IDA-VIRU JAHIMEESTE SELTS
IDA-VIRU JAHIMEESTE SELTS is a MTÜ based in Jõhvi linn, registry code 80050897, status: active. Main activity: Activities related to sport and recreational fishing and hunting. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 2 054 €above 79% of companiesindustry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 1 807
- Revenue · 2025 0 €above 5% of companiesindustry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 967 | 2 054 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 1 967 | 2 054 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 2 024 | 2 054 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 967 | 2 054 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 518 | 1 583 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 3 654 | 3 814 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 2 319 | 2 368 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 2 213 | 2 313 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 2 213 | 2 313 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 2 244 | 2 313 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 1 580 | 1 652 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 1 580 | 1 652 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 1 580 | 1 652 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 1 580 | 1 652 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 1 607 | 1 652 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 1 580 | 1 652 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 1 580 | 1 652 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 1 762 | 1 652 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 1 307 | 1 352 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | -7 418 | 22 514 | 38 547 | 34 163 | 1 |
| 2024 | 0 | -399 | 21 943 | 45 190 | 41 622 | 1 |
| 2023 | 0 | -6 229 | 16 056 | 44 679 | 42 021 | 1 |
| 2022 | 0 | 10 939 | 16 056 | 55 945 | 52 497 | 1 |
| 2021 | 0 | 13 910 | 19 328 | 44 279 | 41 431 | 1 |
| 2020 | 0 | 769 | 22 172 | 53 027 | 26 296 | 2 |
| 2019 | 0 | -26 131 | 22 119 | 69 319 | 25 527 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 21 May 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 6 Apr 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 1 May 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 24 Apr 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 16 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 1 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 21 Jul 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Veiko RosiBoard member · since 25 Oct 2019
- Andrey ZhebrovskiyBoard member · since 20 May 2022
- Kristjan RoosvaldBoard member · since 8 Apr 2025
- Liis PurgatsBoard member · since 8 Apr 2025
- Meelis MägiBoard member · since 8 Apr 2025
- Raigo LembinenBoard member · since 8 Apr 2025
- Rita VilkBoard member · since 8 Apr 2025
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Kristjan RoosvaldManagement board member(s) · since 13 Aug 2025
- Liis PurgatsManagement board member(s) · since 13 Aug 2025
- Meelis MägiManagement board member(s) · since 13 Aug 2025
- Raigo LembinenManagement board member(s) · since 13 Aug 2025
- Rita VilkManagement board member(s) · since 13 Aug 2025
- Andrey ZhebrovskiyManagement board member(s) · since 21 Nov 2022
- Veiko RosiManagement board member(s) · since 23 Jul 2020
Founders and other persons
No other persons.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 93192Activities related to sport and recreational fishing and hunting Main
- 47611Retail sale of books
- 47789Retail sale of goods n.e.c.
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
- 85599Other education n.e.c.
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M 40007892 / 24 8 Apr 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Apr 2025 |
||
| M 40007892 / 23 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| M 40007892 / 22 20 May 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 May 2022 |
||
| M 40007892 / 21 4 Dec 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2019 |
||
| M 40007892 / M18 3 Dec 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 2 Jan 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 4 Dec 2019 |
|
| M 40007892 / 20 25 Oct 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Oct 2019 |
||
| M 40007892 / 19 16 Sep 2019 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 3 Oct 2019 |
||
| M 40007892 / M17 16 Aug 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 5 Sep 2019 | In force 16 Aug 2019 |
|
| M 40007892 / M16 12 Aug 2019 |
Procedural ruling | 22 Aug 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 14 Aug 2019 |
|
| M 40007892 / 18 13 Feb 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Feb 2019 |
||
| M 40007892 / 17 5 Mar 2018 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 30 Mar 2018 |
||
| M 40007892 / 16 5 Mar 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Mar 2018 |
||
| M 40007892 / M15 26 Jan 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 15 Feb 2018 | In force 26 Jan 2018 |
|
| M 40007892 / M14 15 Jan 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 14 Feb 2018 | In force 15 Jan 2018 |
|
| M 40007892 / 15 5 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Dec 2017 |
||
| M 40007892 / 14 12 Jul 2017 |
Entry refused | In force 1 Aug 2017 |
||
| M 40007892 / 13 8 Jun 2017 |
Entry refused | In force 27 Jun 2017 |
||
| M 40007892 / 12 1 Dec 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Dec 2016 |
||
| M 40007892 / M13 28 Nov 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 28 Dec 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 1 Dec 2016 |
|
| M 40007892 / 11 26 Oct 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Oct 2016 |
||
| M 40007892 / M12 20 Oct 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 30 Oct 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 26 Oct 2016 |
|
| M 40007892 / M11 7 Oct 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 17 Oct 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 26 Oct 2016 |
|
| M 40007892 / M10 7 Mar 2016 |
Procedural ruling | In force 7 Mar 2016 |
||
| M 40007892 / 10 4 Jul 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Jul 2013 |
||
| M 40007892 / 9 18 Oct 2012 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 19 Oct 2012 |
||
| M 40007892 / 8 3 Aug 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Aug 2012 |
||
| M 40007892 / M9 26 Jul 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 30 Nov 2012 | In force 26 Jul 2012 |
|
| M 40007892 / M8 20 Jul 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 30 Nov 2012 | In force 20 Jul 2012 |
|
| M 40007892 / M7 23 Apr 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Aug 2012 | In force 23 Apr 2012 |
|
| M 40007892 / 7 27 Mar 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Mar 2012 |
||
| M 40007892 / M6 8 Nov 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 31 Dec 2011 | In force 8 Nov 2011 |
|
| M 40007892 / 6 21 Jun 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Jun 2011 |
||
| M 40007892 / 5 25 Nov 2010 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative | In force 25 Nov 2010 |
||
| M 40007892 / 4 17 Nov 2010 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Nov 2010 |
||
| M 40007892 / M5 9 Nov 2010 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Feb 2011 | In force 9 Nov 2010 |
|
| M 40007892 / M4 27 Oct 2010 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Jan 2011 | In force 27 Oct 2010 |
|
| M 7892 / 3 26 Jul 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Jul 2007 |
||
| M 7892 / M2 16 Jul 2007 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 16 Oct 2007 | In force 18 Jul 2007 |
|
| M 7892 / 2 25 Mar 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| M 7892 / M1 9 Feb 2004 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data