Tallinn, A. H. Tammsaare tee 87 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80011147 KÜ Registered 30 Jun 1997
Compare

Tallinn, A. H. Tammsaare tee 87 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80011147, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €141 844 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 155 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 155 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 141 844 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 5.3 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2023: 1 799 € · industry median 671 € · above 86% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 799 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2023: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 155 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 744 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 881 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 369 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 113 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 113 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 141 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 155 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 155 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 155 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 155 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 155 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 155 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 1 113 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 141 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 155 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 155 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 155 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 155 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 155 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 155 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 155 1 155 —
Q2 2026 — 1 155 1 155 —
Q1 2026 — 1 155 1 155 —
Q4 2025 — 1 155 1 155 —
Q3 2025 — 1 155 1 155 —
Q2 2025 — 1 155 1 155 —
Q1 2025 — 1 141 1 141 —
Q4 2024 — 1 113 1 113 —
Q3 2024 — 1 113 1 113 —
Q2 2024 — 1 369 1 374 —
Q1 2024 — 1 881 1 895 —
Q4 2023 — 1 744 1 799 1
Q3 2023 — 1 678 1 753 1
Q2 2023 — 1 622 1 672 1
Q1 2023 — 1 165 1 172 1
Q4 2022 — 1 113 1 113 —
Q3 2022 — 1 113 1 113 —
Q2 2022 — 631 631 —
Q1 2022 — 631 631 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 141 844 € · +14.9% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 90% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 55 459 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 61 341 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 47 363 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 179 456 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 137 840 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 123 445 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 141 844 € Industry median: 13 620 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 55 459 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 61 341 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 47 363 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 179 456 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 137 840 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 123 445 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 141 844 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 7 504 € · −7.4% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 77% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8 785 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 11 592 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 7 179 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 7 912 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 7 108 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 8 102 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 7 504 € Industry median: 283 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8 785 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 11 592 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 7 179 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 7 912 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 7 108 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 8 102 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 7 504 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 5.3 % · −1.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 49% of the industry
051015202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 18.9 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 15.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 4.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 5.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 6.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 5.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025051015202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 15.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 18.9 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 15.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 4.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 5.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 6.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 5.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 830 970 € · −4.6% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 88 362 €20192020 Company: 96 952 €20202021 Company: 124 204 €20212022 Company: 786 012 €20222023 Company: 892 470 €20232024 Company: 871 165 €20242025 Company: 830 970 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 88 362 €20192020 Company: 96 952 €2021 Company: 124 204 €20212022 Company: 786 012 €2023 Company: 892 470 €20232024 Company: 871 165 €2025 Company: 830 970 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 40 543 € · +22.7% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 41 635 €20192020 Company: 53 227 €20202021 Company: 25 406 €20212022 Company: 33 318 €20222023 Company: 40 426 €20232024 Company: 33 039 €20242025 Company: 40 543 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 41 635 €20192020 Company: 53 227 €2021 Company: 25 406 €20212022 Company: 33 318 €2023 Company: 40 426 €20232024 Company: 33 039 €2025 Company: 40 543 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
01232016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 141 844 7 504 10 941 830 970 40 543 2
2024 123 445 8 102 12 713 871 165 33 039 2
2023 137 840 7 108 19 267 892 470 40 426 3
2022 179 456 7 912 9 560 786 012 33 318 2
2021 47 363 7 179 6 336 124 204 25 406 2
2020 61 341 11 592 6 336 96 952 53 227 2
2019 55 459 8 785 10 814 88 362 41 635 2
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
5.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
18.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
4.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
95.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.58
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
70 922 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
456 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10013241 / 23
22 May 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
22 May 2024
PDF
Ü 10013241 / 22
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10013241 / 21
31 Aug 2022
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2022
PDF
Ü 10013241 / M10
4 Aug 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Aug 2022 In force
4 Aug 2022
PDF
Ü 10013241 / M9
12 Jul 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Aug 2022 In force
12 Jul 2022
PDF
Ü 10013241 / 20
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10013241 / 19
29 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10013241 / 18
29 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10013241 / 17
29 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10013241 / 16
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10013241 / 15
10 Jan 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
10 Jan 2017
PDF
M 10013241 / 14
4 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10013241 / 13
5 Sep 2013
Amendment entry In force
5 Sep 2013
PDF
M 10013241 / M8
26 Aug 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Sep 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Sep 2013
PDF
M 10013241 / 12
11 Oct 2011
Amendment entry In force
11 Oct 2011
PDF
M 10013241 / M7
14 Sep 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
14 Sep 2011
PDF
M 13241 / M6
2 Oct 2009
Warning of compulsory dissolution: management board not as required by law 10 Apr 2010 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Oct 2011
PDF
M 13241 / 11
2 Oct 2009
Amendment entry In force
2 Oct 2009
PDF
M 13241 / 10
6 Apr 2009
Amendment entry In force
6 Apr 2009
PDF
M 13241 / 9
14 Jan 2009
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
20 Jan 2009
PDF
M 13241 / M5
8 Jan 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 15 Feb 2009 In force
16 Jan 2009
PDF
M 13241 / 8
2 Oct 2006
Amendment entry In force
2 Oct 2006
PDF
M 13241 / M4
19 Sep 2006
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 30 Oct 2006 In force
23 Sep 2006
PDF
M 13241 / 7
13 Feb 2006
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2006
PDF
M 13241 / 6
18 Oct 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 13241 / M3
1 Oct 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) In force PDF
M 13241 / 5
21 Mar 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data