Tartu taekwondoklubi ALFA+

Active Registry code 80049184 MTÜ Tartu linn Registered 23 Sep 1998
Compare

Tartu taekwondoklubi ALFA+ is a MTÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80049184, status: active. Main activity: Activities of sports clubs. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
507 €
Labour taxes
546 €
Employees
—

Q3 2022 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2022 – Q3 2022
State taxes, € Q3 2022: 507 €
0200400600Q3 2022 Company: 507 €Q3·220200400600Q3 2022 Company: 507 €Q3·22
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2022 — 507 546 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -737 € · −156.5% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 22% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 693 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 668 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 1 135 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -956 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 223 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 1 305 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: -737 € Industry median: 10 €2025-1 000-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 693 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 668 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 1 135 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: -956 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 223 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 1 305 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: -737 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 828 € · −47.1% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 678 €20192020 Company: 722 €20202021 Company: 993 €20212022 Company: 37 €20222023 Company: 260 €20232024 Company: 1 565 €20242025 Company: 828 €202505001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 678 €20192020 Company: 722 €2021 Company: 993 €20212022 Company: 37 €2023 Company: 260 €20232024 Company: 1 565 €2025 Company: 828 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 828 € · −47.1% vs 2024
-1 000-50005001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -810 €20192020 Company: -142 €20202021 Company: 993 €20212022 Company: 37 €20222023 Company: 260 €20232024 Company: 1 565 €20242025 Company: 828 €2025-1 000-50005001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -810 €20192020 Company: -142 €2021 Company: 993 €20212022 Company: 37 €2023 Company: 260 €20232024 Company: 1 565 €2025 Company: 828 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -737 0 828 828 0
2024 0 1 305 0 1 565 1 565 0
2023 0 223 0 260 260 0
2022 0 -956 1 296 37 37 0
2021 0 1 135 0 993 993 0
2020 0 668 3 000 722 -142 0
2019 0 693 — 1 678 -810 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-3.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-89.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-89.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 23 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 16 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 8 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 10 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93121Activities of sports clubs Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20027717 / 13
16 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
16 Jun 2026
PDF
M 20027717 / 12
20 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
20 Oct 2023
PDF
M 20027717 / 11
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20027717 / 10
24 May 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
24 May 2021
PDF
M 20027717 / 9
29 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
29 Mar 2021
PDF
M 20027717 / 8
3 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
3 Mar 2021
PDF
M 20027717 / 7
20 Jun 2019
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
20 Jun 2019
PDF
M 20027717 / 6
16 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Mar 2018
PDF
M 20027717 / 5
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20027717 / 4
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20027717 / 3
12 Sep 2013
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2013
PDF
M 20027717 / M1
3 Sep 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Sep 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Sep 2013
PDF
M 27717 / 2
18 Oct 2006
Amendment entry In force
18 Oct 2006
PDF
M 34763 / 4
9 Nov 2004
Note on closing the registry card in the former department In force PDF
M 27717
26 Oct 2004
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat In force PDF
M 34763 / 3
21 Oct 2004
Note In force PDF
M 34763 / M2
24 Sep 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 24 Nov 2004 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data