Hiiumaa Jahimeeste Selts

Active Registry code 80049859 MTÜ Kärdla linn Registered 5 Oct 1998
Compare

Hiiumaa Jahimeeste Selts is a MTÜ based in Kärdla linn, registry code 80049859, status: active. Main activity: Hunting, trapping and related service activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €8 770 with 1 employees.

Turnover
8 770 €
↓ 28.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 607 €
↓ 21.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 557 €
↑ 8.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 8 770 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 557 €
    industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
  • Revenue · 2026 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 108

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 8 770 € · −28.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 39% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 41 578 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 23 848 € Industry median: 10 286 €Q2 2024 Company: 16 395 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 16 677 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 36 439 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 20 390 € Industry median: 10 098 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 554 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7 738 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 46 987 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 29 107 € Industry median: 9 867 €Q2 2026 Company: 12 193 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 770 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 36 439 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 20 390 € Industry median: 10 098 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 554 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 7 738 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 46 987 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 29 107 € Industry median: 9 867 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 12 193 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 770 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 557 € · +8.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 296 € · above 79% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 067 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 359 € Industry median: 1 329 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 009 € Industry median: 1 121 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 670 € Industry median: 1 185 €Q4 2024 Company: 847 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 048 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 922 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 483 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 127 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 894 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 357 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 557 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 847 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 048 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 922 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 483 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 127 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 894 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 357 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 557 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 607 € · −21.7% vs Q2 2026
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 9 362 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 198 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 047 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 369 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 799 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 877 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 579 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 306 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 819 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 661 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 331 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 607 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 5 799 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 877 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 579 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 306 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 819 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 661 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 331 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 607 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 8 770 2 607 2 557 1
Q2 2026 12 193 3 331 2 357 1
Q1 2026 29 107 6 661 2 894 1
Q4 2025 46 987 10 819 3 127 1
Q3 2025 7 738 3 306 2 483 1
Q2 2025 6 554 2 579 1 922 1
Q1 2025 20 390 2 877 2 048 1
Q4 2024 36 439 5 799 2 541 3
Q3 2024 16 677 2 369 2 009 3
Q2 2024 16 395 4 047 2 009 1
Q1 2024 23 848 5 198 3 359 1
Q4 2023 41 578 9 362 2 067 1
Q3 2023 10 069 3 231 3 411 1
Q2 2023 18 427 4 097 2 067 1
Q1 2023 20 592 1 930 2 128 1
Q4 2022 45 360 9 443 3 629 1
Q3 2022 11 682 2 390 2 158 1
Q2 2022 17 354 4 046 2 106 1
Q1 2022 20 399 3 856 2 970 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
852 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
8 770 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2017 – 2026
Revenue, € 2026: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 955 €20252026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €202602 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002019 Company: — Industry median: 12 025 €2020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 481 €2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 287 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 955 €2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2026: 19 231 € · +110.5% vs 2025 · industry median 100 € · above 90% of the industry
-200-150-100-500502017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 16 886 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: -1 285 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 20 597 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: 20 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: -37 356 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: -183 220 € Industry median: 392 €20252026 Company: 19 231 € Industry median: 100 €2026-200-150-100-500502019 Company: — Industry median: 2 132 €2020 Company: 16 886 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: -1 285 € Industry median: 1 638 €2022 Company: 20 597 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: 20 € Industry median: 125 €2024 Company: -37 356 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: -183 220 € Industry median: 392 €2026 Company: 19 231 € Industry median: 100 €2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2026: 131 864 € · +15.2% vs 2025
01002003004002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 311 475 €20202021 Company: 310 982 €20212022 Company: 339 430 €20222023 Company: 331 252 €20232024 Company: 295 261 €20242025 Company: 114 449 €20252026 Company: 131 864 €202601002003004002019 Company: —2020 Company: 311 475 €20202021 Company: 310 982 €2022 Company: 339 430 €20222023 Company: 331 252 €2024 Company: 295 261 €20242025 Company: 114 449 €2026 Company: 131 864 €2026
Equity, € thousand 2026: 126 047 € · +18.0% vs 2025
01002003004002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 308 060 €20202021 Company: 306 775 €20212022 Company: 327 372 €20222023 Company: 327 392 €20232024 Company: 290 036 €20242025 Company: 106 816 €20252026 Company: 126 047 €202601002003004002019 Company: —2020 Company: 308 060 €20202021 Company: 306 775 €2022 Company: 327 372 €20222023 Company: 327 392 €2024 Company: 290 036 €20242025 Company: 106 816 €2026 Company: 126 047 €2026
Employees 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs 2025 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120252026 Company: 1 Industry median: 120260.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 1 Industry median: 22020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 22022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 12024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12026 Company: 1 Industry median: 12026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2026 0 19 231 29 575 131 864 126 047 1
2025 0 -183 220 24 926 114 449 106 816 1
2024 0 -37 356 29 930 295 261 290 036 1
2023 0 20 27 556 331 252 327 392 1
2022 0 20 597 29 088 339 430 327 372 1
2021 0 -1 285 23 446 310 982 306 775 1
2020 0 16 886 26 260 311 475 308 060 1
2019 — — — — — 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 3
1997 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2026

