Keila linn, Kalda tn 8 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80010490 KÜ Registered 12 Jun 1997
Compare

Keila linn, Kalda tn 8 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80010490, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €19 900 and 0 employees.

Revenue
19 900 €
↑ 5.0% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 19 900 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -4.3 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 19 900 € · +5.0% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 59% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 16 480 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 15 735 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 16 312 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 17 624 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 19 500 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 18 946 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 19 900 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 16 480 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 15 735 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 16 312 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 17 624 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 19 500 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 18 946 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 19 900 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -857 € · −660.1% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 19% of the industry
-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -5 184 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 632 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 1 927 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -353 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -1 027 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 153 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -857 € Industry median: 283 €2025-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -5 184 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 632 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 1 927 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -353 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -1 027 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 153 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -857 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -4.3 % · −5.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 19% of the industry
-40-30-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -31.5 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 16.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 11.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -5.3 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -4.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-40-30-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -31.5 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 16.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 11.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -5.3 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -4.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 8 818 € · −27.0% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 20 037 €20192020 Company: 17 723 €20202021 Company: 16 965 €20212022 Company: 15 638 €20222023 Company: 12 834 €20232024 Company: 12 077 €20242025 Company: 8 818 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 20 037 €20192020 Company: 17 723 €2021 Company: 16 965 €20212022 Company: 15 638 €2023 Company: 12 834 €20232024 Company: 12 077 €2025 Company: 8 818 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 7 274 € · −10.5% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 799 €20192020 Company: 7 431 €20202021 Company: 9 358 €20212022 Company: 9 005 €20222023 Company: 7 978 €20232024 Company: 8 131 €20242025 Company: 7 274 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 799 €20192020 Company: 7 431 €2021 Company: 9 358 €20212022 Company: 9 005 €2023 Company: 7 978 €20232024 Company: 8 131 €2025 Company: 7 274 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 19 900 -857 0 8 818 7 274 0
2024 18 946 153 0 12 077 8 131 0
2023 19 500 -1 027 0 12 834 7 978 0
2022 17 624 -353 0 15 638 9 005 0
2021 16 312 1 927 0 16 965 9 358 0
2020 15 735 2 632 0 17 723 7 431 0
2019 16 480 -5 184 0 20 037 4 799 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-4.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-11.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-9.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
82.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
17.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.36
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 23 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 6 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 25 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 3 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 12 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10013902 / 18
5 Nov 2024
Amendment entry In force
5 Nov 2024
PDF
Ü 10013902 / 17
3 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Jul 2023
PDF
Ü 10013902 / 16
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10013902 / 15
6 Feb 2021
Amendment entry In force
6 Feb 2021
PDF
Ü 10013902 / 14
11 Oct 2019
Amendment entry In force
11 Oct 2019
PDF
Ü 10013902 / 13
30 Oct 2018
Amendment entry In force
30 Oct 2018
PDF
Ü 10013902 / M3
21 Mar 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Apr 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Oct 2018
PDF
M 10013902 / 12
29 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10013902 / 11
29 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10013902 / 10
29 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10013902 / 9
8 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10013902 / 8
7 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10013902 / 7
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10013902 / 6
18 May 2016
Amendment entry In force
18 May 2016
PDF
M 10013902 / M2
9 Oct 2012
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 8 Nov 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Oct 2012
PDF
M 10013902 / 5
18 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
18 Nov 2011
PDF
M 10013902 / 4
26 Aug 2010
Amendment entry In force
26 Aug 2010
PDF
M 13902 / 3
23 Jan 2006
Amendment entry In force
23 Jan 2006
PDF
M 13902 / M1
20 Jan 2006
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 20 Mar 2006 In force
20 Jan 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data