 728 €Q3·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2024
0.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2022 Company: 2Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2Q3 2022 Company: 2Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2Q1 2023 Company: 2Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·240.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2022 Company: 2Q1 2023 Company: 2Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24
State taxes, € Q3 2024: 820 € · +44.1% vs Q2 2024
02004006008001 000Q1 2022 Company: 443 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 443 €Q3 2022 Company: 443 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 584 €Q1 2023 Company: 443 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 443 €Q3 2023 Company: 584 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 485 €Q1 2024 Company: 569 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 569 €Q3 2024 Company: 820 €Q3·2402004006008001 000Q4 2022 Company: 584 €Q1 2023 Company: 443 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 443 €Q3 2023 Company: 584 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 485 €Q1 2024 Company: 569 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 569 €Q3 2024 Company: 820 €Q3·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2024 — 820 889 —
Q2 2024 — 569 616 1
Q1 2024 — 569 616 1
Q4 2023 — 485 526 1
Q3 2023 — 584 633 1
Q2 2023 — 443 480 1
Q1 2023 — 443 480 2
Q4 2022 — 584 633 2
Q3 2022 — 443 480 2
Q2 2022 — 443 480 2
Q1 2022 — 443 480 2

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 49 921 € · −19.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 79% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 53 282 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 56 050 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 40 630 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 48 277 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 83 420 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 61 814 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 49 921 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 53 282 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 56 050 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 40 630 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 48 277 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 83 420 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 61 814 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 49 921 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -1 542 € · −1 893.0% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 17% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 893 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 189 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 1 442 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 2 268 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 1 319 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 86 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -1 542 € Industry median: 283 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 893 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 189 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 1 442 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 2 268 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 1 319 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 86 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -1 542 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -3.1 % · −3.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 20% of the industry
-5-303582016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 3.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 4.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -3.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-5-303582018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 3.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 4.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -3.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 147 765 € · +1.7% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 175 684 €20192020 Company: 165 925 €20202021 Company: 204 517 €20212022 Company: 197 651 €20222023 Company: 159 964 €20232024 Company: 145 284 €20242025 Company: 147 765 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 175 684 €20192020 Company: 165 925 €2021 Company: 204 517 €20212022 Company: 197 651 €2023 Company: 159 964 €20232024 Company: 145 284 €2025 Company: 147 765 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 10 468 € · +3.8% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 689 €20192020 Company: 7 878 €20202021 Company: 9 320 €20212022 Company: 11 588 €20222023 Company: 10 719 €20232024 Company: 10 086 €20242025 Company: 10 468 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 689 €20192020 Company: 7 878 €2021 Company: 9 320 €20212022 Company: 11 588 €2023 Company: 10 719 €20232024 Company: 10 086 €2025 Company: 10 468 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 49 921 -1 542 0 147 765 10 468 0
2024 61 814 86 3 955 145 284 10 086 1
2023 83 420 1 319 5 217 159 964 10 719 1
2022 48 277 2 268 4 897 197 651 11 588 1
2021 40 630 1 442 6 326 204 517 9 320 2
2020 56 050 1 189 9 715 165 925 7 878 2
2019 53 282 893 9 651 175 684 6 689 2
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-3.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-14.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
7.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
92.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.15
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 11 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 1 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10036342 / 20
11 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
11 Jun 2026
PDF
Ü 10036342 / 19
17 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
17 May 2025
PDF
Ü 10036342 / 18
8 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
8 May 2025
PDF
Ü 10036342 / 17
13 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Sep 2023
PDF
Ü 10036342 / 16
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10036342 / 15
19 Oct 2021
Amendment entry In force
19 Oct 2021
PDF
Ü 10036342 / M4
12 Oct 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Nov 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Oct 2021
PDF
Ü 10036342 / 14
19 Jan 2021
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2021
PDF
Ü 10036342 / 13
21 Nov 2019
Amendment entry In force
21 Nov 2019
PDF
Ü 10036342 / M3
7 Nov 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Dec 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Nov 2019
PDF
Ü 10036342 / 12
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10036342 / 9
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10036342 / 11
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10036342 / 10
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10036342 / 8
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10036342 / 7
20 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Sep 2017
PDF
M 10036342 / 6
5 Dec 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
5 Dec 2016
PDF
M 10036342 / 5
31 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10036342 / 4
27 May 2015
Amendment entry In force
27 May 2015
PDF
M 10036342 / 3
10 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
10 Jul 2013
PDF
M 10036342 / M2
26 Sep 2012
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 26 Oct 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Sep 2012
PDF
M 36342 / 2
22 Jun 2009
Amendment entry In force
22 Jun 2009
PDF
M 36342 / M1
11 Jun 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
11 Jun 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data