Net profit margin
17.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
15.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
14.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
95.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
4.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
19.73
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
111 118 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 465 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Mar 2025 – 28 Feb 2026 10 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Mar 2024 – 28 Feb 2025 4 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Mar 2023 – 29 Feb 2024 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Mar 2022 – 28 Feb 2023 15 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Mar 2021 – 28 Feb 2022 26 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Mar 2020 – 28 Feb 2021 6 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Mar 2019 – 29 Feb 2020 22 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01701Hunting, trapping and related service activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 30029827 / M8
15 Sep 2026
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 29 Sep 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Sep 2026
PDF
M 30029827 / 24
8 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
8 May 2025
PDF
M 30029827 / 23
16 Jul 2024
Division entry (second, constitutive) In force
16 Jul 2024
PDF
M 30029827 / 22
12 Jul 2024
Amendment entry In force
12 Jul 2024
PDF
M 30029827 / 21
27 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
27 Sep 2023
PDF
M 30029827 / M7
18 Sep 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Oct 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Sep 2023
PDF
M 30029827 / 20
25 Jul 2023
Division entry (second, constitutive) In force
25 Jul 2023
PDF
M 30029827 / 19
26 Jun 2023
Amendment entry In force
26 Jun 2023
PDF
M 30029827 / 18
26 Jun 2023
Entry refused In force
15 Jul 2023
PDF
M 30029827 / 17
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30029827 / 16
18 Aug 2022
Amendment entry In force
18 Aug 2022
PDF
M 30029827 / M6
21 Jul 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Aug 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Aug 2022
PDF
M 30029827 / 15
28 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
28 Oct 2020
PDF
M 30029827 / M5
21 Oct 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Nov 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Oct 2020
PDF
M 30029827 / M4
22 Sep 2020
Procedural ruling 2 Oct 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Oct 2020
PDF
M 30029827 / 14
23 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
23 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30029827 / 13
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30029827 / 12
7 Oct 2016
Amendment entry In force
7 Oct 2016
PDF
M 30029827 / 11
5 Aug 2015
Amendment entry In force
5 Aug 2015
PDF
M 30029827 / 10
5 Sep 2014
Amendment entry In force
5 Sep 2014
PDF
M 30029827 / M3
22 Aug 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Sep 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Sep 2014
PDF
M 30029827 / 9
12 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
12 Jul 2013
PDF
M 30029827 / 8
5 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
5 Jul 2013
PDF
M 30029827 / 7
25 Aug 2011
Amendment entry In force
25 Aug 2011
PDF
M 30029827 / M2
27 Dec 2010
Refund of the state fee In force
27 Dec 2010
PDF
M 30029827 / 6
28 Oct 2010
Amendment entry In force
28 Oct 2010
PDF
M 29827 / 5
20 May 2008
Amendment entry In force
20 May 2008
PDF
M 29827 / 4
11 Jan 2007
Amendment entry In force
11 Jan 2007
PDF
M 29827 / 3
26 Sep 2006
Amendment entry In force
26 Sep 2006
PDF
M 29827 / M1
4 Sep 2006
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) In force
14 Sep 2006
PDF
M 29827 / 2
11 Jul 2006
Amendment entry In force
11 Jul 2006
PDF
M 33205 / 7
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 29827
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 33205 / 6
24 Aug 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 33205 / 5
21 Feb 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 33205 / 4
17 May 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data