Põhja-Pärnumaa vald, Pärnu-Jaagupi alev, Ülase tn 19, Ülase tn 19a korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80042811 KÜ Registered 26 Aug 1998
Compare

Põhja-Pärnumaa vald, Pärnu-Jaagupi alev, Ülase tn 19, Ülase tn 19a korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80042811, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €23 448 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
57 €
↓ 19.7% vs Q1 2024
Labour taxes
59 €
↓ 20.3% vs Q1 2024
Employees
1
±0 vs Q1 2024

Q2 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 59 €
    industry median 712 € · companies in the industry: 7 387
  • Revenue · 2025 23 448 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -8.1 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2024
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2024: 59 € · −20.3% vs Q1 2024 · industry median 712 € · above 2% of the industry
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 63 € Industry median: 562 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 51 € Industry median: 566 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 51 € Industry median: 585 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 590 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 63 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 51 € Industry median: 632 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 55 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 74 € Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 59 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·240200400600800Q3 2022 Company: 51 € Industry median: 585 €Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 590 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 63 € Industry median: 624 €Q2 2023 Company: 51 € Industry median: 632 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 55 € Industry median: 664 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 74 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 59 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·240.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2022 Company: 1Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24
State taxes, € Q2 2024: 57 € · −19.7% vs Q1 2024
020406080Q1 2022 Company: 61 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 48 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 48 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 61 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 48 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 53 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 71 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 57 €Q2·24020406080Q3 2022 Company: 48 €Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 61 €Q2 2023 Company: 48 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 53 €Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 71 €Q2 2024 Company: 57 €Q2·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2024 — 57 59 1
Q1 2024 — 71 74 1
Q4 2023 — — — 1
Q3 2023 — 53 55 1
Q2 2023 — 48 51 1
Q1 2023 — 61 63 1
Q4 2022 — — — 1
Q3 2022 — 48 51 1
Q2 2022 — 48 51 1
Q1 2022 — 61 63 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
20 €

Q2 2024 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 23 448 € · +27.9% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 62% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 16 259 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 12 454 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 18 911 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 19 735 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 15 730 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 18 335 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 23 448 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 16 259 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 12 454 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 18 911 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 19 735 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 15 730 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 18 335 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 23 448 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -1 899 € · +68.7% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 15% of the industry
-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5005 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 083 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -1 665 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 4 565 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 808 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -1 709 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -6 074 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -1 899 € Industry median: 283 €2025-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5005 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 083 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -1 665 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 4 565 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 808 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -1 709 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -6 074 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -1 899 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -8.1 % · +25.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 17% of the industry
-40-20020402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -13.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 24.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 9.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -10.9 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -33.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -8.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-40-20020402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 12.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -13.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 24.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 9.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -10.9 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -33.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -8.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 19 196 € · +7.6% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 61 400 €20192020 Company: 56 568 €20202021 Company: 51 392 €20212022 Company: 45 017 €20222023 Company: 34 474 €20232024 Company: 17 834 €20242025 Company: 19 196 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 61 400 €20192020 Company: 56 568 €2021 Company: 51 392 €20212022 Company: 45 017 €2023 Company: 34 474 €20232024 Company: 17 834 €2025 Company: 19 196 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 282 € · −30.7% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 256 €20192020 Company: 7 591 €20202021 Company: 12 156 €20212022 Company: 13 964 €20222023 Company: 12 255 €20232024 Company: 6 181 €20242025 Company: 4 282 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 256 €20192020 Company: 7 591 €2021 Company: 12 156 €20212022 Company: 13 964 €2023 Company: 12 255 €20232024 Company: 6 181 €2025 Company: 4 282 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 23 448 -1 899 0 19 196 4 282 0
2024 18 335 -6 074 108 17 834 6 181 0
2023 15 730 -1 709 443 34 474 12 255 0
2022 19 735 1 808 400 45 017 13 964 0
2021 18 911 4 565 400 51 392 12 156 0
2020 12 454 -1 665 400 56 568 7 591 0
2019 16 259 2 083 400 61 400 9 256 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-8.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-44.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-9.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
22.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
77.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.32
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 21 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 13 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 20 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 9 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 9 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 6 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 30009987 / 14
28 May 2024
Amendment entry In force
28 May 2024
PDF
Ü 30009987 / 13
26 Oct 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
26 Oct 2023
PDF
Ü 30009987 / 12
13 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Oct 2023
PDF
Ü 30009987 / 11
12 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
12 Jul 2023
PDF
Ü 30009987 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 30009987 / M4
12 Mar 2018
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 13 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Mar 2018
PDF
M 30009987 / 9
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30009987 / 8
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30009987 / 7
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30009987 / 6
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30009987 / 5
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30009987 / 4
20 May 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
20 May 2016
PDF
M 30009987 / 3
27 Nov 2012
Amendment entry In force
27 Nov 2012
PDF
M 30009987 / M3
16 Nov 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Dec 2012 In force
16 Nov 2012
PDF
M 30009987 / M2
1 Nov 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Nov 2012 In force
1 Nov 2012
PDF
M 9987 / 2
26 Jun 2007
Amendment entry In force
26 Jun 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data