Viljandi linn, Riia mnt 57 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80002838 KÜ Registered 29 Apr 1997
Compare

Viljandi linn, Riia mnt 57 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80002838, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €4 918 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
132 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q3 2024
Labour taxes
143 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q3 2024
Employees
—

Q4 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 4 918 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 31.3 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q4 2024
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 143 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2024 · industry median 728 € · above 9% of the industry
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 143 € Industry median: 562 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 143 € Industry median: 566 €Q3 2022 Company: 143 € Industry median: 585 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 143 € Industry median: 590 €Q1 2023 Company: 143 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 143 € Industry median: 632 €Q3 2023 Company: 143 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 143 € Industry median: 671 €Q1 2024 Company: 143 € Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 143 € Industry median: 712 €Q3 2024 Company: 143 € Industry median: 728 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 727 €Q4·240200400600800Q1 2023 Company: 143 € Industry median: 624 €Q2 2023 Company: 143 € Industry median: 632 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 143 € Industry median: 664 €Q4 2023 Company: 143 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 143 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 143 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 143 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 727 €Q4·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·240.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24
State taxes, € Q4 2024: 132 € · +0.0% vs Q3 2024
050100150Q1 2022 Company: 132 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 132 €Q3 2022 Company: 132 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 132 €Q1 2023 Company: 132 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 132 €Q3 2023 Company: 132 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 132 €Q1 2024 Company: 132 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 132 €Q3 2024 Company: 132 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 132 €Q4·24050100150Q1 2023 Company: 132 €Q2 2023 Company: 132 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 132 €Q4 2023 Company: 132 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 132 €Q2 2024 Company: 132 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 132 €Q4 2024 Company: 132 €Q4·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2024 — 132 143 —
Q3 2024 — 132 143 1
Q2 2024 — 132 143 1
Q1 2024 — 132 143 1
Q4 2023 — 132 143 1
Q3 2023 — 132 143 1
Q2 2023 — 132 143 1
Q1 2023 — 132 143 1
Q4 2022 — 132 143 1
Q3 2022 — 132 143 1
Q2 2022 — 132 143 1
Q1 2022 — 132 143 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 4 918 € · −5.3% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 31% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 14 930 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 11 116 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 2 077 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 1 735 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 3 650 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 5 194 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 4 918 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 14 930 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 11 116 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 2 077 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 1 735 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 3 650 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 5 194 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 4 918 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 537 € · industry median 283 € · above 61% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -382 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -69 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -305 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -497 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 1 537 € Industry median: 283 €2025-50005001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -382 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -69 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -305 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -497 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 1 537 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 31.3 % · +31.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 70% of the industry
-20-100102030402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -3.3 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -17.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -13.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 31.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-20-100102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -3.3 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -17.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -13.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 31.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 52 998 € · −6.7% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 76 744 €20192020 Company: 72 235 €20202021 Company: 68 457 €20212022 Company: 66 447 €20222023 Company: 62 165 €20232024 Company: 56 824 €20242025 Company: 52 998 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 76 744 €20192020 Company: 72 235 €2021 Company: 68 457 €20212022 Company: 66 447 €2023 Company: 62 165 €20232024 Company: 56 824 €2025 Company: 52 998 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 449 € · +80.4% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 165 €20192020 Company: 2 783 €20202021 Company: 2 714 €20212022 Company: 2 409 €20222023 Company: 1 912 €20232024 Company: 1 912 €20242025 Company: 3 449 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 165 €20192020 Company: 2 783 €2021 Company: 2 714 €20212022 Company: 2 409 €2023 Company: 1 912 €20232024 Company: 1 912 €2025 Company: 3 449 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 4 918 1 537 0 52 998 3 449 0
2024 5 194 0 1 128 56 824 1 912 0
2023 3 650 -497 1 353 62 165 1 912 1
2022 1 735 -305 1 353 66 447 2 409 1
2021 2 077 -69 590 68 457 2 714 1
2020 11 116 -382 — 72 235 2 783 0
2019 14 930 0 — 76 744 3 165 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
31.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
44.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
6.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
93.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.21
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 17 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 18 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 18 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 14 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 15 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 20032570 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 20032570 / 9
27 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
27 Jun 2018
PDF
Ü 20032570 / M5
22 Jun 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Jul 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Jun 2018
PDF
M 20032570 / 8
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20032570 / 7
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20032570 / 6
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20032570 / 5
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20032570 / M4
23 Sep 2016
Procedural ruling 23 Oct 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Sep 2016
PDF
M 20032570 / 4
25 Jul 2016
Amendment entry In force
25 Jul 2016
PDF
M 20032570 / 3
1 Aug 2013
Amendment entry In force
1 Aug 2013
PDF
M 20032570 / M3
29 Jul 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Aug 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
31 Jul 2013
PDF
M 20032570 / M2
27 Feb 2012
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 27 Aug 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Feb 2012
PDF
M 20032570 / 2
6 Jul 2011
Amendment entry In force
6 Jul 2011
PDF
M 20032570 / M1
1 Jul 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Aug 2011 In force
1 Jul 2011
PDF
M 5633 / 2
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 32570
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data