Tallinn, Vana-Kalamaja tn 33 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80035722 KÜ Registered 6 May 1998
Compare

Tallinn, Vana-Kalamaja tn 33 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80035722, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2022 shows revenue of €2 400 and 0 employees.

Revenue
2 400 €
↑ 151.3% vs 2021
Employees
0
±0 vs 2021

2022 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2022 2 400 €
    industry median 11 789 € · companies in the industry: 30 054
  • Net profit margin · 2022 -0.3 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 24 225

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2013 – 2022
Revenue, € 2022: 2 400 € · +151.3% vs 2021 · industry median 11 789 € · above 26% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 063 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 160 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 955 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 2 400 € Industry median: 11 789 €202202 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 063 € Industry median: 10 800 €2020 Company: 160 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 955 € Industry median: 11 162 €2022 Company: 2 400 € Industry median: 11 789 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2022: -6 € · −20.0% vs 2021 · industry median 161 € · above 30% of the industry
-10001002003002013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -5 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -3 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -5 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -6 € Industry median: 161 €2022-10001002003002015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -5 € Industry median: 205 €2020 Company: -3 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -5 € Industry median: 251 €2022 Company: -6 € Industry median: 161 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: -0.3 % · industry median 5.9 % · above 26% of the industry
-2024682013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2022-2024682015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %2020 Company: — Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 7.4 %2022 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2022: 9 831 € · +47.6% vs 2021
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002013 Company: —20132014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 674 €20192020 Company: 4 427 €20202021 Company: 6 660 €20212022 Company: 9 831 €202202 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 674 €2020 Company: 4 427 €20202021 Company: 6 660 €2022 Company: 9 831 €2022
Equity, € 2022: 498 € · −1.2% vs 2021
02004006002013 Company: —20132014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 512 €20192020 Company: 509 €20202021 Company: 504 €20212022 Company: 498 €202202004006002015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 512 €2020 Company: 509 €20202021 Company: 504 €2022 Company: 498 €2022
Employees 2022: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02013 Company: 0 Industry median: —20132014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120220.00.20.40.60.81.02015 Company: 0 Industry median: —2016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 12020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2022 2 400 -6 9 831 498 0
2021 955 -5 6 660 504 0
2020 160 -3 4 427 509 0
2019 2 063 -5 1 674 512 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0
2015 — — — — 0
2014 — — — — 0
2013 — — — — 0
2012 — — — — 0
2011 — — — — 0
2010 — — — — 0
2009 — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2022

Net profit margin
-0.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-1.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
5.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
94.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.04
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 17 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10027801 / 15
13 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Jul 2023
PDF
Ü 10027801 / 14
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10027801 / 13
17 Dec 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Dec 2018
PDF
Ü 10027801 / M8
25 Sep 2018
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
25 Sep 2018
PDF
Ü 10027801 / 12
22 Aug 2018
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
29 Oct 2018
PDF
Ü 10027801 / M7
7 Aug 2018
Procedural ruling 21 Aug 2018 In force
7 Aug 2018
PDF
Ü 10027801 / M6
24 Jul 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Aug 2018 In force
24 Jul 2018
PDF
Ü 10027801 / M5
8 Mar 2018
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 9 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
23 Mar 2018
PDF
Ü 10027801 / 11
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10027801 / 9
29 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10027801 / 8
29 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10027801 / 10
29 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10027801 / 7
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10027801 / 6
7 Feb 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
7 Feb 2017
PDF
M 10027801 / M4
18 Mar 2016
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 19 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Mar 2016
PDF
M 10027801 / 5
18 Mar 2016
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
18 Mar 2016
PDF
M 10027801 / 4
6 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10027801 / 3
30 Sep 2011
Amendment entry In force
30 Sep 2011
PDF
M 10027801 / M3
13 Jun 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Sep 2011 In force
13 Jun 2011
PDF
M 10027801 / M2
22 Feb 2011
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed Deficiencies eliminated
16 Dec 2011
PDF
M 27801 / 2
6 Nov 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data