Saaremaa vald, Aste alevik, Rahu tn 4 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80047858 KÜ Aste alevik Registered 6 Nov 1998
Compare

Saaremaa vald, Aste alevik, Rahu tn 4 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Aste alevik, registry code 80047858, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €1 623 and 0 employees.

Revenue
1 623 €
↓ 26.7% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 1 623 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 54.2 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 1 623 € · −26.7% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 21% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 449 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 1 623 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 1 623 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 1 623 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 1 623 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 2 213 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 1 623 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 449 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 1 623 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 1 623 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 1 623 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 1 623 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 2 213 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 1 623 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 879 € · +7.7% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 57% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -469 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 032 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 1 071 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 368 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 1 414 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 816 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 879 € Industry median: 283 €2025-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -469 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 032 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 1 071 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 368 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 1 414 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 816 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 879 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 54.2 % · +17.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 81% of the industry
0204060801002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 63.6 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 66.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 84.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 87.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 36.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 54.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %20250204060801002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 63.6 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 66.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 84.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 87.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 36.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 54.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 6 923 € · +14.6% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 297 €20192020 Company: 1 357 €20202021 Company: 2 478 €20212022 Company: 3 913 €20222023 Company: 5 194 €20232024 Company: 6 042 €20242025 Company: 6 923 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 297 €20192020 Company: 1 357 €2021 Company: 2 478 €20212022 Company: 3 913 €2023 Company: 5 194 €20232024 Company: 6 042 €2025 Company: 6 923 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 6 666 € · +15.2% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 86 €20192020 Company: 1 118 €20202021 Company: 2 189 €20212022 Company: 3 557 €20222023 Company: 4 971 €20232024 Company: 5 787 €20242025 Company: 6 666 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 86 €20192020 Company: 1 118 €2021 Company: 2 189 €20212022 Company: 3 557 €2023 Company: 4 971 €20232024 Company: 5 787 €2025 Company: 6 666 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 623 879 0 6 923 6 666 0
2024 2 213 816 0 6 042 5 787 0
2023 1 623 1 414 0 5 194 4 971 0
2022 1 623 1 368 0 3 913 3 557 0
2021 1 623 1 071 0 2 478 2 189 0
2020 1 623 1 032 0 1 357 1 118 0
2019 449 -469 0 297 86 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
54.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
13.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
12.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
26.94
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 9 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 30010464 / M4
31 Jul 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 13 Sep 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Aug 2026
PDF
Ü 30010464 / 13
1 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2025
PDF
Ü 30010464 / M3
19 Aug 2025
Procedural ruling In force
19 Aug 2025
PDF
Ü 30010464 / M2
8 Aug 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 17 Sep 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Sep 2025
PDF
Ü 30010464 / 12
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 30010464 / 11
23 Oct 2018
Amendment entry In force
23 Oct 2018
PDF
M 30010464 / 9
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30010464 / 8
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30010464 / 10
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30010464 / 7
21 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
21 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30010464 / 6
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30010464 / 5
15 Sep 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
15 Sep 2016
PDF
M 30010464 / 4
15 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
15 Sep 2016
PDF
M 30010464 / M1
22 Mar 2016
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 23 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Mar 2016
PDF
M 30010464 / 3
28 Sep 2015
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data