Tartu linn, Aardla tn 122 korteriühistu
Tartu linn, Aardla tn 122 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80041467, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €25 370 and 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 632 €above 40% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 25 370 €above 64% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 19.0 %above 63% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 615 | 632 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 615 | 632 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 615 | 632 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 615 | 632 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 615 | 632 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 615 | 632 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 600 | 617 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 593 | 610 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 593 | 610 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 593 | 610 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 593 | 610 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 593 | 610 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 1 132 | 1 166 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 1 053 | 1 085 | 3 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 1 053 | 1 085 | 3 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 1 053 | 1 085 | 3 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 1 022 | 1 053 | 3 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 1 006 | 1 037 | 3 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 1 006 | 1 037 | 3 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 25 370 | 4 826 | 5 992 | 146 514 | 27 255 | 1 |
| 2024 | 22 676 | -1 526 | 5 992 | 113 820 | 22 429 | 1 |
| 2023 | 32 136 | -434 | 8 913 | 93 912 | 23 955 | 1 |
| 2022 | 26 540 | 734 | 10 417 | 80 845 | 24 389 | 1 |
| 2021 | 82 555 | -647 | 9 974 | 58 191 | 23 655 | 1 |
| 2020 | 19 654 | 1 846 | 9 902 | 96 908 | 24 302 | 1 |
| 2019 | 16 578 | 1 084 | 9 813 | 77 393 | 22 456 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 19 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 9 Jul 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 20 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 28 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 19 Jul 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 28 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 8 Jul 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Elmo RaudpuuBoard member · since 6 Jan 2018
- Eveli LiivakBoard member · since 20 Jun 2023
- Karlis SootaluBoard member · since 20 Jun 2023
- Signe TennissonBoard member · since 20 Jun 2023
- Taavi PettaiBoard member · since 20 Jun 2023
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ü 20012400 / 15 20 Jun 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jun 2023 |
||
| Ü 20012400 / M4 14 Jun 2023 |
Procedural ruling | 24 Jun 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 Jun 2023 |
|
| Ü 20012400 / 14 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| Ü 20012400 / M3 9 Oct 2018 |
Procedural ruling | 8 Nov 2018 | In force 9 Oct 2018 |
|
| M 20012400 / 13 6 Jan 2018 |
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations | In force 6 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 20012400 / 12 6 Jan 2018 |
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations | In force 6 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 20012400 / 11 6 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 20012400 / 10 6 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2017 |
||
| M 20012400 / 9 3 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Dec 2017 |
||
| M 20012400 / 8 29 Dec 2016 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) | In force 29 Dec 2016 |
||
| M 20012400 / 7 3 Sep 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Sep 2015 |
||
| M 20012400 / M2 12 Jul 2013 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report | 11 Aug 2013 | In force 12 Jul 2013 |
|
| M 20012400 / 6 28 May 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 May 2012 |
||
| M 12400 / 5 18 Jun 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jun 2009 |
||
| M 12400 / 4 19 Oct 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Oct 2007 |
||
| M 12400 / 3 22 Apr 2005 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| M 12400 / 2 20 Feb 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| M 12400 / M1 28 Nov 2003 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data