Kohtla-Järve linn, Iidla tn 8a korteriühistu
Kohtla-Järve linn, Iidla tn 8a korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Kohtla-Järve linn, registry code 80029294, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €11 786 and 2 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 596 €above 39% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 11 786 €above 47% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 0.0 %above 30% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 592 | 596 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 649 | 651 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 461 | 473 | — |
| Q4 2025 | — | 534 | 551 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 555 | 575 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 534 | 551 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 557 | 577 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 502 | 519 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 612 | 635 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 502 | 519 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 515 | 533 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 518 | 536 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 512 | 530 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 475 | 492 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 481 | 497 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 455 | 472 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 455 | 472 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 469 | 486 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 455 | 472 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 786 | 0 | 5 258 | 8 630 | 5 163 | 2 |
| 2024 | 36 101 | 0 | 5 476 | 8 955 | 5 704 | 2 |
| 2023 | 10 991 | 3 617 | 4 992 | 15 114 | 11 593 | 2 |
| 2022 | 8 890 | -1 028 | 4 724 | 11 295 | 7 976 | 2 |
| 2021 | 7 391 | 1 112 | 3 429 | 12 297 | 9 004 | 2 |
| 2020 | 7 391 | 2 244 | 2 847 | 10 373 | 7 892 | 2 |
| 2019 | 7 391 | -5 676 | 2 870 | 8 156 | 5 648 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 26 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 12 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 6 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 25 May 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 8 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 20 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 13 Aug 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Galina JeršovaBoard member · since 2 Aug 2021
- Maksim PetrenkoBoard member · since 2 Aug 2021
- Yury EvmenovBoard member · since 2 Aug 2021
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ü 40006233 / 13 11 Feb 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Feb 2026 |
||
| Ü 40006233 / 12 4 Feb 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Feb 2026 |
||
| Ü 40006233 / 11 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| Ü 40006233 / 10 2 Aug 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Aug 2021 |
||
| Ü 40006233 / 9 6 Mar 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Mar 2018 |
||
| M 40006233 / 8 7 Jan 2018 |
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations | In force 7 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 40006233 / 7 7 Jan 2018 |
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations | In force 7 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 40006233 / 6 7 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 40006233 / 5 29 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Dec 2017 |
||
| M 40006233 / 4 14 Oct 2016 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) | In force 14 Oct 2016 |
||
| M 40006233 / 3 24 Sep 2014 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 24 Sep 2014 |
||
| M 6233 / 2 27 Aug 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Aug 2008 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data