Tallinn, Metsavahi tee 16 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80018534 KÜ Registered 14 Nov 1997
Compare

Tallinn, Metsavahi tee 16 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80018534, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €2 225 and 0 employees.

Revenue
2 225 €
↑ 10.9% vs 2023
Employees
0
±0 vs 2023

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2024 2 225 €
    industry median 12 853 € · companies in the industry: 31 545
  • Net profit margin · 2024 10.2 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 591

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 2 225 € · +10.9% vs 2023 · industry median 12 853 € · above 24% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 604 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 1 525 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 1 829 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 1 960 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 2 007 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 2 225 € Industry median: 12 853 €202405 00010 00015 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 604 € Industry median: 10 800 €2020 Company: 1 525 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 1 829 € Industry median: 11 162 €2022 Company: 1 960 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 2 007 € Industry median: 12 224 €2024 Company: 2 225 € Industry median: 12 853 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 226 € · +1 838.5% vs 2023 · industry median 256 € · above 49% of the industry
-10001002003002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 11 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -13 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 226 € Industry median: 256 €2024-10001002003002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 205 €2020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 11 € Industry median: 251 €2022 Company: 1 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -13 € Industry median: 154 €2024 Company: 226 € Industry median: 256 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 10.2 % · +10.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 55% of the industry
-3035810132015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -0.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024-3035810132017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %2020 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %2022 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -0.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %2024 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 2 139 € · −6.3% vs 2023
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 714 €20192020 Company: 595 €20202021 Company: 1 010 €20212022 Company: 1 272 €20222023 Company: 2 283 €20232024 Company: 2 139 €202405001 0001 5002 0002 5002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 714 €2020 Company: 595 €20202021 Company: 1 010 €2022 Company: 1 272 €20222023 Company: 2 283 €2024 Company: 2 139 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 323 € · +233.0% vs 2023
01002003004002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 98 €20192020 Company: 98 €20202021 Company: 109 €20212022 Company: 110 €20222023 Company: 97 €20232024 Company: 323 €202401002003004002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 98 €2020 Company: 98 €20202021 Company: 109 €2022 Company: 110 €20222023 Company: 97 €2024 Company: 323 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 12020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 2 225 226 0 2 139 323 0
2023 2 007 -13 0 2 283 97 0
2022 1 960 1 0 1 272 110 0
2021 1 829 11 0 1 010 109 0
2020 1 525 0 0 595 98 0
2019 1 604 0 0 714 98 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
10.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
70.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
10.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
15.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
84.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.18
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 24 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 18 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10020211 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10020211 / 9
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10020211 / 8
29 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10020211 / 7
29 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10020211 / 6
29 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10020211 / 5
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10020211 / 4
5 Apr 2016
Amendment entry In force
5 Apr 2016
PDF
M 10020211 / 3
4 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10020211 / 2
19 Nov 2013
Amendment entry In force
19 Nov 2013
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data