mittetulundusühing Halinga Turvakodu

Active Registry code 80020169 MTÜ Tõrdu küla Registered 12 Nov 1997
Compare

mittetulundusühing Halinga Turvakodu is a MTÜ based in Tõrdu küla, registry code 80020169, status: active. Main activity: Residential care activities for older persons or persons with physical disabilities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 50 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
140 265 €
↓ 2.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
146 981 €
↓ 1.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
53
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Residential care activities · EMTAK 87

  • Labour taxes per employee 2 773 €
    industry median 1 988 € · companies in the industry: 199
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 259

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 773 € · −1.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 988 € · above 90% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 061 € Industry median: 1 502 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 397 € Industry median: 1 507 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 186 € Industry median: 1 561 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 669 € Industry median: 1 704 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 531 € Industry median: 1 683 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 735 € Industry median: 1 869 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 684 € Industry median: 1 808 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 704 € Industry median: 1 995 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 775 € Industry median: 1 901 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 806 € Industry median: 1 923 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 815 € Industry median: 1 782 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 773 € Industry median: 1 988 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 531 € Industry median: 1 683 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 735 € Industry median: 1 869 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 684 € Industry median: 1 808 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 704 € Industry median: 1 995 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 775 € Industry median: 1 901 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 806 € Industry median: 1 923 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 815 € Industry median: 1 782 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 773 € Industry median: 1 988 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 53 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0204060Q4 2023 Company: 38Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 38Q2 2024 Company: 41Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 40Q4 2024 Company: 44Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 45Q2 2025 Company: 47Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 49Q4 2025 Company: 49Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 48Q2 2026 Company: 53Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 53Q3·260204060Q4 2024 Company: 44Q1 2025 Company: 45Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 47Q3 2025 Company: 49Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 49Q1 2026 Company: 48Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 53Q3 2026 Company: 53Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 140 265 € · −2.0% vs Q2 2026
050100150Q4 2023 Company: 75 307 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 87 294 €Q2 2024 Company: 85 965 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 102 300 €Q4 2024 Company: 106 667 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 117 778 €Q2 2025 Company: 120 944 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 126 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 130 491 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 128 805 €Q2 2026 Company: 143 147 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 140 265 €Q3·26050100150Q4 2024 Company: 106 667 €Q1 2025 Company: 117 778 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 120 944 €Q3 2025 Company: 126 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 130 491 €Q1 2026 Company: 128 805 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 143 147 €Q3 2026 Company: 140 265 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 140 265 146 981 53
Q2 2026 — 143 147 149 185 53
Q1 2026 — 128 805 134 692 48
Q4 2025 — 130 491 135 995 49
Q3 2025 — 126 730 132 488 49
Q2 2025 — 120 944 126 148 47
Q1 2025 — 117 778 123 084 45
Q4 2024 — 106 667 111 367 44
Q3 2024 — 102 300 106 764 40
Q2 2024 — 85 965 89 624 41
Q1 2024 — 87 294 91 088 38
Q4 2023 — 75 307 78 324 38
Q3 2023 — 77 230 80 456 38
Q2 2023 — 68 039 70 948 39
Q1 2023 — 58 201 60 572 36
Q4 2022 — 59 356 61 760 34
Q3 2022 — 61 173 64 085 35
Q2 2022 — 63 068 66 212 36
Q1 2022 — 56 858 59 517 35
Labour taxes per employee per month
924 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -29 352 € · −79.4% vs 2024 · industry median 2 572 € · above 6% of the industry
-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 271 € Industry median: 1 270 €20192020 Company: 42 691 € Industry median: 1 430 €20202021 Company: -79 161 € Industry median: 497 €20212022 Company: 16 620 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 83 089 € Industry median: 1 517 €20232024 Company: -16 363 € Industry median: 2 233 €20242025 Company: -29 352 € Industry median: 2 572 €2025-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 271 € Industry median: 1 270 €20192020 Company: 42 691 € Industry median: 1 430 €2021 Company: -79 161 € Industry median: 497 €20212022 Company: 16 620 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 83 089 € Industry median: 1 517 €20232024 Company: -16 363 € Industry median: 2 233 €2025 Company: -29 352 € Industry median: 2 572 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 535 639 € · −5.5% vs 2024
02004006002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 536 529 €20192020 Company: 556 711 €20202021 Company: 464 042 €20212022 Company: 470 736 €20222023 Company: 567 781 €20232024 Company: 566 796 €20242025 Company: 535 639 €202502004006002018 Company: —2019 Company: 536 529 €20192020 Company: 556 711 €2021 Company: 464 042 €20212022 Company: 470 736 €2023 Company: 567 781 €20232024 Company: 566 796 €2025 Company: 535 639 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 447 420 € · −6.2% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 429 902 €20192020 Company: 472 587 €20202021 Company: 393 426 €20212022 Company: 410 046 €20222023 Company: 493 135 €20232024 Company: 476 772 €20242025 Company: 447 420 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 429 902 €20192020 Company: 472 587 €2021 Company: 393 426 €20212022 Company: 410 046 €2023 Company: 493 135 €20232024 Company: 476 772 €2025 Company: 447 420 €2025
Employees 2025: 50 · +16.3% vs 2024 · industry median 16 · above 89% of the industry
010203040502016 Company: 33 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 36 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 38 Industry median: 13.520182019 Company: 37 Industry median: 1420192020 Company: 35 Industry median: 14.520202021 Company: 36 Industry median: 13.520212022 Company: 35 Industry median: 1420222023 Company: 38 Industry median: 1420232024 Company: 43 Industry median: 1520242025 Company: 50 Industry median: 162025010203040502018 Company: 38 Industry median: 13.52019 Company: 37 Industry median: 1420192020 Company: 35 Industry median: 14.52021 Company: 36 Industry median: 13.520212022 Company: 35 Industry median: 142023 Company: 38 Industry median: 1420232024 Company: 43 Industry median: 152025 Company: 50 Industry median: 162025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -29 352 1 283 838 535 639 447 420 50
2024 0 -16 363 1 065 897 566 796 476 772 43
2023 0 83 089 795 659 567 781 493 135 38
2022 0 16 620 674 628 470 736 410 046 35
2021 0 -79 161 655 017 464 042 393 426 36
2020 0 42 691 607 115 556 711 472 587 35
2019 0 1 271 546 379 536 529 429 902 37
2018 — — — — — 38
2017 — — — — — 36
2016 — — — — — 33
2015 — — — — — 30
2014 — — — — — 28
2013 — — — — — 28
2012 — — — — — 26
2011 — — — — — 28
2010 — — — — — 28
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-1.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-6.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-5.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.10
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
37 963 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 140 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 87301Residential care activities for older persons or persons with physical disabilities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 30007709 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30007709 / 4
7 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2018
PDF
M 30007709 / M1
30 Oct 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Nov 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Nov 2018
PDF
M 30007709 / 3
8 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Feb 2018
PDF
M 30007709 / 2
9 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data